Active
Property Photos
7978 Laina Lane 3
  1. Image 1 For 7978 Laina Lane 3
  2. Image 2 For 7978 Laina Lane 3
  3. Image 3 For 7978 Laina Lane 3
  4. Image 4 For 7978 Laina Lane 3
  5. Image 5 For 7978 Laina Lane 3
  6. Image 6 For 7978 Laina Lane 3
  7. Image 7 For 7978 Laina Lane 3
  8. Image 8 For 7978 Laina Lane 3
  9. Image 9 For 7978 Laina Lane 3
  10. Image 10 For 7978 Laina Lane 3
  11. Image 11 For 7978 Laina Lane 3
  12. Image 12 For 7978 Laina Lane 3
  13. Image 13 For 7978 Laina Lane 3
  14. Image 14 For 7978 Laina Lane 3
  15. Image 15 For 7978 Laina Lane 3
  16. Image 16 For 7978 Laina Lane 3
  17. Image 17 For 7978 Laina Lane 3
  18. Image 18 For 7978 Laina Lane 3
  19. Image 19 For 7978 Laina Lane 3
  20. Image 20 For 7978 Laina Lane 3
  21. Image 21 For 7978 Laina Lane 3
  22. Image 22 For 7978 Laina Lane 3
  23. Image 23 For 7978 Laina Lane 3
  24. Image 24 For 7978 Laina Lane 3
  25. Image 25 For 7978 Laina Lane 3
  26. Image 26 For 7978 Laina Lane 3
  27. Image 27 For 7978 Laina Lane 3
  28. Image 28 For 7978 Laina Lane 3
  29. Image 29 For 7978 Laina Lane 3
  30. Image 30 For 7978 Laina Lane 3
  31. Image 31 For 7978 Laina Lane 3
  32. Image 32 For 7978 Laina Lane 3
  33. Image 33 For 7978 Laina Lane 3
  34. Image 34 For 7978 Laina Lane 3
  35. Image 35 For 7978 Laina Lane 3
  36. Image 36 For 7978 Laina Lane 3
  37. Image 37 For 7978 Laina Lane 3
  38. Image 38 For 7978 Laina Lane 3
  39. Image 39 For 7978 Laina Lane 3
  40. Image 40 For 7978 Laina Lane 3
  41. Image 41 For 7978 Laina Lane 3
  42. Image 42 For 7978 Laina Lane 3
  43. Image 43 For 7978 Laina Lane 3
  44. Image 44 For 7978 Laina Lane 3
  45. Image 45 For 7978 Laina Lane 3
  46. Image 46 For 7978 Laina Lane 3
  47. Image 47 For 7978 Laina Lane 3
  48. Image 48 For 7978 Laina Lane 3
  49. Image 49 For 7978 Laina Lane 3
  50. Image 50 For 7978 Laina Lane 3
  51. Image 51 For 7978 Laina Lane 3
  52. Image 52 For 7978 Laina Lane 3
  53. Image 53 For 7978 Laina Lane 3
  54. Image 54 For 7978 Laina Lane 3
  55. Image 55 For 7978 Laina Lane 3
  56. Image 56 For 7978 Laina Lane 3
  57. Image 57 For 7978 Laina Lane 3
  58. Image 58 For 7978 Laina Lane 3
  59. Image 59 For 7978 Laina Lane 3
  60. Image 60 For 7978 Laina Lane 3
  61. Image 61 For 7978 Laina Lane 3
  62. Image 62 For 7978 Laina Lane 3
  63. Image 63 For 7978 Laina Lane 3
  64. Image 64 For 7978 Laina Lane 3
  65. Image 65 For 7978 Laina Lane 3
  66. Image 66 For 7978 Laina Lane 3
  67. Image 67 For 7978 Laina Lane 3
  68. Image 68 For 7978 Laina Lane 3
  69. Image 69 For 7978 Laina Lane 3
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $315,000

Address: 7978 Laina Lane 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Description

Enjoy stunning lake views from this spacious and bright 2nd floor penthouse with working elevator High celings open and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly desirable 55+ community of The Grove. The home features with a newer A/C (2024) and water heater (2025) and a new roof (2023) assessment payed by seller. Premium location, 20 steps to the clubhouse & the pool. Relax on your enclosed and screened lanai with sliding panels and accordian shutters while taking in serene waterfront views. The open floor plan with split bedrooms provides comfort and privacy, while tile floors, a private laundry room, a walk in closet, and an eat in kitchen add to the home's appeal. Plenty of guest parking.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26010629 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7978 Laina Lane 3
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1899
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Middle School: West Boynton
  • School Elementary: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 660
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Campbell Property Management
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Elevator, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GROVE VILLAGE COND UNIT 3 BLDG 24
  • Levels: One and One Half, Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424521120240030
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 56
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10615 Ocean Palm Way 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$329,900.00

10615 Ocean Palm Way 102 More Like This

Gorgeous, Updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom + Den/Office Condo in Gated 55+ Community of Palm Chase! 1st Floor Convenience with Parking Out Front. Courtyard Entrance. Kitchen has Granite Countertops, Wood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552156
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$314,000.00 ($172.34 / sqft )

7023 Summer Tree Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This modern, bright & clean condo offers comfortable living and a lovely lake view. The home is filled with natural light, creating a warm atmosphere. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11051646
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9817 Seacrest Circle 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$325,000.00 ($178.38 / sqft )

9817 Seacrest Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculate & well maintained home is a must see! Enjoy wide lake views & abundant natural light. The AC coils have been replaced w/ a 2 yr warranty. The updated kitchen & luxury tile floors add a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11052484
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10927 Dolphin Palm Court A, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$338,000.00 ($252.24 / sqft )

10927 Dolphin Palm Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home ! Just pack your bags ...This immaculately maintained Villa has it all ! This rarely available ''3'' full bedroom/2 bath villa has been totally updated and remodeled. The home is tiled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063033
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9805 Shadybrook 201 Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$298,000.00 ($163.56 / sqft )

9805 Shadybrook 201 Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

SUPERB LOCATION!! Walk To Clubhouse! Great location with the longest carport space that will accommodate 2 cars. Spotless and well kept with glass enclosed lanai. This condo is nestled in the heart of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11069634
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11255 Green Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$293,999.00 ($213.04 / sqft )

11255 Green Lake Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunningly renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a vibrant 55+ community with optional country club membership. This beautifully updated residence features a fully enclosed open window conc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11083398
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5589 Fairway Park Drive 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$285,000.00 ($202.70 / sqft )

5589 Fairway Park Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Community 55+, a great place to call home, bright & breezy, 2nd floor unit with amazing views! The unit features porcelain tile & laminate flooring. The updated Eat in kitchen with spacious quartz cou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1406 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144496
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9717 Sills Drive E 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$300,000.00 ($200.27 / sqft )

9717 Sills Drive E 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 1st floor unit. No stairs! Assigned parking space #220 right at your door. 2br/2bath plus den. Beautiful water views in rear in well maintained 55+ community. Large remodeled eat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1498 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153213
  2. Provided by Realty Mark Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5374 Venetia Court E, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$345,000.00 ($170.88 / sqft )

5374 Venetia Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully updated 3 bedroom coach home with attached garage and driveway, thoughtfully designed for modern comfort and effortless living. Located in the popular and active platina com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2019 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155191
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11280 Green Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$296,000.00 ($214.49 / sqft )

11280 Green Lake Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

'' TOTALLY REMODELLED'' Spacious Condo with 1380 SF. 55+ community Features : Waterproof NUCORE luxury vinyl planks the entire unit,Kitchen Open concept (Thomasville level II ) all new Doors, Stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155595
  2. Provided by Home Equity Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin