Active
Property Photos
167 Grantham  167
  1. Image 1 For 167 Grantham  167
  2. Image 2 For 167 Grantham  167
  3. Image 3 For 167 Grantham  167
  4. Image 4 For 167 Grantham  167
  5. Image 5 For 167 Grantham  167
  6. Image 6 For 167 Grantham  167
  7. Image 7 For 167 Grantham  167
  8. Image 8 For 167 Grantham  167
  9. Image 9 For 167 Grantham  167
  10. Image 10 For 167 Grantham  167
  11. Image 11 For 167 Grantham  167
  12. Image 12 For 167 Grantham  167
  13. Image 13 For 167 Grantham  167
  14. Image 14 For 167 Grantham  167
  15. Image 15 For 167 Grantham  167
  16. Image 16 For 167 Grantham  167
  17. Image 17 For 167 Grantham  167
  18. Image 18 For 167 Grantham  167
  19. Image 19 For 167 Grantham  167
  20. Image 20 For 167 Grantham  167
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,600

Address: 167 Grantham 167, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442

Description

Annual Rental, Furnished or Unfurnished!! Super Convenient Ground Floor Unit in Great Condition. Spacious and Clean throughout, Bedrooms now have Tile. Large Screened in Patio with Wind Shutters for Protection provide Extra Space. Full Bathroom features a Walk In Bathtub for Easy Access. New Air Conditioning unit and New Water Heater! Parking Spot is directly in front of unit. Grantham E is one of the Most Desirable Spots located in the Heart of Century Village. Only Steps to the Pool. Century Village is an Extremely Active 55+ Community offering Resort Style Amenities: Cafe, Clubhouse, Tennis, Pickleball, Craft/Painting Workshops, Hobby Classes Fitness Centers, Free Movies, Free Shuttles
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10538185 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 167 Grantham 167
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 174
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Legal Description: GRANTHAM E CONDO UNIT 167 PER CDO BK/PG: 6861/793
  • Parcel Number: 484202JM0130
  • Unit Number: 167
  • Views: 110
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4037 Harwood D, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,600.00

4037 Harwood D Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549724
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 41 Deer Creek Road G106, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,850.00 ($3.36 / sqft )

41 Deer Creek Road G106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful studio located in Racquet club of Deer Creek with washer dryer in unit close to all major highways I 95 Sawgrass Expressway and Florida Turnpike

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017684
  2. Provided by Lamar Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Newport B  25, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,549.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

25 Newport B 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021415
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Lyndhurst L, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,600.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

176 Lyndhurst L Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022708
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 295 Newport T  295, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,450.00

295 Newport T 295 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Find In One Of Deerfield Beach Most Sought After Resort Style 55+ Community, Century Village! This Spacious 1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom, 1st Floor Furnished Apartment. Oversized Master Bedroom With

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10545802
  2. Provided by High Class Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Oakridge I  111, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,595.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

111 Oakridge I 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spotless first floor one bedroom one and a half bath garden apartment All tile flooring throughout. Plentyof granite countertops with open floor plan. Enclosed sunroom with storage closet. Rare pri

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 706 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548565
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2420 Deer Creek Country Club Boulevard 302-d, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,850.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

2420 Deer Creek Country Club Boulevard 302-d Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Deer Creek! Enjoy the golf course views on your screened in patio. This fully furnished condo has 2 bedrooms and 2 baths with new flooring on the main floor. It is located on the top floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143936
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 281 Tilford N, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,800.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

281 Tilford N Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner, Well maintained 1st floor 2 BR 1.5 Baths, condo, unfurnished rental. Enclosed patio overlooking serene garden views. garden apartment. Outdoor pool located in community. Near shopping, enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005745
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 154 Upminster G  154, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,650.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

154 Upminster G 154 Virtual Tour More Like This

Features include tile floors, updated kitchen, walk in closet, newer A/C and appliances, screened patio w/storage. Located in desirable Upminster G Garden apartment with new roof, gutter system and bu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006742
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 335 Durham J Circle 335, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,500.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

335 Durham J Circle 335 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful unit available for rent ! Available Right Away ! Landlord might consider 6 months or more. Beautiful and cozy 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo in a well maintained low rise building. Offered fu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 703 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008152
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin