Active
Property Photos
555 4th Avenue 401
  1. Image 1 For 555 4th Avenue 401
  2. Image 2 For 555 4th Avenue 401
  3. Image 3 For 555 4th Avenue 401
  4. Image 4 For 555 4th Avenue 401
  5. Image 5 For 555 4th Avenue 401
  6. Image 6 For 555 4th Avenue 401
  7. Image 7 For 555 4th Avenue 401
  8. Image 8 For 555 4th Avenue 401
  9. Image 9 For 555 4th Avenue 401
  10. Image 10 For 555 4th Avenue 401
  11. Image 11 For 555 4th Avenue 401
  12. Image 12 For 555 4th Avenue 401
  13. Image 13 For 555 4th Avenue 401
  14. Image 14 For 555 4th Avenue 401
  15. Image 15 For 555 4th Avenue 401
  16. Image 16 For 555 4th Avenue 401
  17. Image 17 For 555 4th Avenue 401
  18. Image 18 For 555 4th Avenue 401
  19. Image 19 For 555 4th Avenue 401
  20. Image 20 For 555 4th Avenue 401
  21. Image 21 For 555 4th Avenue 401
  22. Image 22 For 555 4th Avenue 401
  23. Image 23 For 555 4th Avenue 401
  24. Image 24 For 555 4th Avenue 401
  25. Image 25 For 555 4th Avenue 401
  26. Image 26 For 555 4th Avenue 401
  27. Image 27 For 555 4th Avenue 401
  28. Image 28 For 555 4th Avenue 401
  29. Image 29 For 555 4th Avenue 401
  30. Image 30 For 555 4th Avenue 401
  31. Image 31 For 555 4th Avenue 401
  32. Image 32 For 555 4th Avenue 401
  33. Image 33 For 555 4th Avenue 401
  34. Image 34 For 555 4th Avenue 401
  35. Image 35 For 555 4th Avenue 401
  36. Image 36 For 555 4th Avenue 401
  37. Image 37 For 555 4th Avenue 401
  38. Image 38 For 555 4th Avenue 401
  39. Image 39 For 555 4th Avenue 401
  40. Image 40 For 555 4th Avenue 401
  41. Image 41 For 555 4th Avenue 401
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $225,000

Address: 555 4th Avenue 401, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Description

Experience the ease of coastal living at Starlite Condominiums, a desirable active adult community in East Boca Raton where every day feels like a getaway. Imagine starting your mornings with coffee on your oversized private balcony overlooking palm trees, open skies, and peaceful Boca views, then spending afternoons lounging poolside under the South Florida sun or enjoying nearby beaches, dining, shopping, and golf just minutes from home. This bright and spacious condo offers an inviting layout with generous living and dining areas, a large primary suite, abundant natural light, and timeless interiors ready to enjoy as is or personalize into your own Boca retreat. The community features beautifully maintained grounds, a welcoming lobby, resort style pool, covered parking, and a relaxed atmosphere residents love. Located near downtown Boca Raton, Mizner Park, medical facilities, parks, entertainment, and major conveniences, this condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, location, and low maintenance South Florida living. If you've been searching for an affordable condo in Boca Raton with space, views, and lifestyle appeal, this is your opportunity to create your own piece of paradise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26024826 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 555 4th Avenue 401
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1056
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Covered, Detached Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s), Game Room, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Library, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Storage, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 790
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STARLITE COND UNIT 401
  • Parcel Number: 06434719170004010
  • Unit Number: 401
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: R-1-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1401 Federal Highway 402, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$210,000.00 ($218.75 / sqft )

1401 Federal Highway 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

One bedroom 1.5 bath condo located walking distance to downtown, Mizner Park, Royal Palm Plaza and one mile to the beach. The building amenities include tennis courts recently re done, a swimming pool

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121912
  2. Provided by Api Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 299 7th Street 110, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$249,900.00 ($280.16 / sqft )

299 7th Street 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention investors and all!! DO NOT MISS THIS ONE!!! Perfect for owner occupied or investor!!! This is a beautiful and updated 2/2 minutes from the best beaches and convenience that Boca Raton has to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 892 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130773
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Royal Palm Way 2010, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$240,000.00 ($255.05 / sqft )

100 Royal Palm Way 2010 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Unit 2010 at 100 Royal Palm Way a well kept 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located on the second floor of the Boca Royal building in the heart of southern Boca Raton. This all ages community is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 941 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131248
  2. Provided by Sanctuary Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 298 6th Street 109, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$210,000.00 ($235.43 / sqft )

298 6th Street 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your dream lifestyle in one of South Florida most desirable area This beautiful 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom apartment is ideally located in East Boca Raton, just minutes away from Mizner Park, Bo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 892 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157076
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 12th Street 2330, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$235,000.00 ($348.15 / sqft )

50 12th Street 2330 Virtual Tour More Like This

**LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION!** Nestled in the heart of East Boca Raton, this charming updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo unit is ready for you! It features high ceilings, white quartz countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 675 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002334
  2. Provided by Barr Agency Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 298 6th Street 2080, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$249,500.00 ($406.35 / sqft )

298 6th Street 2080 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Boca Raton, this newly rennovated condominium has just about everything one would need. It's walking distance to great shopping, entertainment, and even the beach if you're fee

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011555
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Federal Highway 218, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$269,000.00 ($209.99 / sqft )

1401 Federal Highway 218 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime East Boca Location!!! INVESTOR WELCOME!!! Beautiful two story condo offering 2 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths in one of the most desirable areas of Boca Raton. This inviting residence combines

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1281 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013244
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 13th Street B3, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$240,000.00 ($193.55 / sqft )

25 13th Street B3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in one of the community's most desirable buildings, overlooking palm trees & a serene courtyard. This move in ready residence features a kitchen with high end cabinetry, granite countertops, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014837
  2. Provided by Beautiful Homes Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin