Active
Property Photos
2494 Ocean Boulevard F
  1. Image 1 For 2494 Ocean Boulevard F
  2. Image 2 For 2494 Ocean Boulevard F
  3. Image 3 For 2494 Ocean Boulevard F
  4. Image 4 For 2494 Ocean Boulevard F
  5. Image 5 For 2494 Ocean Boulevard F
  6. Image 6 For 2494 Ocean Boulevard F
  7. Image 7 For 2494 Ocean Boulevard F
  8. Image 8 For 2494 Ocean Boulevard F
  9. Image 9 For 2494 Ocean Boulevard F
  10. Image 10 For 2494 Ocean Boulevard F
  11. Image 11 For 2494 Ocean Boulevard F
  12. Image 12 For 2494 Ocean Boulevard F
  13. Image 13 For 2494 Ocean Boulevard F
  14. Image 14 For 2494 Ocean Boulevard F
  15. Image 15 For 2494 Ocean Boulevard F
  16. Image 16 For 2494 Ocean Boulevard F
  17. Image 17 For 2494 Ocean Boulevard F
  18. Image 18 For 2494 Ocean Boulevard F
  19. Image 19 For 2494 Ocean Boulevard F
  20. Image 20 For 2494 Ocean Boulevard F
  21. Image 21 For 2494 Ocean Boulevard F
  22. Image 22 For 2494 Ocean Boulevard F
  23. Image 23 For 2494 Ocean Boulevard F
  24. Image 24 For 2494 Ocean Boulevard F
  25. Image 25 For 2494 Ocean Boulevard F
  26. Image 26 For 2494 Ocean Boulevard F
  27. Image 27 For 2494 Ocean Boulevard F
  28. Image 28 For 2494 Ocean Boulevard F
  29. Image 29 For 2494 Ocean Boulevard F
  30. Image 30 For 2494 Ocean Boulevard F
  31. Image 31 For 2494 Ocean Boulevard F
  32. Image 32 For 2494 Ocean Boulevard F
  33. Image 33 For 2494 Ocean Boulevard F
  34. Image 34 For 2494 Ocean Boulevard F
  35. Image 35 For 2494 Ocean Boulevard F
  36. Image 36 For 2494 Ocean Boulevard F
  37. Image 37 For 2494 Ocean Boulevard F
  38. Image 38 For 2494 Ocean Boulevard F
  39. Image 39 For 2494 Ocean Boulevard F
  40. Image 40 For 2494 Ocean Boulevard F
  41. Image 41 For 2494 Ocean Boulevard F
  42. Image 42 For 2494 Ocean Boulevard F
  43. Image 43 For 2494 Ocean Boulevard F
  44. Image 44 For 2494 Ocean Boulevard F
  45. Image 45 For 2494 Ocean Boulevard F
  46. Image 46 For 2494 Ocean Boulevard F
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,750,000

Address: 2494 Ocean Boulevard F, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Description

A rare two story beachfront residence that lives like a single family home. This exceptional offering features a private outdoor oasis complete with pool and hot tub, along with two oceanfront balconies. Bathed in natural light and cooled by coastal breezes, the open concept design flows seamlessly from the foyer into expansive beachfront living and dining spaces. Located within Aragon, residents enjoy premier amenities including an oceanfront pool, concierge beach service, valet, fitness center, and 24 hour securitydelivering a true resort style experience. Please note: Upcoming building envelope improvements will include removal of the current private patio surfaces, providing the future owner with a unique opportunity to reimagine and customize the outdoor space to their preferences.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26017969 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2494 Ocean Boulevard F
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $2,750,000
  • Price sqft: $775
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 3550
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 24
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Under Building, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Parking, Sauna, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 7099
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Central Vacuum, Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ARAGON COND UNIT F BLDG SOUTH
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 06434732380020060
  • Style: Split Level
  • Views: 56
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Boulevard 22m, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,825,000.00 ($1,317.02 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Boulevard 22m Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 BD 2.5 BA corner unit in the desirable Ocean Towers. This renovated corner unit with full impact window throughout, offers breathtaking panoramic ocean views, including stunning sights of t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11079699
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Ocean Boulevard 1004, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,750,000.00 ($1,195.65 / sqft )

1400 Ocean Boulevard 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

The ocean views are striking the moment you enter N 1004. The stunning updates in this beachfront paradise were completed in 2023 & include... a renovated kitchen w/ custom backsplash, waterfall edge

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11085503
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 495 Royal Palm Road 402, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,245,000.00 ($665.10 / sqft )

495 Royal Palm Road 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Value! Discover unparalleled luxury in this newly 4 bedroom and 4 and a half baths with over 3,400+ square feet, nestled in the heart of vibrant downtown Boca Raton. Walk to the Beach, world clas

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4879 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132904
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Palmetto Park Road 712, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,595,000.00 ($1,145.70 / sqft )

200 Palmetto Park Road 712 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience rarified luxury in this newly completed, high design renovation perched on the seventh floor of one of East Boca's most prestigious addresses. The sprawling split bedroom layout offers two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134333
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Boulevard 6-a, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,949,000.00 ($1,134.23 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Boulevard 6-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience oceanfront living at its finest in this luxurious ocean towers condominium in boca raton. This elegant three bedroom, two and a half bath residence offers 2,173 square feet under air and 2,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136805
  2. Provided by Florida Beach Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,585,000.00 ($1,095.80 / sqft )

2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k Virtual Tour More Like This

The crown jewel ''K'' stack delivers breathtaking, unobstructed ocean views along the pristine Boca Raton shoreline. Just completed, this 6th floor residence has undergone a complete, top to bottom re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2359 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153539
  2. Provided by Lynn Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Ocean Boulevard N-103, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,295,000.00 ($945.21 / sqft )

1400 Ocean Boulevard N-103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacularly remodeled residence completed by decorators unlimited at boca raton's most highly amentized building, the addison. Lives like a beach house on the sand, paired with the amenities of a fi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3486 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159419
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Palmetto Park Road 22, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,900,000.00 ($836.70 / sqft )

200 Palmetto Park Road 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this exceptional two level residence spanning over 3,200 square feet, where a refined New York inspired aesthetic sets the tone from the moment of entry. This sophisticated three bedroom, tw

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3466 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003816
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Camino Real  10j, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,495,000.00 ($1,768.25 / sqft )

701 Camino Real 10j Virtual Tour More Like This

Have it all with 10J at Boca Inlet! Rarely does a condo with such a perfect blend of location, views, and renovation come along. Situated between the Harbourside and Beach Club of the iconic Boca Rato

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1411 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012114
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,725,000.00 ($1,184.78 / sqft )

1500 Ocean Boulevard 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

S 704 is the oceanfront retreat you've been waiting for. From the moment you enter through the custom wood doors you're struck by expansive ocean vistas. The stunningly renovated kitchen features 2 to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013973
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin