Active
Property Photos
1007 Tuscany Drive
  1. Image 1 For 1007 Tuscany Drive
  2. Image 2 For 1007 Tuscany Drive
  3. Image 3 For 1007 Tuscany Drive
  4. Image 4 For 1007 Tuscany Drive
  5. Image 5 For 1007 Tuscany Drive
  6. Image 6 For 1007 Tuscany Drive
  7. Image 7 For 1007 Tuscany Drive
  8. Image 8 For 1007 Tuscany Drive
  9. Image 9 For 1007 Tuscany Drive
  10. Image 10 For 1007 Tuscany Drive
  11. Image 11 For 1007 Tuscany Drive
  12. Image 12 For 1007 Tuscany Drive
  13. Image 13 For 1007 Tuscany Drive
  14. Image 14 For 1007 Tuscany Drive
  15. Image 15 For 1007 Tuscany Drive
  16. Image 16 For 1007 Tuscany Drive
  17. Image 17 For 1007 Tuscany Drive
  18. Image 18 For 1007 Tuscany Drive
  19. Image 19 For 1007 Tuscany Drive
  20. Image 20 For 1007 Tuscany Drive
  21. Image 21 For 1007 Tuscany Drive
  22. Image 22 For 1007 Tuscany Drive
  23. Image 23 For 1007 Tuscany Drive
  24. Image 24 For 1007 Tuscany Drive
  25. Image 25 For 1007 Tuscany Drive
  26. Image 26 For 1007 Tuscany Drive
  27. Image 27 For 1007 Tuscany Drive
  28. Image 28 For 1007 Tuscany Drive
  29. Image 29 For 1007 Tuscany Drive
  30. Image 30 For 1007 Tuscany Drive
  31. Image 31 For 1007 Tuscany Drive
  32. Image 32 For 1007 Tuscany Drive
  33. Image 33 For 1007 Tuscany Drive
  34. Image 34 For 1007 Tuscany Drive
  35. Image 35 For 1007 Tuscany Drive
  36. Image 36 For 1007 Tuscany Drive
  37. Image 37 For 1007 Tuscany Drive
  38. Image 38 For 1007 Tuscany Drive
  39. Image 39 For 1007 Tuscany Drive
  40. Image 40 For 1007 Tuscany Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $299,900

Address: 1007 Tuscany Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986

Description

Beautifull 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, Den and a 2 car garage home located in the desirable Kings Isle, a 55+ Community. This move in ready home features Double Entry doors, laminate and title flooring, with a screened and enclosed Front Porch. Open Kitchen updated with granite countertops and plenty of cabinets for extra storage. Features Brand New W/H, 2014 Roof, 2021 A/C, and 2021 Accordion hurricane shutters. Enjoy the magnificent lake view from the screened and enclosed patio, perfect for entertaining. Hassle free HOA includes Lawn Care, internet, cable, and manned guard gate. Welcoming Resort style Clubhouse with recreational facilities and over 40 active clubs. Conveniently located near shopping, supermarkets, medical facilities and I 95. COME ENJOY THE ROYAL LIFE!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26022041 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1007 Tuscany Drive
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $299,900
  • Price sqft: $114
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2628
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 433
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ST LUCIE WEST PLAT #68 KINGS ISLE PHASE VI-A LOT 752
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 332382800560000
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1531 Amherst Drive B, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$345,500.00 ($122.87 / sqft )

1531 Amherst Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 Divosta villa with private pool and serene water views. Updated kitchen (2016) features stainless appliances, granite counters, and an on demand water heater. Spacious primary suite offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2812 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552685
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 775 Munjack Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$350,000.00 ($125.31 / sqft )

775 Munjack Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this truly unique Courtyard Pool Home nestled in the highly sought after gated community of Lake Charles in St. Lucie West. This residence offers a modern and inviting atmosphere with an op

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110089
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1003 Leonardo Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$350,000.00 ($128.77 / sqft )

1003 Leonardo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced at $350,000lowest 4 bedroom in Vizcaya Falls and one of the best values in the community. Seller is motivated and priced for immediate interest... opportunities like this don't last. This 4BR/2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2718 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135522
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 397 Lakeforest Way N, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$350,000.00 ($122.89 / sqft )

397 Lakeforest Way N Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom,2 bathroom home featuring a versatile office/den perfect for working remotely or creating a cozy flex space. Located in Lake Fores

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2848 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146964
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Lawton Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$349,000.00 ($121.65 / sqft )

128 Lawton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Diamond Model located in the desirable 55+ community of The Cascades. This spacious home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a study that can easily function as a 3rd bedroom. Ideally situa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2869 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147385
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1553 Amherst Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$340,000.00 ($120.10 / sqft )

1553 Amherst Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versatile den featuring a closet, perfect for a home office, guest space or flex room. Enjoy peaceful lake views from the screened patio with remote contr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2831 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153858
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 Saint Vincent Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$350,000.00 ($131.04 / sqft )

709 Saint Vincent Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous Courtyard home in Cul de sac with private preserve View in Lake Charles located in the heart of St Lucie West. This RE done pool home features CBS Construction, Barrel Tile roof, paver drivew

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2671 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155046
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Bentley Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$325,000.00 ($107.23 / sqft )

111 Bentley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned as one of the most compelling opportunities in the community, this bright, sun filled waterfront home and largest model offers exceptional space, views, and the chance to make it your own w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3031 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155289
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7116 Maidstone Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$350,000.00 ($122.55 / sqft )

7116 Maidstone Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Popular, open floor plan in the PGA Village! with furniture negotiable, and 2 bedrooms plus a large den and 2 baths. The kitchen boasts a newer, top of the line, LG refrigerator and microwave. Granit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160499
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 619 Monticello Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$315,000.00 ($113.80 / sqft )

619 Monticello Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover effortless Florida living at the Isle of Capri in Kings Isle, one of Florida's premier active adult communities. This beautifully maintained home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2 car garage, & a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2768 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162105
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin