Active
Property Photos
103 19th Avenue 232
  1. Image 1 For 103 19th Avenue 232
  2. Image 2 For 103 19th Avenue 232
  3. Image 3 For 103 19th Avenue 232
  4. Image 4 For 103 19th Avenue 232
  5. Image 5 For 103 19th Avenue 232
  6. Image 6 For 103 19th Avenue 232
  7. Image 7 For 103 19th Avenue 232
  8. Image 8 For 103 19th Avenue 232
  9. Image 9 For 103 19th Avenue 232
  10. Image 10 For 103 19th Avenue 232
  11. Image 11 For 103 19th Avenue 232
  12. Image 12 For 103 19th Avenue 232
  13. Image 13 For 103 19th Avenue 232
  14. Image 14 For 103 19th Avenue 232
  15. Image 15 For 103 19th Avenue 232
  16. Image 16 For 103 19th Avenue 232
  17. Image 17 For 103 19th Avenue 232
  18. Image 18 For 103 19th Avenue 232
  19. Image 19 For 103 19th Avenue 232
  20. Image 20 For 103 19th Avenue 232
  21. Image 21 For 103 19th Avenue 232
  22. Image 22 For 103 19th Avenue 232
  23. Image 23 For 103 19th Avenue 232
  24. Image 24 For 103 19th Avenue 232
  25. Image 25 For 103 19th Avenue 232
  26. Image 26 For 103 19th Avenue 232
  27. Image 27 For 103 19th Avenue 232
  28. Image 28 For 103 19th Avenue 232
  29. Image 29 For 103 19th Avenue 232
  30. Image 30 For 103 19th Avenue 232
  31. Image 31 For 103 19th Avenue 232
  32. Image 32 For 103 19th Avenue 232
  33. Image 33 For 103 19th Avenue 232
  34. Image 34 For 103 19th Avenue 232
  35. Image 35 For 103 19th Avenue 232
  36. Image 36 For 103 19th Avenue 232
  37. Image 37 For 103 19th Avenue 232
  38. Image 38 For 103 19th Avenue 232
  39. Image 39 For 103 19th Avenue 232
  40. Image 40 For 103 19th Avenue 232
  41. Image 41 For 103 19th Avenue 232
  42. Image 42 For 103 19th Avenue 232
  43. Image 43 For 103 19th Avenue 232
  44. Image 44 For 103 19th Avenue 232
  45. Image 45 For 103 19th Avenue 232
  46. Image 46 For 103 19th Avenue 232
  47. Image 47 For 103 19th Avenue 232
  48. Image 48 For 103 19th Avenue 232
  49. Image 49 For 103 19th Avenue 232
  50. Image 50 For 103 19th Avenue 232
  51. Image 51 For 103 19th Avenue 232
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $372,000

Address: 103 19th Avenue 232, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441

Description

If you are looking for a coastal, spacious condo in a safe neighborhood, you have found the right place! Seller offering $3,000 Credit for equipment replacement. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo unit offers stunning panoramic intercoastal waterway views. A spacious kitchen with plenty of storage and an open flow to the dining and living room area. Perfectly located with in walking distance to Deerfield's pristine beaches, restaurants, shopping, the pier and more! Sit back and relax as you watch the boats float by from your fully screened in balcony! Accordion shutters; Tile throughout; Master features a walk in closet. Penthouse North is a 55+ community offering boat docks, shuffle board, swimming pool, clubhouse, picnic area and elevators . Motivated sellers.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26008728 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 103 19th Avenue 232
  • Viewed: 115
  • Price: $372,000
  • Price sqft: $395
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 941
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 46
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Roof: Barrel
School Information
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Middle School: Deerfield Beach
  • School Elementary: Deerfield Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Detached Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: None
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Boating, Clubhouse, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 718
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Penthouse North Assoc., INC.
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PENTHOUSE NORTH CONDO UNIT 232 PER CDO BK/PG: 3343/711
  • Parcel Number: 484305ae0670
  • Unit Number: 232
  • Views: 115
  • Zoning Code: RM-25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 745 19th Avenue 134, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$349,500.00 ($401.72 / sqft )

745 19th Avenue 134 Virtual Tour More Like This

Steps from the sand and surf this beautifully renovated 2/2 condo in Deerfield Beach delivers the coastal lifestyle you've been dreaming of. Minutes from Oceans 234, JB's on the Beach, and the Deerfi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10476694
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 745 19th Avenue 138, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$344,900.00 ($396.44 / sqft )

745 19th Avenue 138 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

South Florida living at its best! Enjoy this exquisite location on the Intracoastal waterway & nestled in a quiet neighborhood just 2 blocks from the beach, pier, shopping & dining! Updated 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10484683
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 961 20th Avenue 308, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$419,000.00

961 20th Avenue 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of coastal living in Deerfield Beach, home of the award winning Blue Wave Beach. This top floor corner condo is the only one with serene intracoastal views, filled with sunlight an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10524462
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 20 Avenue 217, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$374,999.00

505 20 Avenue 217 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 block to Award Winning Deerfield Beach boardwalk and pier. Investor friendly. Very Spacious Two story condo with over 1425 sq ft. Equipped with all Impact Glass windows. Eat in Kitchen nicely update

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538981
  2. Provided by The Cove Guspav Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1319 Hillsboro Boulevard 111, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$390,000.00

1319 Hillsboro Boulevard 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo in Deerfield Beach offers direct Intracoastal access and available dock space for your boat. Just steps from the beach, it features an updated kitchen with mode

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545902
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1536 15th Court 310, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$378,788.00 ($3.79 / sqft )

1536 15th Court 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Intracoastal views from this corner condo in desirable Lighthouse Point. This condo features a rare wrap around balcony, offering seamless indoor outdoor living with stunning water views. The k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 100000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546631
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Federal Highway 408, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$395,000.00

400 Federal Highway 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Waterfront Condo with Beautiful Views! Enjoy breathtaking sparkling water views right from your condo, whether you're relaxing on the large screened balcony, swimming with friends, or fishing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554059
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 19th Avenue 208, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$374,500.00 ($397.98 / sqft )

101 19th Avenue 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live 2 blocks from the Pier and Boardwalk in Deerfield Beach. SELLER OFFERING 3 MONTHS MAINTENANCE!!! Enjoy the Intracoastal Waterway boating and views. This move in ready, fully furnished and update

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 941 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11084674
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 390 Federal Highway 202, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$389,000.00 ($388.22 / sqft )

390 Federal Highway 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your waterfront sanctuary at River House Towers, where panoramic views of the Intracoastal and mesmerizing sunsets set the stage for the ultimate Florida lifestyle. This stunning 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158992
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Federal Highway, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$415,000.00 ($417.93 / sqft )

330 Federal Highway Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated sellerbring all offers! Beautifully remodeled 2BR/2BA residence with water views overlooking the Royal Palm waterways. Situated at 330 N Federal Hwy, this home offers the ultimate convenienc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 993 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002185
  2. Provided by Fortune Christie's International Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin