Active
Property Photos
111 Oakridge I  111
  1. Image 1 For 111 Oakridge I  111
  2. Image 2 For 111 Oakridge I  111
  3. Image 3 For 111 Oakridge I  111
  4. Image 4 For 111 Oakridge I  111
  5. Image 5 For 111 Oakridge I  111
  6. Image 6 For 111 Oakridge I  111
  7. Image 7 For 111 Oakridge I  111
  8. Image 8 For 111 Oakridge I  111
  9. Image 9 For 111 Oakridge I  111
  10. Image 10 For 111 Oakridge I  111
  11. Image 11 For 111 Oakridge I  111
  12. Image 12 For 111 Oakridge I  111
  13. Image 13 For 111 Oakridge I  111
  14. Image 14 For 111 Oakridge I  111
  15. Image 15 For 111 Oakridge I  111
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,595

Address: 111 Oakridge I 111, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442

Description

Spotless first floor one bedroom one and a half bath garden apartment All tile flooring throughout. Plentyof granite countertops with open floor plan. Enclosed sunroom with storage closet. Rare private brick patio to barbecue your favorite eats. Plenty of room for your own outdoor furniture. 55+ Community
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10548565 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 111 Oakridge I 111
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $1,595
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 706
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 108
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: Century Village
  • Parcel Number: 484203kh0070
  • Unit Number: 111
  • Views: 75
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4037 Harwood D, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,600.00

4037 Harwood D Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549724
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 41 Deer Creek Road G106, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,850.00 ($3.36 / sqft )

41 Deer Creek Road G106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful studio located in Racquet club of Deer Creek with washer dryer in unit close to all major highways I 95 Sawgrass Expressway and Florida Turnpike

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017684
  2. Provided by Lamar Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Newport B  25, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,549.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

25 Newport B 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021415
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Lyndhurst L, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,600.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

176 Lyndhurst L Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022708
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 167 Grantham  167, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,600.00

167 Grantham 167 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Rental, Furnished or Unfurnished!! Super Convenient Ground Floor Unit in Great Condition. Spacious and Clean throughout, Bedrooms now have Tile. Large Screened in Patio with Wind Shutters for P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538185
  2. Provided by Putnam Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 295 Newport T  295, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,450.00

295 Newport T 295 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Find In One Of Deerfield Beach Most Sought After Resort Style 55+ Community, Century Village! This Spacious 1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom, 1st Floor Furnished Apartment. Oversized Master Bedroom With

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10545802
  2. Provided by High Class Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2420 Deer Creek Country Club Boulevard 302-d, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,850.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

2420 Deer Creek Country Club Boulevard 302-d Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Deer Creek! Enjoy the golf course views on your screened in patio. This fully furnished condo has 2 bedrooms and 2 baths with new flooring on the main floor. It is located on the top floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143936
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 281 Tilford N, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,800.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

281 Tilford N Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner, Well maintained 1st floor 2 BR 1.5 Baths, condo, unfurnished rental. Enclosed patio overlooking serene garden views. garden apartment. Outdoor pool located in community. Near shopping, enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005745
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 154 Upminster G  154, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,650.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

154 Upminster G 154 Virtual Tour More Like This

Features include tile floors, updated kitchen, walk in closet, newer A/C and appliances, screened patio w/storage. Located in desirable Upminster G Garden apartment with new roof, gutter system and bu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006742
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 335 Durham J Circle 335, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,500.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

335 Durham J Circle 335 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful unit available for rent ! Available Right Away ! Landlord might consider 6 months or more. Beautiful and cozy 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo in a well maintained low rise building. Offered fu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 703 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008152
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin