Active
Property Photos
5265 Brisata Circle P
  1. Image 1 For 5265 Brisata Circle P
  2. Image 2 For 5265 Brisata Circle P
  3. Image 3 For 5265 Brisata Circle P
  4. Image 4 For 5265 Brisata Circle P
  5. Image 5 For 5265 Brisata Circle P
  6. Image 6 For 5265 Brisata Circle P
  7. Image 7 For 5265 Brisata Circle P
  8. Image 8 For 5265 Brisata Circle P
  9. Image 9 For 5265 Brisata Circle P
  10. Image 10 For 5265 Brisata Circle P
  11. Image 11 For 5265 Brisata Circle P
  12. Image 12 For 5265 Brisata Circle P
  13. Image 13 For 5265 Brisata Circle P
  14. Image 14 For 5265 Brisata Circle P
  15. Image 15 For 5265 Brisata Circle P
  16. Image 16 For 5265 Brisata Circle P
  17. Image 17 For 5265 Brisata Circle P
  18. Image 18 For 5265 Brisata Circle P
  19. Image 19 For 5265 Brisata Circle P
  20. Image 20 For 5265 Brisata Circle P
  21. Image 21 For 5265 Brisata Circle P
  22. Image 22 For 5265 Brisata Circle P
  23. Image 23 For 5265 Brisata Circle P
  24. Image 24 For 5265 Brisata Circle P
  25. Image 25 For 5265 Brisata Circle P
  26. Image 26 For 5265 Brisata Circle P
  27. Image 27 For 5265 Brisata Circle P
  28. Image 28 For 5265 Brisata Circle P
  29. Image 29 For 5265 Brisata Circle P
  30. Image 30 For 5265 Brisata Circle P
  31. Image 31 For 5265 Brisata Circle P
  32. Image 32 For 5265 Brisata Circle P
  33. Image 33 For 5265 Brisata Circle P
  34. Image 34 For 5265 Brisata Circle P
  35. Image 35 For 5265 Brisata Circle P
  36. Image 36 For 5265 Brisata Circle P
  37. Image 37 For 5265 Brisata Circle P
  38. Image 38 For 5265 Brisata Circle P
  39. Image 39 For 5265 Brisata Circle P
  40. Image 40 For 5265 Brisata Circle P
  41. Image 41 For 5265 Brisata Circle P
  42. Image 42 For 5265 Brisata Circle P
  43. Image 43 For 5265 Brisata Circle P
  44. Image 44 For 5265 Brisata Circle P
  45. Image 45 For 5265 Brisata Circle P
  46. Image 46 For 5265 Brisata Circle P
  47. Image 47 For 5265 Brisata Circle P
  48. Image 48 For 5265 Brisata Circle P
  49. Image 49 For 5265 Brisata Circle P
  50. Image 50 For 5265 Brisata Circle P
  51. Image 51 For 5265 Brisata Circle P
  52. Image 52 For 5265 Brisata Circle P
  53. Image 53 For 5265 Brisata Circle P
  54. Image 54 For 5265 Brisata Circle P
  55. Image 55 For 5265 Brisata Circle P
  56. Image 56 For 5265 Brisata Circle P
  57. Image 57 For 5265 Brisata Circle P
  58. Image 58 For 5265 Brisata Circle P
  59. Image 59 For 5265 Brisata Circle P
  60. Image 60 For 5265 Brisata Circle P
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $249,000

Address: 5265 Brisata Circle P, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Description

Welcome to Platina! If you're looking for a beautiful condo with all the amenities, you've found it! Amazing clubhouse with cafe, pool, hot tub, bbq area, racquetball, halfcourt basketball, tennis / pickleball, bocce, shuffleboard, library, card rooms, performance center with live shows, billiards, arts & crafts with kiln, business center, social clubs and more! This condo features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, just waiting for your finishing touches. Don't miss out on this opportunity! Inquire today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26013612 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5265 Brisata Circle P
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $249,000
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1374
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Flat, Spanish Tile
School Information
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Middle School: West Boynton
  • School Elementary: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Handball, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1960
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ILLUSTRE VILLAGE B COND UNIT 4616
  • Parcel Number: 00424523210004616
  • Views: 54
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5876 Regal Glen Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$249,900.00

5876 Regal Glen Drive 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Second floor three bedroom two bathroom Corner Unit on the water, Majesty Model in Coral Lakes for Sale. Large and oversized corner unit with tile and vinyl throughout. On the water with a beautiful v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10462313
  2. Provided by Prime Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$249,000.00

11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled 2BR/2BA CORNER condo in the desirable 55+ Green Lakes community at Indian Springs Country Club a gated NON mandatory membership golf community with no club fees. This light fill

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542513
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$274,900.00 ($145.84 / sqft )

5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

You can have it all! Penthouse floor, lake view furnished condo in regal shores of coral lakes, a 55+ active community. This nicely updated 2 bd + den (or 3rd) split plan lives big with open living, d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1885 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549775
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10592 Tropic Palm Avenue 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$224,900.00 ($162.38 / sqft )

10592 Tropic Palm Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2nd floor Corner Unit oasis showcases one of the best Lake Views in Palm Chase. The home features 2 Bedrooms Plus Den/optional 3rd bedroom, 2 Full Baths, vaulted ceilings, tile flooring, ample st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11056473
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$280,000.00 ($174.46 / sqft )

9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 55+ community has a lot to offer. Enjoy the many amenities within this community, such as tennis, Pickle ball, and various club activities. This spacious second floor unit offers a balc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1605 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11062217
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9805 Shadybrook 201 Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$298,000.00 ($163.56 / sqft )

9805 Shadybrook 201 Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

SUPERB LOCATION!! Walk To Clubhouse! Great location with the longest carport space that will accommodate 2 cars. Spotless and well kept with glass enclosed lanai. This condo is nestled in the heart of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11069634
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11255 Green Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$293,999.00 ($213.04 / sqft )

11255 Green Lake Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunningly renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a vibrant 55+ community with optional country club membership. This beautifully updated residence features a fully enclosed open window conc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11083398
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5135 Floria Drive G, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$225,000.00 ($142.59 / sqft )

5135 Floria Drive G Virtual Tour More Like This

$5k buyer decorating credit at closing! All age, guard gated community with a beautiful clubhouse, pool and tennis area. Enjoy card rooms, a theatre with live shows, a cafe, an art room with a kiln,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11086237
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11231 Green Lake Drive 104, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$275,000.00 ($229.93 / sqft )

11231 Green Lake Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner unit on the ground floor, featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Stylishly decorated with modern taste, this condo is located directly across from a pond and just steps from the pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11089612
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11247 Bannock Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$280,000.00 ($195.53 / sqft )

11247 Bannock Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move right in to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the sought after Indian Springs Country Clubwith no mandatory equity membership required! Enjoy the ease of a private entran

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102874
  2. Provided by RH Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin