Active
Property Photos
8 Royal Palm Way 203
  1. Image 1 For 8 Royal Palm Way 203
  2. Image 2 For 8 Royal Palm Way 203
  3. Image 3 For 8 Royal Palm Way 203
  4. Image 4 For 8 Royal Palm Way 203
  5. Image 5 For 8 Royal Palm Way 203
  6. Image 6 For 8 Royal Palm Way 203
  7. Image 7 For 8 Royal Palm Way 203
  8. Image 8 For 8 Royal Palm Way 203
  9. Image 9 For 8 Royal Palm Way 203
  10. Image 10 For 8 Royal Palm Way 203
  11. Image 11 For 8 Royal Palm Way 203
  12. Image 12 For 8 Royal Palm Way 203
  13. Image 13 For 8 Royal Palm Way 203
  14. Image 14 For 8 Royal Palm Way 203
  15. Image 15 For 8 Royal Palm Way 203
  16. Image 16 For 8 Royal Palm Way 203
  17. Image 17 For 8 Royal Palm Way 203
  18. Image 18 For 8 Royal Palm Way 203
  19. Image 19 For 8 Royal Palm Way 203
  20. Image 20 For 8 Royal Palm Way 203
  21. Image 21 For 8 Royal Palm Way 203
  22. Image 22 For 8 Royal Palm Way 203
  23. Image 23 For 8 Royal Palm Way 203
  24. Image 24 For 8 Royal Palm Way 203
  25. Image 25 For 8 Royal Palm Way 203
  26. Image 26 For 8 Royal Palm Way 203
  27. Image 27 For 8 Royal Palm Way 203
  28. Image 28 For 8 Royal Palm Way 203
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $439,000

Address: 8 Royal Palm Way 203, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Description

Welcome to this beautifully updated condo in the highly sought after Boca Bayou community in East Boca Raton. This move in ready residence features brand new impact windows and doors, an upgraded kitchen with modern finishes, and updated flooring throughout. The spacious primary bedroom offers comfort and functionality, complete with walk in closets for ample storage. Enjoy beautiful water views that create a light, airy feelperfect for everyday living or relaxing at home. Located in a gated, amenity rich community, this condo offers the best of South Florida living just minutes from Deerfield Beach, Mizner Park, and the heart of Boca Ratonwith beaches, dining, and shopping right at your fingertips.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26023541 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8 Royal Palm Way 203
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $439,000
  • Price sqft: $388
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1130
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Guest, Loading Space(s), Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Boating, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Heated Pool, Laundry, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Roof Repairs, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 612
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA BAYOU PHASE III COND UNIT 203 BLDG 8
  • Parcel Number: 06434731060082030
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: R-4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 800 Camino Real  416, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$460,000.00

800 Camino Real 416 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare corner penthouse opportunity at the Atrium Condominium in Boca Raton, just one block from the beach! This light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers the perfect blank canvas to create your d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541146
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Federal Highway 401, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$479,000.00

233 Federal Highway 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury, light & bright fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathrooms condo in Boca Grand. The heart of downtown of Boca Raton which represents lot of great restaurants, bars & shopping Butik's. Full service lu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550695
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2501 Ocean Boulevard 1030, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$399,000.00

2501 Ocean Boulevard 1030 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy beach living at boca capri! Just steps to the sand with private beach access, this gorgeous two bedroom condo has it all. Features include custom kitchen cabinetry, marble countertops, stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554442
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 11th Place 412, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$429,900.00 ($298.54 / sqft )

501 11th Place 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity in East Boca Raton to live in a spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath condo with close proximity to the beach and downtown Mizner . approx. 1440 square feet of sunny living space over looking sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11066519
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Royal Palm Way 105, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$465,000.00 ($424.66 / sqft )

17 Royal Palm Way 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury waterfront living at Boca Bayou, a premier gated community. Set on 46 acres of beautifully landscaped grounds, offers a true resort experience with 5 heated pools, tennis, pickleball

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118051
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Ponce De Leon Road 109, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$475,000.00 ($434.58 / sqft )

950 Ponce De Leon Road 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated condo located directly across the street from the beach and South Inlet Park. This home is move in ready for you to enjoy! Brazilian cherry wood floors laid on a diagonal throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145626
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 11th Place 317, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$494,500.00 ($343.40 / sqft )

501 11th Place 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk into this light & bright 1440 sq ft spacious 3/2 condo and you immediately feel the stress ebbing away. This sophisticated total renovation was finished to a high detailed spec and includes a rel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145655
  2. Provided by Keyes - Boca East
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Ocean Boulevard 3090, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$499,900.00 ($268.19 / sqft )

1401 Ocean Boulevard 3090 Virtual Tour More Like This

Conveniently situated right across from the beach, complete with private access, this bright and spacious condo is move in ready. It boasts an oversized master suite with a private balcony. Upon enter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1864 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151730
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Royal Palm Way 501, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$425,000.00 ($376.11 / sqft )

14 Royal Palm Way 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Community is FULLY FUNDED and all constructions has been COMPLETED. NO ASSESSMENTS. Welcome to waterfront living at its finest in Boca Bayou, one of Boca Raton's most sought after gated communities

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153181
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2851 Ocean Boulevard 3 P, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$469,000.00 ($381.30 / sqft )

2851 Ocean Boulevard 3 P Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and enjoy your seaside sanctuary! Amazing location on a1a in boca raton! Spacious floor plan with lots of natural light plus 9 foot ceilings create an expansive open concept. The gourmet kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161689
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin