Active
Property Photos
1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  1. Image 1 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  2. Image 2 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  3. Image 3 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  4. Image 4 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  5. Image 5 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  6. Image 6 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  7. Image 7 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  8. Image 8 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  9. Image 9 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  10. Image 10 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  11. Image 11 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  12. Image 12 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  13. Image 13 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  14. Image 14 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  15. Image 15 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  16. Image 16 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  17. Image 17 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  18. Image 18 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  19. Image 19 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  20. Image 20 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  21. Image 21 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  22. Image 22 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  23. Image 23 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  24. Image 24 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  25. Image 25 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  26. Image 26 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  27. Image 27 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  28. Image 28 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  29. Image 29 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  30. Image 30 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  31. Image 31 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  32. Image 32 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  33. Image 33 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  34. Image 34 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  35. Image 35 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  36. Image 36 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  37. Image 37 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  38. Image 38 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  39. Image 39 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  40. Image 40 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  41. Image 41 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  42. Image 42 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  43. Image 43 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  44. Image 44 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  45. Image 45 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  46. Image 46 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  47. Image 47 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  48. Image 48 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  49. Image 49 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  50. Image 50 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  51. Image 51 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  52. Image 52 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  53. Image 53 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  54. Image 54 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  55. Image 55 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  56. Image 56 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  57. Image 57 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  58. Image 58 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  59. Image 59 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  60. Image 60 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  61. Image 61 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  62. Image 62 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  63. Image 63 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  64. Image 64 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  65. Image 65 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  66. Image 66 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  67. Image 67 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  68. Image 68 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  69. Image 69 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  70. Image 70 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  71. Image 71 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  72. Image 72 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  73. Image 73 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  74. Image 74 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  75. Image 75 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  76. Image 76 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  77. Image 77 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  78. Image 78 For 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,725,000

Address: 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704, Boca Raton, FL 33432

•   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26013973 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $2,725,000
  • Price sqft: $1,185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2300
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 34
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Detached Carport, Detached Garage, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3843
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: The Addison On The Ocean
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Central Vacuum, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ADDISON ON THE OCEAN IN BOCA RATON COND UNIT S-704
  • Parcel Number: 06434732230020704
  • Unit Number: 704
  • Views: 80
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Boulevard 22m, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,825,000.00 ($1,317.02 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Boulevard 22m Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 BD 2.5 BA corner unit in the desirable Ocean Towers. This renovated corner unit with full impact window throughout, offers breathtaking panoramic ocean views, including stunning sights of t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11079699
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Ocean Boulevard 1004, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,750,000.00 ($1,195.65 / sqft )

1400 Ocean Boulevard 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

The ocean views are striking the moment you enter N 1004. The stunning updates in this beachfront paradise were completed in 2023 & include... a renovated kitchen w/ custom backsplash, waterfall edge

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11085503
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 495 Royal Palm Road 402, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,245,000.00 ($665.10 / sqft )

495 Royal Palm Road 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Value! Discover unparalleled luxury in this newly 4 bedroom and 4 and a half baths with over 3,400+ square feet, nestled in the heart of vibrant downtown Boca Raton. Walk to the Beach, world clas

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4879 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132904
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Palmetto Park Road 712, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,595,000.00 ($1,145.70 / sqft )

200 Palmetto Park Road 712 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience rarified luxury in this newly completed, high design renovation perched on the seventh floor of one of East Boca's most prestigious addresses. The sprawling split bedroom layout offers two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134333
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Boulevard 6-a, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,949,000.00 ($1,134.23 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Boulevard 6-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience oceanfront living at its finest in this luxurious ocean towers condominium in boca raton. This elegant three bedroom, two and a half bath residence offers 2,173 square feet under air and 2,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136805
  2. Provided by Florida Beach Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,585,000.00 ($1,095.80 / sqft )

2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k Virtual Tour More Like This

The crown jewel ''K'' stack delivers breathtaking, unobstructed ocean views along the pristine Boca Raton shoreline. Just completed, this 6th floor residence has undergone a complete, top to bottom re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2359 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153539
  2. Provided by Lynn Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Palmetto Park Road 22, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,900,000.00 ($836.70 / sqft )

200 Palmetto Park Road 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this exceptional two level residence spanning over 3,200 square feet, where a refined New York inspired aesthetic sets the tone from the moment of entry. This sophisticated three bedroom, tw

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3466 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003816
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Camino Real  10j, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,495,000.00 ($1,768.25 / sqft )

701 Camino Real 10j Virtual Tour More Like This

Have it all with 10J at Boca Inlet! Rarely does a condo with such a perfect blend of location, views, and renovation come along. Situated between the Harbourside and Beach Club of the iconic Boca Rato

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1411 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012114
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Ocean Boulevard 1403, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,995,000.00 ($1,389.15 / sqft )

1400 Ocean Boulevard 1403 Virtual Tour More Like This

This one of a kind offering showcases modern luxury w/ oceanfront serenity. Meticulously designed, every space has been elevated with designer details for refined living. The kitchen features sleek 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017837
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2494 Ocean Boulevard F, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,750,000.00 ($774.65 / sqft )

2494 Ocean Boulevard F Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare two story beachfront residence that lives like a single family home. This exceptional offering features a private outdoor oasis complete with pool and hot tub, along with two oceanfront balconi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3550 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017969
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin