Active
Property Photos
5155 Europa Drive M
  1. Image 1 For 5155 Europa Drive M
  2. Image 2 For 5155 Europa Drive M
  3. Image 3 For 5155 Europa Drive M
  4. Image 4 For 5155 Europa Drive M
  5. Image 5 For 5155 Europa Drive M
  6. Image 6 For 5155 Europa Drive M
  7. Image 7 For 5155 Europa Drive M
  8. Image 8 For 5155 Europa Drive M
  9. Image 9 For 5155 Europa Drive M
  10. Image 10 For 5155 Europa Drive M
  11. Image 11 For 5155 Europa Drive M
  12. Image 12 For 5155 Europa Drive M
  13. Image 13 For 5155 Europa Drive M
  14. Image 14 For 5155 Europa Drive M
  15. Image 15 For 5155 Europa Drive M
  16. Image 16 For 5155 Europa Drive M
  17. Image 17 For 5155 Europa Drive M
  18. Image 18 For 5155 Europa Drive M
  19. Image 19 For 5155 Europa Drive M
  20. Image 20 For 5155 Europa Drive M
  21. Image 21 For 5155 Europa Drive M
  22. Image 22 For 5155 Europa Drive M
  23. Image 23 For 5155 Europa Drive M
  24. Image 24 For 5155 Europa Drive M
  25. Image 25 For 5155 Europa Drive M
  26. Image 26 For 5155 Europa Drive M
  27. Image 27 For 5155 Europa Drive M
  28. Image 28 For 5155 Europa Drive M
  29. Image 29 For 5155 Europa Drive M
  30. Image 30 For 5155 Europa Drive M
  31. Image 31 For 5155 Europa Drive M
  32. Image 32 For 5155 Europa Drive M
  33. Image 33 For 5155 Europa Drive M
  34. Image 34 For 5155 Europa Drive M
  35. Image 35 For 5155 Europa Drive M
  36. Image 36 For 5155 Europa Drive M
  37. Image 37 For 5155 Europa Drive M
  38. Image 38 For 5155 Europa Drive M
  39. Image 39 For 5155 Europa Drive M
  40. Image 40 For 5155 Europa Drive M
  41. Image 41 For 5155 Europa Drive M
  42. Image 42 For 5155 Europa Drive M
  43. Image 43 For 5155 Europa Drive M
  44. Image 44 For 5155 Europa Drive M
  45. Image 45 For 5155 Europa Drive M
  46. Image 46 For 5155 Europa Drive M
  47. Image 47 For 5155 Europa Drive M
  48. Image 48 For 5155 Europa Drive M
  49. Image 49 For 5155 Europa Drive M
  50. Image 50 For 5155 Europa Drive M
  51. Image 51 For 5155 Europa Drive M
  52. Image 52 For 5155 Europa Drive M
  53. Image 53 For 5155 Europa Drive M
  54. Image 54 For 5155 Europa Drive M
  55. Image 55 For 5155 Europa Drive M
  56. Image 56 For 5155 Europa Drive M
  57. Image 57 For 5155 Europa Drive M
  58. Image 58 For 5155 Europa Drive M
  59. Image 59 For 5155 Europa Drive M
  60. Image 60 For 5155 Europa Drive M
  61. Image 61 For 5155 Europa Drive M
  62. Image 62 For 5155 Europa Drive M
  63. Image 63 For 5155 Europa Drive M
  64. Image 64 For 5155 Europa Drive M
  65. Image 65 For 5155 Europa Drive M
  66. Image 66 For 5155 Europa Drive M
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $270,000

Address: 5155 Europa Drive M, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Description

Welcome to your serene South Florida retreat in the highly sought after Platina community. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers an exceptional blend of comfort, space, and lifestyle. Step inside and you're immediately greeted by an abundance of natural light that fills the home, enhancing its airy and spacious layout. The open living and dining areas are perfect for both everyday living and entertaining, all while showcasing tranquil water views that create a true sense of calm. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features three generously sized bedrooms, including a primary suite with peaceful views and ample closet space. The home is move in ready, allowing you to settle in effortlessly and start enjoying the Florida lifestyle right away. Enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evening while overlooking the wateryour private backdrop for relaxation. This residence offers both comfort and versatility, ideal for full time living or a seasonal escape. Located just 15 minutes from some of South Florida's most beautiful beaches, you'll also appreciate the close proximity to premier shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Platina is a vibrant, amenity rich community known for its resort style living, clubhouse, fitness center, pool, tennis courts, and a full calendar of social activities. Whether you're seeking tranquility, convenience, or an active lifestyle, this home delivers it all.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26007479 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5155 Europa Drive M
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $270,000
  • Price sqft: $197
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1374
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Middle School: West Boynton
  • School Elementary: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1030
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EXCELLENTE VILLAGE B COND UNIT 3013
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424523160003013
  • Views: 73
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5876 Regal Glen Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$249,900.00

5876 Regal Glen Drive 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Second floor three bedroom two bathroom Corner Unit on the water, Majesty Model in Coral Lakes for Sale. Large and oversized corner unit with tile and vinyl throughout. On the water with a beautiful v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10462313
  2. Provided by Prime Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$249,000.00

11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled 2BR/2BA CORNER condo in the desirable 55+ Green Lakes community at Indian Springs Country Club a gated NON mandatory membership golf community with no club fees. This light fill

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542513
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$274,900.00 ($145.84 / sqft )

5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

You can have it all! Penthouse floor, lake view furnished condo in regal shores of coral lakes, a 55+ active community. This nicely updated 2 bd + den (or 3rd) split plan lives big with open living, d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1885 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549775
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$314,000.00 ($172.34 / sqft )

7023 Summer Tree Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This modern, bright & super clean condo offers comfortable living and a lovely lake view. The home is filled with natural light, creating a warm atmosphere. The kitchen features stainless steel applia

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11051646
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$280,000.00 ($174.46 / sqft )

9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 55+ community has a lot to offer. Enjoy the many amenities within this community, such as tennis, Pickle ball, and various club activities. This spacious second floor unit offers a balc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1605 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11062217
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9805 Shadybrook 201 Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$298,000.00 ($163.56 / sqft )

9805 Shadybrook 201 Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

SUPERB LOCATION!! Walk To Clubhouse! Great location with the longest carport space that will accommodate 2 cars. Spotless and well kept with glass enclosed lanai. This condo is nestled in the heart of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11069634
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11255 Green Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$293,999.00 ($213.04 / sqft )

11255 Green Lake Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunningly renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a vibrant 55+ community with optional country club membership. This beautifully updated residence features a fully enclosed open window conc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11083398
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11231 Green Lake Drive 104, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$275,000.00 ($229.93 / sqft )

11231 Green Lake Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner unit on the ground floor, featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Stylishly decorated with modern taste, this condo is located directly across from a pond and just steps from the pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11089612
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11247 Bannock Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$280,000.00 ($195.53 / sqft )

11247 Bannock Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move right in to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the sought after Indian Springs Country Clubwith no mandatory equity membership required! Enjoy the ease of a private entran

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102874
  2. Provided by RH Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9589 Shadybrook Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$260,000.00 ($142.70 / sqft )

9589 Shadybrook Drive 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The view is what you'll remember. Set on the top floor, this second floor penthouse opens up to wide, peaceful lake views that feel almost endless. From the screened balcony, you're looking out over

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128004
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin