Active
Property Photos
200 Palmetto Park Road 712
  1. Image 1 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 712
  2. Image 2 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 712
  3. Image 3 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 712
  4. Image 4 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 712
  5. Image 5 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 712
  6. Image 6 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 712
  7. Image 7 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 712
  8. Image 8 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 712
  9. Image 9 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 712
  10. Image 10 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 712
  11. Image 11 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 712
  12. Image 12 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 712
  13. Image 13 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 712
  14. Image 14 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 712
  15. Image 15 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 712
  16. Image 16 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 712
  17. Image 17 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 712
  18. Image 18 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 712
  19. Image 19 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 712
  20. Image 20 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 712
  21. Image 21 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 712
  22. Image 22 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 712
  23. Image 23 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 712
  24. Image 24 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 712
  25. Image 25 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 712
  26. Image 26 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 712
  27. Image 27 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 712
  28. Image 28 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 712
  29. Image 29 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 712
  30. Image 30 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 712
  31. Image 31 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 712
  32. Image 32 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 712
  33. Image 33 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 712
  34. Image 34 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 712
  35. Image 35 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 712
  36. Image 36 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 712
  37. Image 37 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 712
  38. Image 38 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 712
  39. Image 39 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 712
  40. Image 40 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 712
  41. Image 41 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 712
  42. Image 42 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 712
  43. Image 43 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 712
  44. Image 44 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 712
  45. Image 45 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 712
  46. Image 46 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 712
  47. Image 47 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 712
  48. Image 48 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 712
  49. Image 49 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 712
  50. Image 50 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 712
  51. Image 51 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 712
  52. Image 52 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 712
  53. Image 53 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 712
  54. Image 54 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 712
  55. Image 55 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 712
  56. Image 56 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 712
  57. Image 57 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 712
  58. Image 58 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 712
  59. Image 59 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 712
  60. Image 60 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 712
  61. Image 61 For 200 Palmetto Park Road 712
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,595,000

Address: 200 Palmetto Park Road 712, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Description

Experience rarified luxury in this newly completed, high design renovation perched on the seventh floor of one of East Boca's most prestigious addresses. The sprawling split bedroom layout offers two en suite bedrooms, two and a half baths, and a spacious den/office, perfectly blending modern sophistication with effortless comfort. The expansive balcony captures sunlit city viewsan inviting backdrop for morning coffee or evening cocktails. Every element has been curated to perfection, from the chef's European kitchen adorned with premium finishes to the custom built out, oversized walk in closets. A separate laundry room enhances convenience, while warm contemporary design defines every corner. This full service, high security building offers (click ''more'') 24 hour concierge service and valet parking, along with an array of resort style amenities including a luxurious pool deck, fitness center, card and entertaining room, bike storage, and individual storage units. Completing this exceptional offering are **two deeded, assigned parking spaces** a rare and coveted luxury. Nestled in the heart of East Boca Raton, this prime location places you moments from the city's finest dining, shopping, and cultural experiences. Enjoy the convenience of being just minutes to Mizner Park, Boca Raton's pristine beaches, The Boca Raton Museum of Art and the world class Boca Raton Resort & Club. With easy access to major thoroughfares, you're perfectly positioned between the excitement of downtown Delray Beach and the sophistication of Palm Beach. Offering the ultimate blend of luxury, lifestyle, and location, this exceptional residence defines elevated coastal living in Boca Raton.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11134333 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 200 Palmetto Park Road 712
  • Viewed: 204
  • Price: $2,595,000
  • Price sqft: $1,146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 2265
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 204
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Circular Driveway, Covered, Deeded, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Building
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Manager On Site, Parking, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2863
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 200 EAST PALMETTO PARK CONDO UNIT 712
  • Parcel Number: 06434729630077120
  • Style: Colonial, European
  • Unit Number: 712
  • Views: 204
  • Zoning Code: DDRI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 200 Palmetto Park Road Ph5, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,350,000.00

200 Palmetto Park Road Ph5 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spectacular 9th Floor Penthouse that is priced to sell fast!This gorgeous penthouse is located in 200 East, one of the most sought after luxury condominiums in downtown Boca Raton. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10511673
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Boulevard 22m, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,825,000.00 ($1,317.02 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Boulevard 22m Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 BD 2.5 BA corner unit in the desirable Ocean Towers. This renovated corner unit with full impact window throughout, offers breathtaking panoramic ocean views, including stunning sights of t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11079699
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Ocean Boulevard 1004, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,750,000.00 ($1,195.65 / sqft )

1400 Ocean Boulevard 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

The ocean views are striking the moment you enter N 1004. The stunning updates in this beachfront paradise were completed in 2023 & include... a renovated kitchen w/ custom backsplash, waterfall edge

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11085503
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Boulevard 6-a, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,949,000.00 ($1,134.23 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Boulevard 6-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience oceanfront living at its finest in this luxurious ocean towers condominium in boca raton. This elegant three bedroom, two and a half bath residence offers 2,173 square feet under air and 2,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136805
  2. Provided by Florida Beach Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 S Ocean Boulevard 2207, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,395,000.00 ($1,418.84 / sqft )

550 S Ocean Boulevard 2207 Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptionally rare offering at the Chalfonte!!This absolutely stunning, down to the studs renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in one of the building's most desirable stacks. This designer finishe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145760
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 485 Royal Palm Road 604, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,395,000.00 ($909.26 / sqft )

485 Royal Palm Road 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location: East Royal Palm Road, Boca Raton, Florida: Brand new three tower, nine floor Royal Palm Residences, with just two ultra luxurious residences on each floor, is located in the heart of Downtow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2634 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146810
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,585,000.00 ($1,095.80 / sqft )

2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k Virtual Tour More Like This

The crown jewel ''K'' stack delivers breathtaking, unobstructed ocean views along the pristine Boca Raton shoreline. Just completed, this 6th floor residence has undergone a complete, top to bottom re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2359 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153539
  2. Provided by Lynn Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Palmetto Park Road 22, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,900,000.00 ($836.70 / sqft )

200 Palmetto Park Road 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this exceptional two level residence spanning over 3,200 square feet, where a refined New York inspired aesthetic sets the tone from the moment of entry. This sophisticated three bedroom, tw

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3466 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003816
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Camino Real  10j, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,495,000.00 ($1,768.25 / sqft )

701 Camino Real 10j Virtual Tour More Like This

Have it all with 10J at Boca Inlet! Rarely does a condo with such a perfect blend of location, views, and renovation come along. Situated between the Harbourside and Beach Club of the iconic Boca Rato

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1411 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012114
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,725,000.00 ($1,184.78 / sqft )

1500 Ocean Boulevard 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

S 704 is the oceanfront retreat you've been waiting for. From the moment you enter through the custom wood doors you're struck by expansive ocean vistas. The stunningly renovated kitchen features 2 to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013973
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin