Active
Property Photos
1605 Us Highway 1  504m3
  1. Image 1 For 1605 Us Highway 1  504m3
  2. Image 2 For 1605 Us Highway 1  504m3
  3. Image 3 For 1605 Us Highway 1  504m3
  4. Image 4 For 1605 Us Highway 1  504m3
  5. Image 5 For 1605 Us Highway 1  504m3
  6. Image 6 For 1605 Us Highway 1  504m3
  7. Image 7 For 1605 Us Highway 1  504m3
  8. Image 8 For 1605 Us Highway 1  504m3
  9. Image 9 For 1605 Us Highway 1  504m3
  10. Image 10 For 1605 Us Highway 1  504m3
  11. Image 11 For 1605 Us Highway 1  504m3
  12. Image 12 For 1605 Us Highway 1  504m3
  13. Image 13 For 1605 Us Highway 1  504m3
  14. Image 14 For 1605 Us Highway 1  504m3
  15. Image 15 For 1605 Us Highway 1  504m3
  16. Image 16 For 1605 Us Highway 1  504m3
  17. Image 17 For 1605 Us Highway 1  504m3
  18. Image 18 For 1605 Us Highway 1  504m3
  19. Image 19 For 1605 Us Highway 1  504m3
  20. Image 20 For 1605 Us Highway 1  504m3
  21. Image 21 For 1605 Us Highway 1  504m3
  22. Image 22 For 1605 Us Highway 1  504m3
  23. Image 23 For 1605 Us Highway 1  504m3
  24. Image 24 For 1605 Us Highway 1  504m3
  25. Image 25 For 1605 Us Highway 1  504m3
  26. Image 26 For 1605 Us Highway 1  504m3
  27. Image 27 For 1605 Us Highway 1  504m3
  28. Image 28 For 1605 Us Highway 1  504m3
  29. Image 29 For 1605 Us Highway 1  504m3
  30. Image 30 For 1605 Us Highway 1  504m3
  31. Image 31 For 1605 Us Highway 1  504m3
  32. Image 32 For 1605 Us Highway 1  504m3
  33. Image 33 For 1605 Us Highway 1  504m3
  34. Image 34 For 1605 Us Highway 1  504m3
  35. Image 35 For 1605 Us Highway 1  504m3
  36. Image 36 For 1605 Us Highway 1  504m3
  37. Image 37 For 1605 Us Highway 1  504m3
  38. Image 38 For 1605 Us Highway 1  504m3
  39. Image 39 For 1605 Us Highway 1  504m3
  40. Image 40 For 1605 Us Highway 1  504m3
  41. Image 41 For 1605 Us Highway 1  504m3
  42. Image 42 For 1605 Us Highway 1  504m3
  43. Image 43 For 1605 Us Highway 1  504m3
  44. Image 44 For 1605 Us Highway 1  504m3
  45. Image 45 For 1605 Us Highway 1  504m3
  46. Image 46 For 1605 Us Highway 1  504m3
  47. Image 47 For 1605 Us Highway 1  504m3
  48. Image 48 For 1605 Us Highway 1  504m3
  49. Image 49 For 1605 Us Highway 1  504m3
  50. Image 50 For 1605 Us Highway 1  504m3
  51. Image 51 For 1605 Us Highway 1  504m3
  52. Image 52 For 1605 Us Highway 1  504m3
  53. Image 53 For 1605 Us Highway 1  504m3
  54. Image 54 For 1605 Us Highway 1  504m3
  55. Image 55 For 1605 Us Highway 1  504m3
  56. Image 56 For 1605 Us Highway 1  504m3
  57. Image 57 For 1605 Us Highway 1  504m3
  58. Image 58 For 1605 Us Highway 1  504m3
  59. Image 59 For 1605 Us Highway 1  504m3
  60. Image 60 For 1605 Us Highway 1  504m3
  61. Image 61 For 1605 Us Highway 1  504m3
  62. Image 62 For 1605 Us Highway 1  504m3
  63. Image 63 For 1605 Us Highway 1  504m3
  64. Image 64 For 1605 Us Highway 1  504m3
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $450,000

Address: 1605 Us Highway 1 504m3, Jupiter, FL 33477

Description

Live the coastal lifestyle in this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offering approximately 1800 square feet of living space in the highly desirable Jupiter Ocean & Racquet Club. **This unit features hardwood floors throughout and a well designed layout with a spacious living and dining area, and a separate kitchen just off the main living space. The east facing exposure fills the home with natural light and offers slight ocean views from the primary bedroom, living area, and third bedroom. **Enjoy morning breezes from the screened in balcony, complete with a large private storage closet. **The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops, while all three bathrooms have been previously updated. The second bedroom includes a built in office, ideal for working remotely or flexible use. **Additional features include accordion hurricane shutters and electronic blinds in living area, primary bedroom and second bedroom. **Ideally located just a short walk or bike ride to Jupiter Beach, and minutes to Harbourside Place, waterfront dining, shopping, golf, and a variety of water activities including boating, paddleboarding, and fishing. **Whether you're looking for a primary residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity, this property offers the best of Jupiter coastal living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26003957 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1605 Us Highway 1 504m3
  • Viewed: 103
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $250
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1800
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 53
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Internet, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1488
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Jupiter Ocean & Racquet Club
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: JUPITER OCEAN & RACQUET CLUB 1UNIT 504
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 30434108020035040
  • Unit Number: 504m3
  • Views: 103
  • Zoning Code: R3 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 901 Seafarer Circle 306, Jupiter, FL 33477
$499,000.00 ($360.29 / sqft )

901 Seafarer Circle 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151727
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Marina Isle Way 202, Jupiter, FL 33477
$535,000.00 ($386.28 / sqft )

2601 Marina Isle Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo is the epitome of beautiful Florida living. On the water, where you can look at beautiful yachts, in a beautiful community with excellent amenities. This condo has been immaculately kept. O

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11056066
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Saturn Street I 206, Jupiter, FL 33477
$459,900.00 ($432.64 / sqft )

755 Saturn Street I 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come home to this charming updated condo located on the Jupiter Inlet waterway.This condo has everything you have been looking for.Enjoy your morning coffee on your glassed in lani while watching the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1063 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11082271
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Seafarer Circle 101, Jupiter, FL 33477
$519,000.00 ($374.73 / sqft )

601 Seafarer Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor end unit just recently repainted and new flooring. The unit electrical has been upgraded to recess lighting and designer lighting fixtures. The bonus room has been converted into a huge w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108996
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  501-m1, Jupiter, FL 33477
$524,900.00 ($291.61 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 501-m1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

WOW! Seller financing with rate BELOW market considered. This turn key spacious 3 bedroom 3 bath top floor end unit is located very close to the beach as well as the Jupiter Reef Club. Complete Impact

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117620
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16942 Waterbend Drive 258, Jupiter, FL 33477
$535,000.00 ($294.28 / sqft )

16942 Waterbend Drive 258 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom condo with a versatile den, perfectly designed to serve as a third bedroom, private home office, or cozy reading nook. Nestled within the prestigious Wate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1818 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120251
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Marina Isle Way 505, Jupiter, FL 33477
$489,000.00 ($353.07 / sqft )

1601 Marina Isle Way 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this Bluffs Marina penthouse offering expansive marina views, where elegance meets comfort. This beautifully designed residence features soaring vaulted ceilings in the main living and dining ar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137192
  2. Provided by Jupiter Coastal Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Seafarer Circle 103, Jupiter, FL 33477
$510,000.00 ($388.42 / sqft )

701 Seafarer Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor walk in condo with peaceful lake and marina views in the desirable Marina at the Bluffs. This bright split bedroom floor plan offers comfortable indoor and outdoor living with an updated k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1313 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138272
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Trail Way 106, Jupiter, FL 33477
$519,000.00 ($443.59 / sqft )

200 Ocean Trail Way 106 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Large price drop owner said get it sold! Southeast ocean view from this 2nd floor condo in Ocean Trail. This center of the building location allows for a wide, unobstructed ocean view. Building

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141212
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Seafarer Circle 503, Jupiter, FL 33477
$449,900.00 ($324.84 / sqft )

901 Seafarer Circle 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best buy!!!! Enjoy this most desired Bluffs Marina penthouse offering expansive marina views. Nautically designed with soaring vaulted ceilings throughout creating an open and airy ambiance that sets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148436
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin