Active
Property Photos
351 Markham P  351
  1. Image 1 For 351 Markham P  351
  2. Image 2 For 351 Markham P  351
  3. Image 3 For 351 Markham P  351
  4. Image 4 For 351 Markham P  351
  5. Image 5 For 351 Markham P  351
  6. Image 6 For 351 Markham P  351
  7. Image 7 For 351 Markham P  351
  8. Image 8 For 351 Markham P  351
  9. Image 9 For 351 Markham P  351
  10. Image 10 For 351 Markham P  351
  11. Image 11 For 351 Markham P  351
  12. Image 12 For 351 Markham P  351
  13. Image 13 For 351 Markham P  351
  14. Image 14 For 351 Markham P  351
  15. Image 15 For 351 Markham P  351
  16. Image 16 For 351 Markham P  351
  17. Image 17 For 351 Markham P  351
  18. Image 18 For 351 Markham P  351
  19. Image 19 For 351 Markham P  351
  20. Image 20 For 351 Markham P  351
  21. Image 21 For 351 Markham P  351
  22. Image 22 For 351 Markham P  351
  23. Image 23 For 351 Markham P  351
  24. Image 24 For 351 Markham P  351
  25. Image 25 For 351 Markham P  351
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,695

Address: 351 Markham P 351, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442

Description

HIGHLY DESIRABLE, LIGHT ,2nd Floor 2 Bedroom, 1.5 Baths with CENTRAL AC . Fully furnished. Tiled throughout entire place. Come see what this condo has to offer. It is ready for you to make it your Own. The main Clubhouse has Indoor & Outdoor Pool, Restaurant, 1600 Seat Theater, Clubs, Classes, Billiards, Tennis, Pickleball, Volleyball, Ping Pong, Bocce Board, ShuffleBoard, Fitness Center, Hiking Trails, Putting Green, Bike Trails & more. Close to Beaches, Entertainment, Dining, Shopping. Association claims 55+ community. Approval required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26016749 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 351 Markham P 351
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $1,695
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 820
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 27
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Indoor Pool, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: MARKHAM P CONDO UNIT 351 PER CDO BK/PG: 5945/850
  • Parcel Number: 484203gm0150
  • Unit Number: 351
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4037 Harwood D, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,600.00

4037 Harwood D Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549724
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 272 Tilford M, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,000.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

272 Tilford M Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 2 bedroom 1.5 bath, 2nd floor unit, FOR RENT. Newer appliances, newer kitchen, newer bathrooms, new flooring and paint. Basic cable, water, sewer, and trash included in rent. Tenant pays

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002313
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 41 Deer Creek Road G106, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,850.00 ($3.36 / sqft )

41 Deer Creek Road G106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful studio located in Racquet club of Deer Creek with washer dryer in unit close to all major highways I 95 Sawgrass Expressway and Florida Turnpike

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017684
  2. Provided by Lamar Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Newport B  25, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,549.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

25 Newport B 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021415
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Lyndhurst L, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,600.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

176 Lyndhurst L Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022708
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 167 Grantham  167, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,600.00

167 Grantham 167 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Rental, Furnished or Unfurnished!! Super Convenient Ground Floor Unit in Great Condition. Spacious and Clean throughout, Bedrooms now have Tile. Large Screened in Patio with Wind Shutters for P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538185
  2. Provided by Putnam Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Oakridge I  111, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,595.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

111 Oakridge I 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spotless first floor one bedroom one and a half bath garden apartment All tile flooring throughout. Plentyof granite countertops with open floor plan. Enclosed sunroom with storage closet. Rare pri

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 706 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548565
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2420 Deer Creek Country Club Boulevard 302-d, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,850.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

2420 Deer Creek Country Club Boulevard 302-d Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Deer Creek! Enjoy the golf course views on your screened in patio. This fully furnished condo has 2 bedrooms and 2 baths with new flooring on the main floor. It is located on the top floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143936
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 184 Tilford I, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,000.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

184 Tilford I Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and Light, Freshly Painted, 2BD/1.5BA second floor CORNER condo! Showcases extra windows and an expansive impact glass enclosed patio which adds valuable living space, accentuating the vibrant

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164202
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 281 Tilford N, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,800.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

281 Tilford N Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner, Well maintained 1st floor 2 BR 1.5 Baths, condo, unfurnished rental. Enclosed patio overlooking serene garden views. garden apartment. Outdoor pool located in community. Near shopping, enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005745
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin