Active
Property Photos
1401 Federal Highway 218
  1. Image 1 For 1401 Federal Highway 218
  2. Image 2 For 1401 Federal Highway 218
  3. Image 3 For 1401 Federal Highway 218
  4. Image 4 For 1401 Federal Highway 218
  5. Image 5 For 1401 Federal Highway 218
  6. Image 6 For 1401 Federal Highway 218
  7. Image 7 For 1401 Federal Highway 218
  8. Image 8 For 1401 Federal Highway 218
  9. Image 9 For 1401 Federal Highway 218
  10. Image 10 For 1401 Federal Highway 218
  11. Image 11 For 1401 Federal Highway 218
  12. Image 12 For 1401 Federal Highway 218
  13. Image 13 For 1401 Federal Highway 218
  14. Image 14 For 1401 Federal Highway 218
  15. Image 15 For 1401 Federal Highway 218
  16. Image 16 For 1401 Federal Highway 218
  17. Image 17 For 1401 Federal Highway 218
  18. Image 18 For 1401 Federal Highway 218
  19. Image 19 For 1401 Federal Highway 218
  20. Image 20 For 1401 Federal Highway 218
  21. Image 21 For 1401 Federal Highway 218
  22. Image 22 For 1401 Federal Highway 218
  23. Image 23 For 1401 Federal Highway 218
  24. Image 24 For 1401 Federal Highway 218
  25. Image 25 For 1401 Federal Highway 218
  26. Image 26 For 1401 Federal Highway 218
  27. Image 27 For 1401 Federal Highway 218
  28. Image 28 For 1401 Federal Highway 218
  29. Image 29 For 1401 Federal Highway 218
  30. Image 30 For 1401 Federal Highway 218
  31. Image 31 For 1401 Federal Highway 218
  32. Image 32 For 1401 Federal Highway 218
  33. Image 33 For 1401 Federal Highway 218
  34. Image 34 For 1401 Federal Highway 218
  35. Image 35 For 1401 Federal Highway 218
  36. Image 36 For 1401 Federal Highway 218
  37. Image 37 For 1401 Federal Highway 218
  38. Image 38 For 1401 Federal Highway 218
  39. Image 39 For 1401 Federal Highway 218
  40. Image 40 For 1401 Federal Highway 218
  41. Image 41 For 1401 Federal Highway 218
  42. Image 42 For 1401 Federal Highway 218
  43. Image 43 For 1401 Federal Highway 218
  44. Image 44 For 1401 Federal Highway 218
  45. Image 45 For 1401 Federal Highway 218
  46. Image 46 For 1401 Federal Highway 218
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $269,000

Address: 1401 Federal Highway 218, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Description

Prime East Boca Location!!! INVESTOR WELCOME!!! Beautiful two story condo offering 2 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths in one of the most desirable areas of Boca Raton. This inviting residence combines comfort, convenience, and an excellent opportunity for both homeowners and investors alike. Upstairs, you'll find two master bedrooms, each with its own private full bathroom. The main level features a comfortable living and dining area, a convenient half bath for guests, and a well appointed kitchen. The unit also includes a washer and dryer for added convenience. Enjoy plenty of natural light throughout, highlighting the clean design and welcoming atmosphere. Community amenities include a sparkling swimming pool, tennis court, pickleball court, and fitness center. This pet friendly and investor friendly community allows for immediate rentals, making it a perfect income producing asset. Located just minutes from the beach, top rated supermarkets, and Mizner Parkexperience the very best of East Boca living in this highly sought after location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26013244 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1401 Federal Highway 218
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $269,000
  • Price sqft: $210
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1281
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Highway
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Maintained Community, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 750
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: POINTE SOUTH COND UNIT 218
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 06434729260002180
  • Unit Number: 218
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1401 Federal Highway 510, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$280,000.00

1401 Federal Highway 510 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready. This extra large, fully updated corner unit offers 1 bedroom, 1.5 baths. Located in a pet and investor friendly community, you can rent immediately.Enjoy beautiful East and West views f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10530901
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 13th Street B2, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$299,000.00 ($235.43 / sqft )

25 13th Street B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this one !!! Also offered for annual lease Beautifully Renovated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo Minutes to Boca Raton & Hillsboro Beach Discover this hidden gem in a prime location just minutes fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556726
  2. Provided by Realty Associates of Florida I
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Royal Palm Way 405, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$295,000.00 ($269.41 / sqft )

21 Royal Palm Way 405 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BEST VALUE, PRICED TO SELL! Beautiful 2BR/2BA waterfront condo in sought after East Boca! Bright, spacious, with water views from every room. Features stainless steel appliances, newer AC, in unit BOS

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115794
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 299 7th Street 110, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$249,900.00 ($280.16 / sqft )

299 7th Street 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention investors and all!! DO NOT MISS THIS ONE!!! Perfect for owner occupied or investor!!! This is a beautiful and updated 2/2 minutes from the best beaches and convenience that Boca Raton has to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 892 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130773
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Royal Palm Way 2050, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$305,000.00 ($383.65 / sqft )

8 Royal Palm Way 2050 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style living at Boca Bayou! This upgraded 1BD/1BA (795 SF) condo features a renovated kitchen & bath, vinyl flooring throughout, and a screened in patio with stunning canal & Intracoastal views

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 795 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131522
  2. Provided by Raya
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Royal Palm Way 2050, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$289,000.00 ($286.14 / sqft )

3 Royal Palm Way 2050 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Come fall in love with this stunning two bedroom, waterfront condo nestled in a private, gated community in East Boca Raton. Gourmet chef's kitchen with quartz counters, stainless steel appliances, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153224
  2. Provided by Givoni Realty Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Royal Palm Way 203, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$274,000.00 ($344.65 / sqft )

10 Royal Palm Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning updated condo with bright water views of the intracoastal canals, community pool and boats. Updated kitchen. Porcelain floors and granite counters. Stainless steal appliances. This must see g

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 795 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159319
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 298 6th Street 2080, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$249,500.00 ($406.35 / sqft )

298 6th Street 2080 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Boca Raton, this newly rennovated condominium has just about everything one would need. It's walking distance to great shopping, entertainment, and even the beach if you're fee

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011555
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 11th  211, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$275,000.00 ($190.97 / sqft )

501 11th 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic opportunity to create your own renovation in 1440 square feet in the Heart of East Boca Raton! The apartment has a direct view of the pool and lush gardens. High ceilings and great floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024134
  2. Provided by Coastal Realty Online
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 3rd Avenue 3020, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$294,500.00 ($320.81 / sqft )

50 3rd Avenue 3020 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the heart of Boca Raton. This inviting home features an open concept layout with a fully updated kitchen, complete with elegant cab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024681
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin