Active
Property Photos
4666 Holt
  1. Image 1 For 4666 Holt
  2. Image 2 For 4666 Holt
  3. Image 3 For 4666 Holt
  4. Image 4 For 4666 Holt
  5. Image 5 For 4666 Holt
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $585,000

Address: 4666 Holt , West Palm Beach, FL 33415

Description

Charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home in West Palm Beach! Welcome to 4666 E Holt Rd a well maintained single story home built in 1983 on a spacious 6,450 sq ft corner lot in the Holt Estates area. This 1,104 sq ft residence offers a functional split bedroom layout, parquet wood flooring, bright living/dining area, and an upgraded kitchen with appliances. The master suite includes a walk in closet, plus indoor laundry and central air/heat for everyday comfort. Outside you'll love the fully fenced yard and attached 1 car carport. No HOA, low taxes (~$1,052), and convenient access to shopping, dining, major roads, and top rated schools.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26014382 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4666 Holt
  • Viewed: 123
  • Price: $585,000
  • Price sqft: $420
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1392
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 31
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Melaleuca
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HOLT ESTATE LT 88
  • Parcel Number: 00424412040000880
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 123
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2084 Laura Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$689,900.00 ($255.05 / sqft )

2084 Laura Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious single family home offers nearly 2,400 sq ft of living space with a perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Featuring two kitchensone newly remodeled in 2022 with modern finishes and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2705 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132050
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 379 Forest Estate Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$595,000.00 ($201.08 / sqft )

379 Forest Estate Drive Shortsale More Like This

Nice single family home with over sized yard space, great for the family, enough space to plant your fruits and vegetables and family parties. Centrally located, close to anything and everything! This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2959 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132132
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1560 Roy Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$684,900.00 ($260.91 / sqft )

1560 Roy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1560 Roy Drive, a stunningly remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering 2,541 square feet of turnkey living space in a quiet, family friendly West Palm Beach neighborhood. Step inside to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2625 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012651
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6680 Pointe Of Woods Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$630,000.00 ($223.25 / sqft )

6680 Pointe Of Woods Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 2 story home in the gated community of Solcera features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms with a spacious loft and 2 car garage. Built in 2021 with well appointed upgrades throughout. If you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2822 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013940
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6009 Night Heron Court, Greenacres, FL 33415
$595,000.00 ($197.87 / sqft )

6009 Night Heron Court More Like This

Serene Lakefront Living Meets Modern Craftsmanship. Discover the perfect fusion of sophisticated design and suburban tranquility in this meticulously upgraded 4 bedroom residence. Situated on a premiu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3007 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017774
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 941 Fitch Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$549,500.00 ($270.69 / sqft )

941 Fitch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Dream Home in West Palm Beach! Welcome to 941 Fitch Dr a stunning 2020 built home with 3 beds, 2.5 baths, and 1,750 sq ft of modern living space. Step inside to soaring 10 ft ceilings, beautiful p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023735
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin