Active
Property Photos
1000 N Us Highway 1  Ja102
  1. Image 1 For 1000 N Us Highway 1  Ja102
  2. Image 2 For 1000 N Us Highway 1  Ja102
  3. Image 3 For 1000 N Us Highway 1  Ja102
  4. Image 4 For 1000 N Us Highway 1  Ja102
  5. Image 5 For 1000 N Us Highway 1  Ja102
  6. Image 6 For 1000 N Us Highway 1  Ja102
  7. Image 7 For 1000 N Us Highway 1  Ja102
  8. Image 8 For 1000 N Us Highway 1  Ja102
  9. Image 9 For 1000 N Us Highway 1  Ja102
  10. Image 10 For 1000 N Us Highway 1  Ja102
  11. Image 11 For 1000 N Us Highway 1  Ja102
  12. Image 12 For 1000 N Us Highway 1  Ja102
  13. Image 13 For 1000 N Us Highway 1  Ja102
  14. Image 14 For 1000 N Us Highway 1  Ja102
  15. Image 15 For 1000 N Us Highway 1  Ja102
  16. Image 16 For 1000 N Us Highway 1  Ja102
  17. Image 17 For 1000 N Us Highway 1  Ja102
  18. Image 18 For 1000 N Us Highway 1  Ja102
  19. Image 19 For 1000 N Us Highway 1  Ja102
  20. Image 20 For 1000 N Us Highway 1  Ja102
  21. Image 21 For 1000 N Us Highway 1  Ja102
  22. Image 22 For 1000 N Us Highway 1  Ja102
  23. Image 23 For 1000 N Us Highway 1  Ja102
  24. Image 24 For 1000 N Us Highway 1  Ja102
  25. Image 25 For 1000 N Us Highway 1  Ja102
  26. Image 26 For 1000 N Us Highway 1  Ja102
  27. Image 27 For 1000 N Us Highway 1  Ja102
  28. Image 28 For 1000 N Us Highway 1  Ja102
  29. Image 29 For 1000 N Us Highway 1  Ja102
  30. Image 30 For 1000 N Us Highway 1  Ja102
  31. Image 31 For 1000 N Us Highway 1  Ja102
  32. Image 32 For 1000 N Us Highway 1  Ja102
  33. Image 33 For 1000 N Us Highway 1  Ja102
  34. Image 34 For 1000 N Us Highway 1  Ja102
  35. Image 35 For 1000 N Us Highway 1  Ja102
  36. Image 36 For 1000 N Us Highway 1  Ja102
  37. Image 37 For 1000 N Us Highway 1  Ja102
  38. Image 38 For 1000 N Us Highway 1  Ja102
  39. Image 39 For 1000 N Us Highway 1  Ja102
  40. Image 40 For 1000 N Us Highway 1  Ja102
  41. Image 41 For 1000 N Us Highway 1  Ja102
  42. Image 42 For 1000 N Us Highway 1  Ja102
  43. Image 43 For 1000 N Us Highway 1  Ja102
  44. Image 44 For 1000 N Us Highway 1  Ja102
  45. Image 45 For 1000 N Us Highway 1  Ja102
  46. Image 46 For 1000 N Us Highway 1  Ja102
  47. Image 47 For 1000 N Us Highway 1  Ja102
  48. Image 48 For 1000 N Us Highway 1  Ja102
  49. Image 49 For 1000 N Us Highway 1  Ja102
  50. Image 50 For 1000 N Us Highway 1  Ja102
  51. Image 51 For 1000 N Us Highway 1  Ja102
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $839,900

Address: 1000 N Us Highway 1 Ja102, Jupiter, FL 33477

Description

Welcome to this bright and airy 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the highly desirable Jupiter Harbour. Designed with an open split floor plan, this spacious condo offers comfort, flexibility, and effortless coastal living. The third bedroom is convertibleperfect for a home office, den, or guest suite. Abundant interior closets plus additional exterior storage provide exceptional space and organization. Enjoy the convenience of first floor living just steps from your assigned covered parking spaceno elevator to share. Plenty of guest parking is available for visiting family and friends. Relax on your large screened in terrace overlooking manicured green gardens and tranquil Intracoastal views as boats go by. This 24/7 guard gated waterfront community offers resort style amenities including a heated pool and spa, lighted tennis/pickelball courts, and scenic walking paths along the Intracoastal. On your morning stroll, you may spot dolphins, manatees, sea turtles, otters, and an array of beautiful birds. Ideally located just minutes from the beach and some of Jupiter's most popular destinations including Harbourside Place, Riverwalk, Jupiter Inlet Lighthouse, U Tiki Beach, Jetty's Waterfront Restaurant, Guanabanas, Square Grouper Tiki Bar, 1000 North, Maltz Jupiter Theatre, and Cinpolis Jupiter. For outdoor enthusiasts, enjoy paddleboarding, kayaking, snorkeling, canoeing, boating, sunset cruises, and fishing nearby. Spend the day at DuBois Park, Burt Reynolds Park, or explore the natural beauty and history of the Loxahatchee River Center along the Loxahatchee River. If you prefer not to drive, Zeke's unique golf cart taxi service can conveniently pick you up right from the Jamaica building. Jupiter Harbour is a year round coastal lifestyle where every day feels like you're living in paradise!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26020643 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1000 N Us Highway 1 Ja102
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $839,900
  • Price sqft: $459
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1828
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 17
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Covered, Detached, Detached Carport, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Heated Pool, Jogging Path, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2190
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: JUPITER hARBOUR CONDO JAMAICA COND OF THE ISLAND AT RIVE HARBOUR UNIT 102
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 30434031220001020
  • Unit Number: Ja102
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1501 Mizzenmast Way, Jupiter, FL 33477
$825,000.00 ($653.21 / sqft )

1501 Mizzenmast Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to ParadiseJust Steps from the Beach! Experience beachside bliss in this beautifully renovated fully furnished condo in the gated, dog friendly community of Sea Colony. Just a short stroll to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1263 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121344
  2. Provided by Luxury Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16910 Bay Street E204, Jupiter, FL 33477
$835,000.00 ($494.67 / sqft )

16910 Bay Street E204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful waterfront condo in the gated community of Jonathan's Landing, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers an open concept layout with a chef's kitchen, LG stainless steel appliances, and spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122952
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3322 Casseekey Island Road 302, Jupiter, FL 33477
$799,000.00 ($453.21 / sqft )

3322 Casseekey Island Road 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this exquisitely reimagined condo in the prestigious Southporte One Building at Jonathan's Landing where luxury meets serenity. Perched on the 3rd floor, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1763 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133971
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3322 Casseekey Island Road 504, Jupiter, FL 33477
$795,000.00 ($338.01 / sqft )

3322 Casseekey Island Road 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, newly refreshed, rare 3 BR, 3 BA, light filled high rise condo in Jonathans Landing, one of Jupiter's premier private club communities. Breathtaking, expansive views of the Intracoastal & re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2352 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134463
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Ocean Trail Way 101, Jupiter, FL 33477
$799,000.00 ($629.13 / sqft )

400 Ocean Trail Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step off your terrace onto the sand. Ground floor end unit with walk out beach and pool access, no elevator. Oversized private terrace, two ocean view balconies, and covered porch, more outdoor living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139932
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4161 Us Highway 1  G1, Jupiter, FL 33477
$925,000.00 ($544.12 / sqft )

4161 Us Highway 1 G1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit walk up to the LARGEST 2 bedroom floor plan, just steps from the beach in a gated community. The bright interior features recessed lighting, crown molding, polished tile floors, and an ove

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149962
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Seas Drive 305, Jupiter, FL 33477
$800,000.00 ($528.40 / sqft )

301 Seas Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy stunning ocean, lake, and pool views from this beautifully updated condo in Ocean at the Bluffs. This light and bright unit features an updated kitchen with modern appliances; across the street

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153668
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Ocean Trail Way 305, Jupiter, FL 33477
$799,000.00 ($470.00 / sqft )

500 Ocean Trail Way 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning oceanfront 2BR/2BA condo with sweeping Atlantic views and direct private beach access in the gated Ocean Trail community. Beautifully renovated with an open floor plan, engineered vinyl wood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156688
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Seas Drive 503, Jupiter, FL 33477
$850,000.00 ($561.43 / sqft )

201 Seas Drive 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful in the Bluffs. Situated on the most desirable floor, with a picturesque VIEW of the ocean, and a floor plan that flows.. This condo checks all the boxes! Location, VIEW, and top of the line

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160178
  2. Provided by Goodrich Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Helios Drive 401, Jupiter, FL 33477
$899,000.00 ($478.19 / sqft )

176 Helios Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront, bright, and spacious 3 bedroom corner condo on Jupiter Beach! This residence boasts a southeast exposure with ocean views and the soon to be completed spectacular pool and expansive deck,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160684
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin