Active
Property Photos
21833 Tivolo Way
  1. Image 1 For 21833 Tivolo Way
  2. Image 2 For 21833 Tivolo Way
  3. Image 3 For 21833 Tivolo Way
  4. Image 4 For 21833 Tivolo Way
  5. Image 5 For 21833 Tivolo Way
  6. Image 6 For 21833 Tivolo Way
  7. Image 7 For 21833 Tivolo Way
  8. Image 8 For 21833 Tivolo Way
  9. Image 9 For 21833 Tivolo Way
  10. Image 10 For 21833 Tivolo Way
  11. Image 11 For 21833 Tivolo Way
  12. Image 12 For 21833 Tivolo Way
  13. Image 13 For 21833 Tivolo Way
  14. Image 14 For 21833 Tivolo Way
  15. Image 15 For 21833 Tivolo Way
  16. Image 16 For 21833 Tivolo Way
  17. Image 17 For 21833 Tivolo Way
  18. Image 18 For 21833 Tivolo Way
  19. Image 19 For 21833 Tivolo Way
  20. Image 20 For 21833 Tivolo Way
  21. Image 21 For 21833 Tivolo Way
  22. Image 22 For 21833 Tivolo Way
  23. Image 23 For 21833 Tivolo Way
  24. Image 24 For 21833 Tivolo Way
  25. Image 25 For 21833 Tivolo Way
  26. Image 26 For 21833 Tivolo Way
  27. Image 27 For 21833 Tivolo Way
  28. Image 28 For 21833 Tivolo Way
  29. Image 29 For 21833 Tivolo Way
  30. Image 30 For 21833 Tivolo Way
  31. Image 31 For 21833 Tivolo Way
  32. Image 32 For 21833 Tivolo Way
  33. Image 33 For 21833 Tivolo Way
  34. Image 34 For 21833 Tivolo Way
  35. Image 35 For 21833 Tivolo Way
  36. Image 36 For 21833 Tivolo Way
  37. Image 37 For 21833 Tivolo Way
  38. Image 38 For 21833 Tivolo Way
  39. Image 39 For 21833 Tivolo Way
  40. Image 40 For 21833 Tivolo Way
  41. Image 41 For 21833 Tivolo Way
  42. Image 42 For 21833 Tivolo Way
  43. Image 43 For 21833 Tivolo Way
  44. Image 44 For 21833 Tivolo Way
  45. Image 45 For 21833 Tivolo Way
  46. Image 46 For 21833 Tivolo Way
  47. Image 47 For 21833 Tivolo Way
  48. Image 48 For 21833 Tivolo Way
  49. Image 49 For 21833 Tivolo Way
  50. Image 50 For 21833 Tivolo Way
  51. Image 51 For 21833 Tivolo Way
  52. Image 52 For 21833 Tivolo Way
  53. Image 53 For 21833 Tivolo Way
  54. Image 54 For 21833 Tivolo Way
  55. Image 55 For 21833 Tivolo Way
  56. Image 56 For 21833 Tivolo Way
  57. Image 57 For 21833 Tivolo Way
  58. Image 58 For 21833 Tivolo Way
  59. Image 59 For 21833 Tivolo Way
  60. Image 60 For 21833 Tivolo Way
  61. Image 61 For 21833 Tivolo Way
  62. Image 62 For 21833 Tivolo Way
  63. Image 63 For 21833 Tivolo Way
  64. Image 64 For 21833 Tivolo Way
  65. Image 65 For 21833 Tivolo Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $900,000

Address: 21833 Tivolo Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986

Description

Experience elevated Florida living in this luxurious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom lakefront pool home located in the highly sought after PGA Verano community. At the heart of the home is a stunning $200,000 kitchen remodel featuring premium Wolf appliances, a Sub Zero refrigerator, separate Sub Zero beverage fridge and ice maker, a 145 bottle wine fridge, Bosch dishwasher, and a striking arched window addition that enhances both natural light and architectural appeal. The home continues to impress with a resort style outdoor living space, including a designer tile swimming pool, expansive 15 person spa, and a custom travertine pool deck overlooking tranquil lake views. Additional big ticket upgrades include a new pool pump and special impact/safety windows surrounding the pool area, providing both peace of mind and luxury outdoor living. Designed with both comfort and style in mind, this residence offers a seamless open concept floor plan that effortlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areasperfect for entertaining and everyday living. Inside, the home is loaded with high end finishes including custom plantation shutters, custom closet built ins throughout, and a built in office workspace. Upgraded lighting fixtures and fans add a modern touch, while upgraded wood flooring in the bedrooms enhances warmth and sophistication. The garage is equally impressive, featuring custom metal storage cabinetry for optimal organization. Residents of PGA Verano enjoy access to world class amenities, including a resort style clubhouse, state of the art fitness center, tennis courts, and scenic walking trails. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major highways, this home offers the perfect balance of luxury, convenience, and waterfront community living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26008976 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 21833 Tivolo Way
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $900,000
  • Price sqft: $219
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 4116
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo, Private, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Underground
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Cabana, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 604
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: PGA Verano
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VERANO PUD NO. 1 PLAT NO. 17 (PB 73-11) LOT 186 (OR 4130-1282)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 332870600760006
  • Style: Mediterranean, Ranch, Traditional
  • Views: 49
  • Zoning Code: Planned Un
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8825 Bally Bunion Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$875,000.00 ($182.44 / sqft )

8825 Bally Bunion Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the exclusive PGA Village! This immaculate 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home is designed for both comfort and style, featuring a built in refreshing pool and spa overlooking the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4796 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11058540
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7839 Sabal Lake Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$899,900.00 ($179.23 / sqft )

7839 Sabal Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the prestigious PGA community, this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers breathtaking lake views on a sprawling 1.93 acre lot. Designed for both comfort and elegance, this home feature

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5021 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11144238
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1433 Osprey Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$997,500.00 ($185.48 / sqft )

1433 Osprey Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning custom home located on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Country Club Estates community of Port St. Lucie. This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence features elegant architectural details includin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5378 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002326
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10109 Spyglass Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$1,075,000.00 ($255.59 / sqft )

10109 Spyglass Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10109 Spyglass Lane, perfectly positioned on the 11th fairway of the Ryder Course in the prestigious PGA Village. This beautifully updated home offers peace of mind with major recent improv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4206 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007103
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21852 Tivolo Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$1,050,000.00 ($251.56 / sqft )

21852 Tivolo Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Large price drop and seller willing to offer up to $25,000 for upgrades. Use that for downpayment assistance or upgrades your choice. Luxury living in PGA Verano! This stunning 2019 Kolter built hom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4174 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011997
  2. Provided by Exit TwoAndAHalfMen Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin