Active
Property Photos
200 Palmetto Park Road 22
  1. Image 1 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 22
  2. Image 2 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 22
  3. Image 3 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 22
  4. Image 4 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 22
  5. Image 5 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 22
  6. Image 6 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 22
  7. Image 7 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 22
  8. Image 8 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 22
  9. Image 9 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 22
  10. Image 10 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 22
  11. Image 11 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 22
  12. Image 12 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 22
  13. Image 13 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 22
  14. Image 14 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 22
  15. Image 15 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 22
  16. Image 16 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 22
  17. Image 17 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 22
  18. Image 18 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 22
  19. Image 19 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 22
  20. Image 20 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 22
  21. Image 21 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 22
  22. Image 22 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 22
  23. Image 23 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 22
  24. Image 24 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 22
  25. Image 25 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 22
  26. Image 26 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 22
  27. Image 27 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 22
  28. Image 28 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 22
  29. Image 29 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 22
  30. Image 30 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 22
  31. Image 31 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 22
  32. Image 32 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 22
  33. Image 33 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 22
  34. Image 34 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 22
  35. Image 35 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 22
  36. Image 36 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 22
  37. Image 37 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 22
  38. Image 38 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 22
  39. Image 39 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 22
  40. Image 40 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 22
  41. Image 41 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 22
  42. Image 42 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 22
  43. Image 43 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 22
  44. Image 44 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 22
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,900,000

Address: 200 Palmetto Park Road 22, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Description

Step into this exceptional two level residence spanning over 3,200 square feet, where a refined New York inspired aesthetic sets the tone from the moment of entry. This sophisticated three bedroom, two and a half bath corner residence offers the rare luxury of a private interior elevator and is thoughtfully designed for both elegant entertaining and comfortable everyday living. The expansive main level showcases an open concept living and dining area, complemented by a generously sized family room just off the gourmet kitchencreating a seamless flow throughout. Soaring 10 foot ceilings and dramatic floor to ceiling windows flood the space with natural light, enhancing the home's airy, modern feel. A large covered balcony extends the living space outdoors, ideal for relaxing, grilling, or hosting guests. Upstairs, the residence continues to impress with a sprawling primary suite featuring a dedicated sitting area and a beautifully appointed en suite bath. Two well proportioned guest suites share a bath, while an additional flex space offers the perfect setting for a home office, den, or playroom. Two assigned garage parking spaces are conveniently located just steps from your front door, completing this elevated and effortlessly livable home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26003816 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 200 Palmetto Park Road 22
  • Viewed: 171
  • Price: $2,900,000
  • Price sqft: $837
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 3466
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 57
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4316
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 200 EAST PALMETTO PARK CONDO UNIT 22
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 06434729630020220
  • Unit Number: 22
  • Views: 171
  • Zoning Code: DDRI(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Boulevard 22m, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,825,000.00 ($1,317.02 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Boulevard 22m Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 BD 2.5 BA corner unit in the desirable Ocean Towers. This renovated corner unit with full impact window throughout, offers breathtaking panoramic ocean views, including stunning sights of t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11079699
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Ocean Boulevard 1004, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,750,000.00 ($1,195.65 / sqft )

1400 Ocean Boulevard 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

The ocean views are striking the moment you enter N 1004. The stunning updates in this beachfront paradise were completed in 2023 & include... a renovated kitchen w/ custom backsplash, waterfall edge

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11085503
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 495 Royal Palm Road 402, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,245,000.00 ($665.10 / sqft )

495 Royal Palm Road 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Value! Discover unparalleled luxury in this newly 4 bedroom and 4 and a half baths with over 3,400+ square feet, nestled in the heart of vibrant downtown Boca Raton. Walk to the Beach, world clas

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4879 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132904
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Boulevard 6-a, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,949,000.00 ($1,134.23 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Boulevard 6-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience oceanfront living at its finest in this luxurious ocean towers condominium in boca raton. This elegant three bedroom, two and a half bath residence offers 2,173 square feet under air and 2,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136805
  2. Provided by Florida Beach Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Ocean Boulevard N-103, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,295,000.00 ($945.21 / sqft )

1400 Ocean Boulevard N-103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacularly remodeled residence completed by decorators unlimited at boca raton's most highly amentized building, the addison. Lives like a beach house on the sand, paired with the amenities of a fi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3486 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159419
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,725,000.00 ($1,184.78 / sqft )

1500 Ocean Boulevard 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

S 704 is the oceanfront retreat you've been waiting for. From the moment you enter through the custom wood doors you're struck by expansive ocean vistas. The stunningly renovated kitchen features 2 to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013973
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Ocean Boulevard 1403, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,995,000.00 ($1,389.15 / sqft )

1400 Ocean Boulevard 1403 Virtual Tour More Like This

This one of a kind offering showcases modern luxury w/ oceanfront serenity. Meticulously designed, every space has been elevated with designer details for refined living. The kitchen features sleek 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017837
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2494 Ocean Boulevard F, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,750,000.00 ($774.65 / sqft )

2494 Ocean Boulevard F Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare two story beachfront residence that lives like a single family home. This exceptional offering features a private outdoor oasis complete with pool and hot tub, along with two oceanfront balconi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3550 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017969
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin