Active
Property Photos
200 Palmetto Park Road 10
  1. Image 1 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 10
  2. Image 2 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 10
  3. Image 3 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 10
  4. Image 4 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 10
  5. Image 5 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 10
  6. Image 6 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 10
  7. Image 7 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 10
  8. Image 8 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 10
  9. Image 9 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 10
  10. Image 10 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 10
  11. Image 11 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 10
  12. Image 12 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 10
  13. Image 13 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 10
  14. Image 14 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 10
  15. Image 15 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 10
  16. Image 16 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 10
  17. Image 17 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 10
  18. Image 18 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 10
  19. Image 19 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 10
  20. Image 20 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 10
  21. Image 21 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 10
  22. Image 22 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 10
  23. Image 23 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 10
  24. Image 24 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 10
  25. Image 25 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 10
  26. Image 26 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 10
  27. Image 27 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 10
  28. Image 28 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 10
  29. Image 29 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 10
  30. Image 30 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 10
  31. Image 31 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 10
  32. Image 32 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 10
  33. Image 33 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 10
  34. Image 34 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 10
  35. Image 35 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 10
  36. Image 36 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 10
  37. Image 37 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 10
  38. Image 38 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 10
  39. Image 39 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 10
  40. Image 40 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 10
  41. Image 41 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 10
  42. Image 42 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 10
  43. Image 43 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 10
  44. Image 44 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 10
  45. Image 45 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 10
  46. Image 46 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 10
  47. Image 47 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 10
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,265,000

Address: 200 Palmetto Park Road 10, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Description

Experience the ultimate in downtown living in this ultra chic two level, 1,707 sf, 2 Bed|2.1Bath townhome in the heart of Boca Raton. This fabulous TH features 10' high ceilings, floor to ceiling windows, a glass stair railing and rich dark solid wood flooring throughout. The showstopping modern kitchen is a true centerpiece, boasting bold high gloss zebra wood cabinetry, pristine white quartz countertops, an induction cooktop, Sub Zero refrigerator, a built in Miele Nespresso coffee system and more. A spacious walk in pantry with custom shelving adds both function and convenience. Entertain with ease from the dining area, which opens to a spacious covered balcony, perfect for grilling, relaxing, and enjoying the downtown lifestyle. Comes w/ (2) Assigned Pkg spaces & (1) Storage. Add'l improvements include; New bathroom vanity cabinetry, updated white modern porcelain sinks, custom wall mirrors, sheer linen window treatments and solar shades. Washer & dryer and hot water heater were replaced in 2024. 200 East underwent a $6M interior/exterior design renovation, completed in 2025. Located in one of Boca Raton's most sought after luxury buildings, this TH offers the ultimate blend of style, comfort, and walkable city living Just steps to Mizner Park, Royal Palm Plaza and some of Boca's best restaurants, shopping and entertainment. Enjoy 200 East's 5 star luxury services including 24/7 front desk/concierge, on site full staff management, porte cochere valet parking, a resort style 4th level stunning pool and spa deck and an all new clubroom and exercise room. Photos shown are not the furniture and furnishings currently in the unit & photos of both bedrooms are virtually staged.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26005921 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 200 Palmetto Park Road 10
  • Viewed: 164
  • Price: $1,265,000
  • Price sqft: $741
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 1707
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 52
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Garage, Garage, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Hot Water, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Lobby, Parking, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2221
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: 200 East Condominium Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 200 EAST PALMETTO PARK CONDO UNIT 10
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 06434729630020100
  • Unit Number: 10
  • Views: 164
  • Zoning Code: DDRI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 250 Royal Palm Road 2a, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,250,000.00

250 Royal Palm Road 2a Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10513961
  2. Provided by Willy Bonkers Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 De Soto Road 5-a, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,345,000.00

950 De Soto Road 5-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready! Come and see this gorgeous spacious condo located between the ocean and intracoastal. New 2025 custom kitchen, Versace porcelain countertops, new Bosch stove & microwave, a built in cof

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10533732
  2. Provided by Smart Property Moves LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 5th Avenue 326, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,150,000.00 ($674.09 / sqft )

120 5th Avenue 326 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pristine water view 2 BR with flexible dining/family room with wraparound vistas of pools, boat slips and Intracoastal. Beautiful condition with remodeled kitchen and baths, classy marble flooring, f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11002654
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 1014, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,299,000.00 ($689.49 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 1014 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW...major price reduction! Seller says sell NOW! Welcome to Unit 1014 at Tower 155, a stunning 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence with soaring 10 foot ceilings and an open, bright floor plan. This spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1884 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11065351
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,495,000.00 ($1,106.59 / sqft )

500 Ocean Boulevard 1109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy your time at Paradise...... Combine a beautifully top of the line fully renovated waterfront condo with the ultimate luxury fully remodeled gorgeous complex right on the ocean at the Chalfonte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108923
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Camino Real Drive 4d, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,250,000.00 ($514.40 / sqft )

901 Camino Real Drive 4d Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Carlton, where luxury living meets breathtaking views in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom corner condo. Step through the grand double doors into a freshly painted interior, where lig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2430 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131152
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Ocean Boulevard 103, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,350,000.00 ($998.52 / sqft )

600 Ocean Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

bsolutely stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the exclusive Sabal Shores building. Complete new construction to the studs, this ground floor unit feels more like a bright & open beachfront home. S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135065
  2. Provided by Elite Realty of South Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 418, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,140,000.00 ($713.39 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 418 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available South facing 2 bedroom that has been extremely upgraded throughout and with the most amazing private outdoor space. This unit is light and bright with an abundance of natural light w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138044
  2. Provided by Compson Associates Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 5th Avenue 416, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,225,000.00 ($679.42 / sqft )

100 5th Avenue 416 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reside within the prestigious enclave of The Boca Raton, an exclusive haven boasting a constellation of newly renovated 5 star amenities, access to a private expanse of pristine beach, unparalleled go

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138533
  2. Provided by Sanctuary Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 1119, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,200,000.00 ($879.12 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 1119 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience captivating northeast ocean and sweeping northwest city views from this impeccably appointed 11th floor corner residence in the heart of downtown Boca Raton. This well appointed 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144517
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin