Active
Property Photos
25 13th Street B3
  1. Image 1 For 25 13th Street B3
  2. Image 2 For 25 13th Street B3
  3. Image 3 For 25 13th Street B3
  4. Image 4 For 25 13th Street B3
  5. Image 5 For 25 13th Street B3
  6. Image 6 For 25 13th Street B3
  7. Image 7 For 25 13th Street B3
  8. Image 8 For 25 13th Street B3
  9. Image 9 For 25 13th Street B3
  10. Image 10 For 25 13th Street B3
  11. Image 11 For 25 13th Street B3
  12. Image 12 For 25 13th Street B3
  13. Image 13 For 25 13th Street B3
  14. Image 14 For 25 13th Street B3
  15. Image 15 For 25 13th Street B3
  16. Image 16 For 25 13th Street B3
  17. Image 17 For 25 13th Street B3
  18. Image 18 For 25 13th Street B3
  19. Image 19 For 25 13th Street B3
  20. Image 20 For 25 13th Street B3
  21. Image 21 For 25 13th Street B3
  22. Image 22 For 25 13th Street B3
  23. Image 23 For 25 13th Street B3
  24. Image 24 For 25 13th Street B3
  25. Image 25 For 25 13th Street B3
  26. Image 26 For 25 13th Street B3
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $240,000

Address: 25 13th Street B3, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Description

Located in one of the community's most desirable buildings, overlooking palm trees & a serene courtyard. This move in ready residence features a kitchen with high end cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances & a built in dining/work area with recessed lighting. The main living areas offer newer laminate flooring & upgraded carpet in the primary bedroom. Both bathrooms are bright & well maintained, including a seamless glass shower in the guest bath. Additional highlights includes: Walk in closet, open den & plantation shutters throughout. Enjoy a tiled patio with pull down sunshades & full hurricane protection. A/C replaced in 2012. Located in East Boca Raton,1 mile from the beach, minutes from Publix, The Fresh Market, Trader Joe's & Mizner Park, with easy access to I 95
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26014837 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 25 13th Street B3
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $240,000
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1240
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 30
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s), Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 626
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM ROYAL APTS INC UNREC APT B-3 OF PARCEL F IN OR1689P559
  • Parcel Number: 06434730220060090
  • Unit Number: B3
  • Views: 69
  • Zoning Code: R4(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1401 Federal Highway 510, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$280,000.00

1401 Federal Highway 510 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready. This extra large, fully updated corner unit offers 1 bedroom, 1.5 baths. Located in a pet and investor friendly community, you can rent immediately.Enjoy beautiful East and West views f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10530901
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 299 7th Street 110, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$249,900.00 ($280.16 / sqft )

299 7th Street 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention investors and all!! DO NOT MISS THIS ONE!!! Perfect for owner occupied or investor!!! This is a beautiful and updated 2/2 minutes from the best beaches and convenience that Boca Raton has to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 892 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130773
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Royal Palm Way 2010, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$240,000.00 ($255.05 / sqft )

100 Royal Palm Way 2010 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Unit 2010 at 100 Royal Palm Way a well kept 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located on the second floor of the Boca Royal building in the heart of southern Boca Raton. This all ages community is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 941 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131248
  2. Provided by Sanctuary Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Royal Palm Way 203, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$274,000.00 ($344.65 / sqft )

10 Royal Palm Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning updated condo with bright water views of the intracoastal canals, community pool and boats. Updated kitchen. Porcelain floors and granite counters. Stainless steal appliances. This must see g

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 795 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159319
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 12th Street 2330, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$235,000.00 ($348.15 / sqft )

50 12th Street 2330 Virtual Tour More Like This

**LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION!** Nestled in the heart of East Boca Raton, this charming updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo unit is ready for you! It features high ceilings, white quartz countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 675 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002334
  2. Provided by Barr Agency Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 298 6th Street 2080, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$249,500.00 ($406.35 / sqft )

298 6th Street 2080 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Boca Raton, this newly rennovated condominium has just about everything one would need. It's walking distance to great shopping, entertainment, and even the beach if you're fee

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011555
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Federal Highway 218, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$269,000.00 ($209.99 / sqft )

1401 Federal Highway 218 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime East Boca Location!!! INVESTOR WELCOME!!! Beautiful two story condo offering 2 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths in one of the most desirable areas of Boca Raton. This inviting residence combines

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1281 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013244
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 11th  211, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$275,000.00 ($190.97 / sqft )

501 11th 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic opportunity to create your own renovation in 1440 square feet in the Heart of East Boca Raton! The apartment has a direct view of the pool and lush gardens. High ceilings and great floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024134
  2. Provided by Coastal Realty Online
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 4th Avenue 401, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$225,000.00 ($213.07 / sqft )

555 4th Avenue 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ease of coastal living at Starlite Condominiums, a desirable active adult community in East Boca Raton where every day feels like a getaway. Imagine starting your mornings with coffee o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024826
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin