Active
Property Photos
99 Mizner Boulevard 543
  1. Image 1 For 99 Mizner Boulevard 543
  2. Image 2 For 99 Mizner Boulevard 543
  3. Image 3 For 99 Mizner Boulevard 543
  4. Image 4 For 99 Mizner Boulevard 543
  5. Image 5 For 99 Mizner Boulevard 543
  6. Image 6 For 99 Mizner Boulevard 543
  7. Image 7 For 99 Mizner Boulevard 543
  8. Image 8 For 99 Mizner Boulevard 543
  9. Image 9 For 99 Mizner Boulevard 543
  10. Image 10 For 99 Mizner Boulevard 543
  11. Image 11 For 99 Mizner Boulevard 543
  12. Image 12 For 99 Mizner Boulevard 543
  13. Image 13 For 99 Mizner Boulevard 543
  14. Image 14 For 99 Mizner Boulevard 543
  15. Image 15 For 99 Mizner Boulevard 543
  16. Image 16 For 99 Mizner Boulevard 543
  17. Image 17 For 99 Mizner Boulevard 543
  18. Image 18 For 99 Mizner Boulevard 543
  19. Image 19 For 99 Mizner Boulevard 543
  20. Image 20 For 99 Mizner Boulevard 543
  21. Image 21 For 99 Mizner Boulevard 543
  22. Image 22 For 99 Mizner Boulevard 543
  23. Image 23 For 99 Mizner Boulevard 543
  24. Image 24 For 99 Mizner Boulevard 543
  25. Image 25 For 99 Mizner Boulevard 543
  26. Image 26 For 99 Mizner Boulevard 543
  27. Image 27 For 99 Mizner Boulevard 543
  28. Image 28 For 99 Mizner Boulevard 543
  29. Image 29 For 99 Mizner Boulevard 543
  30. Image 30 For 99 Mizner Boulevard 543
  31. Image 31 For 99 Mizner Boulevard 543
  32. Image 32 For 99 Mizner Boulevard 543
  33. Image 33 For 99 Mizner Boulevard 543
  34. Image 34 For 99 Mizner Boulevard 543
  35. Image 35 For 99 Mizner Boulevard 543
  36. Image 36 For 99 Mizner Boulevard 543
  37. Image 37 For 99 Mizner Boulevard 543
  38. Image 38 For 99 Mizner Boulevard 543
  39. Image 39 For 99 Mizner Boulevard 543
  40. Image 40 For 99 Mizner Boulevard 543
  41. Image 41 For 99 Mizner Boulevard 543
  42. Image 42 For 99 Mizner Boulevard 543
  43. Image 43 For 99 Mizner Boulevard 543
  44. Image 44 For 99 Mizner Boulevard 543
  45. Image 45 For 99 Mizner Boulevard 543
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $5,900

Address: 99 Mizner Boulevard 543, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Description

New Price for Off Season, available immediately! This beautifully appointed condo is in the heart of downtown East Boca Raton. You can't beat the location just a short walk to both Mizner Park and the beach, with easy access to top rated restaurants, shops, and the beautiful oceanfront. The condo features 10 ft ceilings, redone balcony, tons of closet space throughout, and all custom closets in both the primary bedroom and laundry room. The second bedroom doubles as an office and includes an indoor cycling bike, weights for an at home gym, a desk for remote work, and a sleeper sofa for guests. The building offers a wide array of luxury amenities, including a pool, fitness center, clubroom with billiards, business center, and a lobby with 24/7 doorman, security and valet parking. This is a rare opportunity to enjoy the vibrant East Boca lifestyle in a well appointed, amenity rich residence.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11168870 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 99 Mizner Boulevard 543
  • Viewed: 109
  • Price: $5,900
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1310
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 71
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Business Center, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALMETTO PLACE CONDOMINIUM UNIT 543
  • Parcel Number: 06434729560055430
  • Unit Number: 543
  • Views: 109
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 120 5th Avenue 520, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$6,000.00 ($3.68 / sqft )

120 5th Avenue 520 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167849
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Royal Palm Way 3040, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$6,000.00 ($5.94 / sqft )

4 Royal Palm Way 3040 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this extremely sought after unit in the waterfront Boca Bayou community! This rarely available three bedroom, two bath gem is the perfect seasonal retreat. Professionally decorated and feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11098817
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 912, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$7,000.00 ($7.44 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 912 Virtual Tour More Like This

Residence 912 at Tower 155 | Boutique Pied a Terre Living in Boca Raton A polished retreat in the heart of Downtown Boca Raton, Residence 912 offers effortless sophistication and lock and leave eas

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 941 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137869
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Camino Real  309, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$6,000.00 ($4.29 / sqft )

800 Camino Real 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

LIVE WHERE OTHERS VACATION! Enjoy the beach lifestyle every day in this stunning, fully renovated 2/2 corner unit just moments from the shoreline. Wake up to ocean breezes, enjoy a private corner unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144215
  2. Provided by Investments, Ltd.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Ocean Boulevard 417, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$6,750.00 ($4.40 / sqft )

1111 Ocean Boulevard 417 Virtual Tour More Like This

Please see the pricing sheet in the photos. Spacious three bedroom located directly across the street from the beach and minutes to Downtown Boca! The polished coastal modern design is perfection. Tra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1534 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158925
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 1008, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$6,995.00 ($8.47 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 1008 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available, the most stunning FULLY FURNISHED 1 Bedroom in Tower 155. Impeccable furnishes throughout with great attention to detail. This high floor South facing residence has been professional

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 826 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167008
  2. Provided by Compson Associates Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Mizner Boulevard A310, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$6,800.00 ($4.70 / sqft )

500 Mizner Boulevard A310 Virtual Tour More Like This

For annual rental. Located on the 3rd floor facing NE Boca Raton, 1 bedroom + den, 2 bath, 9 ft ceilings. Bright, refined, it offers spacious open living, a large covered balcony with lush palm view

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169941
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Royal Palm Way 107, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$5,500.00 ($4.71 / sqft )

8 Royal Palm Way 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Boca winter retreat awaits! Be the first to enjoy this freshly updated SE facing condo in an exclusive gated waterfront community. Wake up to stunning canal views from your screened patio overloo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003392
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Royal Palm Way 503, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$5,500.00 ($4.78 / sqft )

20 Royal Palm Way 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront seasonal rental in a prime SE Boca Raton location, steps from downtown. This beautifully renovated open concept condo offers peaceful water views and a fresh, modern interior. The stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003745
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Mizner Boulevard B209, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$6,750.00 ($4.27 / sqft )

550 Mizner Boulevard B209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Townsend Place, Boca Raton's most prestigious condo buildings. Enjoy resort style living. Spacious (almost 1600 SF + patio!) condo boasts 1 bedroom and 2 FULL bathrooms with expansive terra

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004267
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin