Active
Property Photos
2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  1. Image 1 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  2. Image 2 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  3. Image 3 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  4. Image 4 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  5. Image 5 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  6. Image 6 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  7. Image 7 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  8. Image 8 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  9. Image 9 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  10. Image 10 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  11. Image 11 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  12. Image 12 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  13. Image 13 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  14. Image 14 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  15. Image 15 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  16. Image 16 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  17. Image 17 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  18. Image 18 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  19. Image 19 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  20. Image 20 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  21. Image 21 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  22. Image 22 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  23. Image 23 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  24. Image 24 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  25. Image 25 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  26. Image 26 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  27. Image 27 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  28. Image 28 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  29. Image 29 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  30. Image 30 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  31. Image 31 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  32. Image 32 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  33. Image 33 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  34. Image 34 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  35. Image 35 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  36. Image 36 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  37. Image 37 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  38. Image 38 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  39. Image 39 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  40. Image 40 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  41. Image 41 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  42. Image 42 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  43. Image 43 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  44. Image 44 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  45. Image 45 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  46. Image 46 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  47. Image 47 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  48. Image 48 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  49. Image 49 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  50. Image 50 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  51. Image 51 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  52. Image 52 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  53. Image 53 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  54. Image 54 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  55. Image 55 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  56. Image 56 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  57. Image 57 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  58. Image 58 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  59. Image 59 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  60. Image 60 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  61. Image 61 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  62. Image 62 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  63. Image 63 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  64. Image 64 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  65. Image 65 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  66. Image 66 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  67. Image 67 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  68. Image 68 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  69. Image 69 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  70. Image 70 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  71. Image 71 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  72. Image 72 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  73. Image 73 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  74. Image 74 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  75. Image 75 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  76. Image 76 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  77. Image 77 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  78. Image 78 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  79. Image 79 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  80. Image 80 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  81. Image 81 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  82. Image 82 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  83. Image 83 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  84. Image 84 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  85. Image 85 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  86. Image 86 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  87. Image 87 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  88. Image 88 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  89. Image 89 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  90. Image 90 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  91. Image 91 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  92. Image 92 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  93. Image 93 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,585,000

Address: 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Description

The crown jewel ''K'' stack delivers breathtaking, unobstructed ocean views along the pristine Boca Raton shoreline. Just completed, this 6th floor residence has undergone a complete, top to bottom remodel, resulting in a gorgeous, modern coastal aesthetic throughout. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms in a desirable split bedroom layout, the unit is thoughtfully designed to showcase panoramic ocean views from every room.The oceanfront primary suite is perfectly positioned directly on the water, while the two additional bedrooms also enjoy north facing ocean vistas. The spa inspired primary bathroom features dual vanities, a separate shower, and a soaking tub with a picture window framing stunning south facing ocean views. The open concept kitchen is beautifully appointed with quartz countertops and top of the line appliances, including a Sub Zero wine cooler, Sub Zero refrigerator with custom paneling, Wolf cooktop, and Wolf double ovens (steamer and convection), seamlessly blending luxury and functionality. The living area is anchored by a custom built in TV center accented with acoustic slat wood paneling. Notable features include a semi private elevator lobby, floor to ceiling windows in the main living areas, smooth ceilings throughout, built in soffits with lighting throughout, Extra large format tile flooring, electric blinds in the primary suite, hurricane impact windows and sliding doors, a generous wraparound balcony, and a spacious laundry room. This is a truly one of a kind, move in ready oceanfront residence offering extraordinary views and effortless coastal living. The Whitehall building has undergone a complete transformation and is ideally located between the Boca Inlet and the Deerfield Pier on one of the widest stretches of sandy beach in the area, offering private beach access. Resort style amenities include an expansive oceanfront pool and patio area with a heated saline pool, hot tub, beach cabana bathrooms, covered seating areas, ample sunbathing space, three large BBQ grills, and a dedicated chess/checker area. Residents also enjoy a state of the art fitness center and an elegant clubroom with a fully equipped kitchen. All common areas and residences feature hurricane impact windows and doors. The building offers a semi private elevator landing with only two units per floor, 24/7 front desk staff and security, onsite management, and a secured parking garage with storage lockers, private bike storage, and an optional car wash service. Oceanfront living at its finest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11153539 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  • Viewed: 151
  • Price: $2,585,000
  • Price sqft: $1,096
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 2359
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 121
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Guest, Under Building
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2418
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WHITEHALL COND APT 6-K
  • Parcel Number: 06434732090100060
  • Unit Number: 6-k
  • Views: 151
  • Zoning Code: resid
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 200 Palmetto Park Road Ph5, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,350,000.00

200 Palmetto Park Road Ph5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular 9th Floor Penthouse that is priced to sell fast!This gorgeous penthouse is located in 200 East, one of the most sought after luxury condominiums in downtown Boca Raton. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10511673
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Boulevard 22m, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,825,000.00 ($1,317.02 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Boulevard 22m Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 BD 2.5 BA corner unit in the desirable Ocean Towers. This renovated corner unit with full impact window throughout, offers breathtaking panoramic ocean views, including stunning sights of t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11079699
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Ocean Boulevard 1004, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,750,000.00 ($1,195.65 / sqft )

1400 Ocean Boulevard 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

The ocean views are striking the moment you enter N 1004. The stunning updates in this beachfront paradise were completed in 2023 & include... a renovated kitchen w/ custom backsplash, waterfall edge

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11085503
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Palmetto Park Road 712, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,595,000.00 ($1,145.70 / sqft )

200 Palmetto Park Road 712 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience rarified luxury in this newly completed, high design renovation perched on the seventh floor of one of East Boca's most prestigious addresses. The sprawling split bedroom layout offers two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134333
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Boulevard 6-a, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,949,000.00 ($1,134.23 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Boulevard 6-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience oceanfront living at its finest in this luxurious ocean towers condominium in boca raton. This elegant three bedroom, two and a half bath residence offers 2,173 square feet under air and 2,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136805
  2. Provided by Florida Beach Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 S Ocean Boulevard 2207, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,395,000.00 ($1,418.84 / sqft )

550 S Ocean Boulevard 2207 Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptionally rare offering at the Chalfonte!!This absolutely stunning, down to the studs renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in one of the building's most desirable stacks. This designer finishe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145760
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 485 Royal Palm Road 604, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,395,000.00 ($909.26 / sqft )

485 Royal Palm Road 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location: East Royal Palm Road, Boca Raton, Florida: Brand new three tower, nine floor Royal Palm Residences, with just two ultra luxurious residences on each floor, is located in the heart of Downtow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2634 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146810
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Palmetto Park Road 22, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,900,000.00 ($836.70 / sqft )

200 Palmetto Park Road 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this exceptional two level residence spanning over 3,200 square feet, where a refined New York inspired aesthetic sets the tone from the moment of entry. This sophisticated three bedroom, tw

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3466 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003816
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Camino Real  10j, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,495,000.00 ($1,768.25 / sqft )

701 Camino Real 10j Virtual Tour More Like This

Have it all with 10J at Boca Inlet! Rarely does a condo with such a perfect blend of location, views, and renovation come along. Situated between the Harbourside and Beach Club of the iconic Boca Rato

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1411 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012114
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Ocean Boulevard 704, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,725,000.00 ($1,184.78 / sqft )

1500 Ocean Boulevard 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

S 704 is the oceanfront retreat you've been waiting for. From the moment you enter through the custom wood doors you're struck by expansive ocean vistas. The stunningly renovated kitchen features 2 to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013973
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin