Active
Property Photos
376 Saxony H
  1. Image 1 For 376 Saxony H
  2. Image 2 For 376 Saxony H
  3. Image 3 For 376 Saxony H
  4. Image 4 For 376 Saxony H
  5. Image 5 For 376 Saxony H
  6. Image 6 For 376 Saxony H
  7. Image 7 For 376 Saxony H
  8. Image 8 For 376 Saxony H
  9. Image 9 For 376 Saxony H
  10. Image 10 For 376 Saxony H
  11. Image 11 For 376 Saxony H
  12. Image 12 For 376 Saxony H
  13. Image 13 For 376 Saxony H
  14. Image 14 For 376 Saxony H
  15. Image 15 For 376 Saxony H
  16. Image 16 For 376 Saxony H
  17. Image 17 For 376 Saxony H
  18. Image 18 For 376 Saxony H
  19. Image 19 For 376 Saxony H
  20. Image 20 For 376 Saxony H
  21. Image 21 For 376 Saxony H
  22. Image 22 For 376 Saxony H
  23. Image 23 For 376 Saxony H
  24. Image 24 For 376 Saxony H
  25. Image 25 For 376 Saxony H
  26. Image 26 For 376 Saxony H
  27. Image 27 For 376 Saxony H
  28. Image 28 For 376 Saxony H
  29. Image 29 For 376 Saxony H
  30. Image 30 For 376 Saxony H
  31. Image 31 For 376 Saxony H
  32. Image 32 For 376 Saxony H
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $119,000

Address: 376 Saxony H, Delray Beach, FL 33446

Description

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom water view condo in the highly desirable 55+ community of Kings Point in Delray Beach. Updated kitchen features wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Enjoy peace of mind with newer A/C, hot water heater, and upgraded electrical panel. Exterior lift adds convenience and accessibility. Resort style amenities include golf, tennis, pickleball, indoor/outdoor pools, caf, and three clubhouses offering endless entertainment and social activities. Experience vibrant, maintenance free living at its best!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26019278 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 376 Saxony H
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $119,000
  • Price sqft: $120
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 988
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Indoor Pool, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 840
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT SAXONY H COND PAR 376
  • Parcel Number: 00424622090083760
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 61 Brittany B  61, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$119,000.00 ($120.45 / sqft )

61 Brittany B 61 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell remodeled kitchen with granite counter tops stainless steel appliances plantation shutters throughout walk in closet in master tile throughout remodeled bathrooms parking spot close to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162758
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 373 Monaco H,  H, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$128,000.00 ($144.96 / sqft )

373 Monaco H, H Virtual Tour More Like This

Open House

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169201
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7535 Oriole Boulevard 206, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$118,000.00 ($128.96 / sqft )

7535 Oriole Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Follow I 95 S to FL 806 W/W Atlantic Ave in Delray Beach. Take exit 52 from I 95 S 22 min (24.6 mi) Follow FL 806 W/W Atlantic Ave to S Oriole Blvd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018533
  2. Provided by Three Palms Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Brittany I  409, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$139,000.00

409 Brittany I 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED REDUCED! By far the best 2nd floor unit deal at Kings Point! VA Buyers welcome! Condo Association does not require a minimum credit score!The asking price coupled with the mint condition makes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10520759
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Tuscany C  176, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$132,888.00

176 Tuscany C 176 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 IN DESIRABLE 55+COMMUNITY. Renovated residence offers modern open concept, updated kitchen, tile throughout. A/C 2023. Easy access with an elevator to the 2nd floor, assigned parking space conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542007
  2. Provided by Mark International Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Willowbrook Lane 108, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$139,000.00

10 Willowbrook Lane 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious first floor corner 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a welcoming 55+ community. This beautifully renovated, partially furnished, move in ready unit features new flooring, a 2024 roof, AC (2015), wat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546399
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Abbey Lane 201, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$129,900.00 ($140.43 / sqft )

6 Abbey Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

2BR/2BA unit in Abbey Village located in the Villages of Oriole. Beautifully renovated kitchen with white shaker cabinets, stainless appliances and quartzite counters. Both bathrooms, including prim

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10949486
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Tuscany G, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$130,000.00 ($157.01 / sqft )

350 Tuscany G Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1st floor corner unit overlooking the golf course, located in a highly desirable 55+ community that offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and a relaxed lifestyle. This lovely hom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11064293
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 228 Brittany E, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$109,900.00 ($111.24 / sqft )

228 Brittany E Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and freshly painted 2BR/2BA condo in a desirable 55+ community, ideally located just steps from the lift. Some rooms are virtually staged to showcase potential. Features include an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099158
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 294 Tuscany F Lane 294, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$110,900.00 ($133.94 / sqft )

294 Tuscany F Lane 294 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful first floor corner 1BD/1.5BA unit with stunning golf course views in 55+ Kings Point Delray Beach.This bright condo features an all new open concept kitchen with quartz countertops and stain

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109041
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin