Active
Property Photos
701 Camino Real  10j
  1. Image 1 For 701 Camino Real  10j
  2. Image 2 For 701 Camino Real  10j
  3. Image 3 For 701 Camino Real  10j
  4. Image 4 For 701 Camino Real  10j
  5. Image 5 For 701 Camino Real  10j
  6. Image 6 For 701 Camino Real  10j
  7. Image 7 For 701 Camino Real  10j
  8. Image 8 For 701 Camino Real  10j
  9. Image 9 For 701 Camino Real  10j
  10. Image 10 For 701 Camino Real  10j
  11. Image 11 For 701 Camino Real  10j
  12. Image 12 For 701 Camino Real  10j
  13. Image 13 For 701 Camino Real  10j
  14. Image 14 For 701 Camino Real  10j
  15. Image 15 For 701 Camino Real  10j
  16. Image 16 For 701 Camino Real  10j
  17. Image 17 For 701 Camino Real  10j
  18. Image 18 For 701 Camino Real  10j
  19. Image 19 For 701 Camino Real  10j
  20. Image 20 For 701 Camino Real  10j
  21. Image 21 For 701 Camino Real  10j
  22. Image 22 For 701 Camino Real  10j
  23. Image 23 For 701 Camino Real  10j
  24. Image 24 For 701 Camino Real  10j
  25. Image 25 For 701 Camino Real  10j
  26. Image 26 For 701 Camino Real  10j
  27. Image 27 For 701 Camino Real  10j
  28. Image 28 For 701 Camino Real  10j
  29. Image 29 For 701 Camino Real  10j
  30. Image 30 For 701 Camino Real  10j
  31. Image 31 For 701 Camino Real  10j
  32. Image 32 For 701 Camino Real  10j
  33. Image 33 For 701 Camino Real  10j
  34. Image 34 For 701 Camino Real  10j
  35. Image 35 For 701 Camino Real  10j
  36. Image 36 For 701 Camino Real  10j
  37. Image 37 For 701 Camino Real  10j
  38. Image 38 For 701 Camino Real  10j
  39. Image 39 For 701 Camino Real  10j
  40. Image 40 For 701 Camino Real  10j
  41. Image 41 For 701 Camino Real  10j
  42. Image 42 For 701 Camino Real  10j
  43. Image 43 For 701 Camino Real  10j
  44. Image 44 For 701 Camino Real  10j
  45. Image 45 For 701 Camino Real  10j
  46. Image 46 For 701 Camino Real  10j
  47. Image 47 For 701 Camino Real  10j
  48. Image 48 For 701 Camino Real  10j
  49. Image 49 For 701 Camino Real  10j
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,495,000

Address: 701 Camino Real 10j, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Description

Have it all with 10J at Boca Inlet! Rarely does a condo with such a perfect blend of location, views, and renovation come along. Situated between the Harbourside and Beach Club of the iconic Boca Raton Resort & Club. Offering easy walking access to the beach and downtown Boca Raton. Meticulously renovated to the highest standards, this total renovation was completed in 2026. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 full bathroom corner unit boasts direct, unobstructed views of Lake Boca Raton, and gorgeous city views with sunsets to the west. Highlights include an open concept designer chef's kitchen, high ceilings, window shades in every room, a sleek glass railing balcony, luxurious spa like bathroomsincluding a primary bath with a European style bathtub and "electric smart glass" window for added natural light or ambiance. Custom closets and built in storage. The boutique style building is exceptionally maintained, featuring 24 hour doorman, onsite management office, a waterfront pool deck on Lake Boca, on floor private storage, and covered parking.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26012114 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 701 Camino Real 10j
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $2,495,000
  • Price sqft: $1,768
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 1411
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 37
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Custom Lighting, Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Fencing: Perimeter
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Tar/Gravel
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Oversized Lot
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Boca Raton
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Attached Carport, Carport, Circular Driveway, Common, Covered, Guest, Open, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Building, Electric
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Bar, Bike Storage, Boating, Community Room, Heated Pool, Laundry, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Storage, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1825
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Purifier Owned, Instant Hot Water, Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA INLET APTS UNIT 10-J IN OR1282P550
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 06434729160000108
  • Style: Contemporary, Mid Century Modern
  • Unit Number: 10j
  • Views: 84
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 200 Palmetto Park Road Ph5, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,350,000.00

200 Palmetto Park Road Ph5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular 9th Floor Penthouse that is priced to sell fast!This gorgeous penthouse is located in 200 East, one of the most sought after luxury condominiums in downtown Boca Raton. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10511673
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Ocean Boulevard 403, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,299,000.00 ($734.74 / sqft )

1 Ocean Boulevard 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Meridian, one of East Boca Ratons most sought after luxury boutique buildings, showcasing refined coastal modern design and world class amenities. From the moment you step off your semi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3129 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542658
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Boulevard 22m, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,825,000.00 ($1,317.02 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Boulevard 22m Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 BD 2.5 BA corner unit in the desirable Ocean Towers. This renovated corner unit with full impact window throughout, offers breathtaking panoramic ocean views, including stunning sights of t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11079699
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Ocean Boulevard 1004, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,750,000.00 ($1,195.65 / sqft )

1400 Ocean Boulevard 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

The ocean views are striking the moment you enter N 1004. The stunning updates in this beachfront paradise were completed in 2023 & include... a renovated kitchen w/ custom backsplash, waterfall edge

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11085503
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Palmetto Park Road 712, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,595,000.00 ($1,145.70 / sqft )

200 Palmetto Park Road 712 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience rarified luxury in this newly completed, high design renovation perched on the seventh floor of one of East Boca's most prestigious addresses. The sprawling split bedroom layout offers two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134333
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Boulevard 6-a, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,949,000.00 ($1,134.23 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Boulevard 6-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience oceanfront living at its finest in this luxurious ocean towers condominium in boca raton. This elegant three bedroom, two and a half bath residence offers 2,173 square feet under air and 2,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136805
  2. Provided by Florida Beach Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 S Ocean Boulevard 2207, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,395,000.00 ($1,418.84 / sqft )

550 S Ocean Boulevard 2207 Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptionally rare offering at the Chalfonte!!This absolutely stunning, down to the studs renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in one of the building's most desirable stacks. This designer finishe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145760
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 485 Royal Palm Road 604, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,395,000.00 ($909.26 / sqft )

485 Royal Palm Road 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location: East Royal Palm Road, Boca Raton, Florida: Brand new three tower, nine floor Royal Palm Residences, with just two ultra luxurious residences on each floor, is located in the heart of Downtow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2634 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146810
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,585,000.00 ($1,095.80 / sqft )

2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k Virtual Tour More Like This

The crown jewel ''K'' stack delivers breathtaking, unobstructed ocean views along the pristine Boca Raton shoreline. Just completed, this 6th floor residence has undergone a complete, top to bottom re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2359 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153539
  2. Provided by Lynn Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Palmetto Park Road 22, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,900,000.00 ($836.70 / sqft )

200 Palmetto Park Road 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this exceptional two level residence spanning over 3,200 square feet, where a refined New York inspired aesthetic sets the tone from the moment of entry. This sophisticated three bedroom, tw

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3466 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003816
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin