The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Coming Soon
Property Photos
1437 Dandelion Lane
  1. Image 1 For 1437 Dandelion Lane
  2. Image 2 For 1437 Dandelion Lane
  3. Image 3 For 1437 Dandelion Lane
  4. Image 4 For 1437 Dandelion Lane
  5. Image 5 For 1437 Dandelion Lane
  6. Image 6 For 1437 Dandelion Lane
  7. Image 7 For 1437 Dandelion Lane
  8. Image 8 For 1437 Dandelion Lane
  9. Image 9 For 1437 Dandelion Lane
  10. Image 10 For 1437 Dandelion Lane
  11. Image 11 For 1437 Dandelion Lane
  12. Image 12 For 1437 Dandelion Lane
  13. Image 13 For 1437 Dandelion Lane
  14. Image 14 For 1437 Dandelion Lane
  15. Image 15 For 1437 Dandelion Lane
  16. Image 16 For 1437 Dandelion Lane
  17. Image 17 For 1437 Dandelion Lane
  18. Image 18 For 1437 Dandelion Lane
  19. Image 19 For 1437 Dandelion Lane
  20. Image 20 For 1437 Dandelion Lane
  21. Image 21 For 1437 Dandelion Lane
  22. Image 22 For 1437 Dandelion Lane
  23. Image 23 For 1437 Dandelion Lane
  24. Image 24 For 1437 Dandelion Lane
  25. Image 25 For 1437 Dandelion Lane
  26. Image 26 For 1437 Dandelion Lane
  27. Image 27 For 1437 Dandelion Lane
  28. Image 28 For 1437 Dandelion Lane
  29. Image 29 For 1437 Dandelion Lane
  30. Image 30 For 1437 Dandelion Lane
  31. Image 31 For 1437 Dandelion Lane
  32. Image 32 For 1437 Dandelion Lane
  33. Image 33 For 1437 Dandelion Lane
  34. Image 34 For 1437 Dandelion Lane
  35. Image 35 For 1437 Dandelion Lane
  36. Image 36 For 1437 Dandelion Lane
  37. Image 37 For 1437 Dandelion Lane
  38. Image 38 For 1437 Dandelion Lane
  39. Image 39 For 1437 Dandelion Lane
  40. Image 40 For 1437 Dandelion Lane
  41. Image 41 For 1437 Dandelion Lane
  42. Image 42 For 1437 Dandelion Lane
  43. Image 43 For 1437 Dandelion Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $380,000

Address: 1437 Dandelion Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33415

Description

Welcome to this beautifully updated single family home located in Victoria Woods, a gated community in West Palm Beach with an incredibly low HOA offering the perfect combination of value, comfort, and lifestyle. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a spacious 2 car garage is ideally positioned at the end of a quiet street, providing added privacy and minimal traffic. Inside, you'll find a light filled layout with tile flooring throughout the main living areas and laminate wood flooring in the bedrooms for a warm, cohesive feel. The open kitchen and updated bathrooms give the home a modern touch, while French doors from both the living room and primary suite lead out to your private patio and yard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. BRAND NEW ROOF installed in April 2026 offers peace of mind for years to come. Residents enjoy access to a wide range of community amenities including a pool, pavilion with BBQ grills, tennis courts, basketball, racquetball, a tot lot, baseball field, and sand volleyball all within a secure, gated setting. If you're looking for a move in ready home with updates, privacy, and low maintenance living in West Palm Beach, this is one you don't want to miss.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26023694 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1437 Dandelion Lane
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $380,000
  • Price sqft: $220
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1724
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Jogging Path, Park, Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 170
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Washer
  • Association Name: Victoria Woods HOA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: VICTORIA WOODS PL 2 LT 8 BLK 23
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424411220230080
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5973 Azalea Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$425,000.00 ($217.61 / sqft )

5973 Azalea Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1953 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165775
  2. Provided by Hot Team Realty & Investmt Srv
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5889 Snowdrop Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$370,000.00 ($178.57 / sqft )

5889 Snowdrop Way Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2072 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015201
  2. Provided by Floridas Property Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1413 Blue Clover Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$428,000.00 ($92.70 / sqft )

1413 Blue Clover Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this fully renovated home located in a gated community in the heart of West Beach. This residence features a brand new roof, hurricane impact windows, and completely updated bathrooms and f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4617 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161558
  2. Provided by Epic Real Estate FL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1412 Corn Flower Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$389,999.00 ($226.22 / sqft )

1412 Corn Flower Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family in the sought out community Victoria Woods! This move in ready property features a BRAND NEW ROOF, new siding, freshly painted &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167653
  2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1364 Sweet William Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$435,000.00 ($173.93 / sqft )

1364 Sweet William Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Single Family Home! Perfect for First Time Buyers. This stunning home offers 2,089 sq ft of comfortable living space with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, ideal for families or first time homeb

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2501 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021025
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 928 Fitch Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$430,000.00 ($239.42 / sqft )

928 Fitch Drive More Like This

Attention Investors! This incredible opportunity to own a spacious family home located on a quiet cul de sac in a desirable neighborhood close to the airport, shopping, schools, and major highways.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1796 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026314
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin