Active
Property Photos
5180 Hammock Creek Drive
  1. Image 1 For 5180 Hammock Creek Drive
  2. Image 2 For 5180 Hammock Creek Drive
  3. Image 3 For 5180 Hammock Creek Drive
  4. Image 4 For 5180 Hammock Creek Drive
  5. Image 5 For 5180 Hammock Creek Drive
  6. Image 6 For 5180 Hammock Creek Drive
  7. Image 7 For 5180 Hammock Creek Drive
  8. Image 8 For 5180 Hammock Creek Drive
  9. Image 9 For 5180 Hammock Creek Drive
  10. Image 10 For 5180 Hammock Creek Drive
  11. Image 11 For 5180 Hammock Creek Drive
  12. Image 12 For 5180 Hammock Creek Drive
  13. Image 13 For 5180 Hammock Creek Drive
  14. Image 14 For 5180 Hammock Creek Drive
  15. Image 15 For 5180 Hammock Creek Drive
  16. Image 16 For 5180 Hammock Creek Drive
  17. Image 17 For 5180 Hammock Creek Drive
  18. Image 18 For 5180 Hammock Creek Drive
  19. Image 19 For 5180 Hammock Creek Drive
  20. Image 20 For 5180 Hammock Creek Drive
  21. Image 21 For 5180 Hammock Creek Drive
  22. Image 22 For 5180 Hammock Creek Drive
  23. Image 23 For 5180 Hammock Creek Drive
  24. Image 24 For 5180 Hammock Creek Drive
  25. Image 25 For 5180 Hammock Creek Drive
  26. Image 26 For 5180 Hammock Creek Drive
  27. Image 27 For 5180 Hammock Creek Drive
  28. Image 28 For 5180 Hammock Creek Drive
  29. Image 29 For 5180 Hammock Creek Drive
  30. Image 30 For 5180 Hammock Creek Drive
  31. Image 31 For 5180 Hammock Creek Drive
  32. Image 32 For 5180 Hammock Creek Drive
  33. Image 33 For 5180 Hammock Creek Drive
  34. Image 34 For 5180 Hammock Creek Drive
  35. Image 35 For 5180 Hammock Creek Drive
  36. Image 36 For 5180 Hammock Creek Drive
  37. Image 37 For 5180 Hammock Creek Drive
  38. Image 38 For 5180 Hammock Creek Drive
  39. Image 39 For 5180 Hammock Creek Drive
  40. Image 40 For 5180 Hammock Creek Drive
  41. Image 41 For 5180 Hammock Creek Drive
  42. Image 42 For 5180 Hammock Creek Drive
  43. Image 43 For 5180 Hammock Creek Drive
  44. Image 44 For 5180 Hammock Creek Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $860,000

Address: 5180 Hammock Creek Drive, Palm City, FL 34990

Description

Beautiful & Spacious 4 bed/3 bath 3 car garage POOL home in the charming Hammock Creek golf community. Updated features include NEWER TILE ROOF (2019), Hurricane Impact Windows throughout, and new stainless steel appliances. This stunning home offers a very private park like setting with a large grassy backyard, long lake views and lush landscaping. Relax & unwind in your sparkling pool w/water views perfect for entertaining and indoor outdoor living. Located near Martin A rated schools, I 95, FL turnpike, Palm Beach Int'l airport & pristine beaches. Enjoy a vibrant social life w/shopping, dining & theater in the award winning Downtown Stuart.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26007425 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5180 Hammock Creek Drive
  • Viewed: 114
  • Price: $860,000
  • Price sqft: $238
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 3617
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 10
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Pool Bathroom
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Martin County
  • Middle School: Hidden Oaks
  • School Elementary: Palm City
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Private, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Golf Course, Maintained Community, Putting Green, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 101
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cabana Bath, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 57 HAMMOCK CREEK PLAT 3 (PB 14 PG 15)
  • Levels: One, Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 243840002000005700
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Views: 114
  • Zoning Code: PUD-R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6460 Thistle Terrace, Palm City, FL 34990
$799,000.00 ($171.31 / sqft )

6460 Thistle Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

An absolutely unique custom estate, set on over a half acre of lush, manicured landscaping. This expansive, single level home features top quality cabinetry and exquisite finishes throughout. Enjoy th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4664 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11100266
  2. Provided by Admirals Cove Realty Co Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1737 Buttonbush Circle, Palm City, FL 34990
$999,000.00 ($237.52 / sqft )

1737 Buttonbush Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked along the 17th hole of the River Ridge Course, this refined Barcelona Model residence unfolds as a story of quiet luxury, thoughtful upgrades, and effortless Florida living. Set on a generous o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4206 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150761
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5621 Longspur Lane, Palm City, FL 34990
$985,000.00 ($197.87 / sqft )

5621 Longspur Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

More than just spacious, this beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home offers the kind of comfort, function, and peace of mind buyers are looking for. With over 4,300 square feet, the layout prov

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4978 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165125
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4194 Gleneagle Circle, Palm City, FL 34990
$795,000.00 ($200.45 / sqft )

4194 Gleneagle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Like new! Bring your golf clubs, boat and your mother in law. This 4 Bedroom home checks all the boxes and is move in ready. Soaring ceilings, open concept living, chef's kitchen w/ Gas cooktop, fabul

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3966 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166141
  2. Provided by Century 21 Move with Us
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4540 Scrub Pine Terrace, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,000,000.00 ($233.81 / sqft )

4540 Scrub Pine Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a 1 of 1! The only home in the gated community of Copperleaf, where you literally have the entire cul de sac to yourself! Built in 2016 with CBS construction, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4277 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26010641
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10548 Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990
$885,000.00 ($185.89 / sqft )

10548 Lands End Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite, move in ready, custom built courtyard home, perfectly situated on a sprawling acre lot in a prime cul de sac within the prestigious, guard gated Cobblestone Country Club. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4761 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26019195
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2534 Manor Hill Drive, Palm City, FL 34990
$915,000.00 ($234.86 / sqft )

2534 Manor Hill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the gated community of Monarch, this beautifully updated home offers sweeping golf course views on a prestigious Arnold Palmer designed course. Inside, you'll find a brand new kitchen featu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025378
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3163 Marco Lane, Palm City, FL 34990
$875,000.00 ($211.92 / sqft )

3163 Marco Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely updated lakefront pool home in Islesworth featuring 5 bedrooms, an office AND a spacious loft. This fully renovated home offers the ideal blend of luxury and functionality. The home is thou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4129 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003507
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin