Active
Property Photos
5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  1. Image 1 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  2. Image 2 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  3. Image 3 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  4. Image 4 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  5. Image 5 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  6. Image 6 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  7. Image 7 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  8. Image 8 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  9. Image 9 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  10. Image 10 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  11. Image 11 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  12. Image 12 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  13. Image 13 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  14. Image 14 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  15. Image 15 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  16. Image 16 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  17. Image 17 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  18. Image 18 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  19. Image 19 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  20. Image 20 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  21. Image 21 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  22. Image 22 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  23. Image 23 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  24. Image 24 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  25. Image 25 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  26. Image 26 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  27. Image 27 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  28. Image 28 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  29. Image 29 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  30. Image 30 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  31. Image 31 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  32. Image 32 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  33. Image 33 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  34. Image 34 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  35. Image 35 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  36. Image 36 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  37. Image 37 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  38. Image 38 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  39. Image 39 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  40. Image 40 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  41. Image 41 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  42. Image 42 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  43. Image 43 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  44. Image 44 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  45. Image 45 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  46. Image 46 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  47. Image 47 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  48. Image 48 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  49. Image 49 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  50. Image 50 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  51. Image 51 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  52. Image 52 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  53. Image 53 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  54. Image 54 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  55. Image 55 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  56. Image 56 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  57. Image 57 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  58. Image 58 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  59. Image 59 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  60. Image 60 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  61. Image 61 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  62. Image 62 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  63. Image 63 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  64. Image 64 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  65. Image 65 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  66. Image 66 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  67. Image 67 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  68. Image 68 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  69. Image 69 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  70. Image 70 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  71. Image 71 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  72. Image 72 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  73. Image 73 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  74. Image 74 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  75. Image 75 For 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $250,000

Address: 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Description

CORAL LAKES SUPER ACTIVE ADULT COMMUNITY. Wow, what a fantastic ground floor condo with a beautiful outdoor patio! This unique unit offers two bedrooms plus a Den with two full bathrooms and a convenient parking space right in front of the unit. We're Introducing The Chardonnay, a spacious condo model with an enchanting panoramic lake view. This ground floor unit covers 1509 LivSqFt and has tiles throughout and carpet in both bedrooms, with no popcorn ceiling anywhere in the unit. The open concept kitchen boasts granite countertops and backsplash and an eat in area. The generously sized master bedroom offers a calming, gorgeous lake view, a renovated ensuite bathroom with a step down shower, dual sinks, and an oversized walk in closet. The Florida room includes a large closet with a mesmerizing lake view. The maintenance fee includes water, sewer, cable, and internet, and the unit comes with an additional storage space closer to the satellite pool. You can easily access the satellite pool, tennis and pickleball courts, and the clubhouse, all within walking distance. The community boasts an impressive list of amenities, including 10 HAR TRU tennis courts, 6 pickleball courts, a recently renovated clubhouse, an 800 person theater, a cafe with both indoor and outdoor seating, a fitness center, indoor and outdoor pools, game rooms, craft rooms, and over 50 clubs. RENTABLE FROM DAY 1, for a min. of 181 days, once every 12 months. Service or Emotional Support animals ONLY. At least one occupant must be 55 or older, while no occupants under 19 are allowed. Owners are required to purchase a cafe card each January. A/C 2023 with UV Light for mold prevention, HWH 2017, Parking Spot 8 13.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26024909 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1509
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Indoor Pool, Internet Included, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 965
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: REGAL SHORES COND UNIT 105 BLDG 8
  • Parcel Number: 00424602130081050
  • Unit Number: 105
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5876 Regal Glen Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$249,900.00

5876 Regal Glen Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Second floor three bedroom two bathroom Corner Unit on the water, Majesty Model in Coral Lakes for Sale. Large and oversized corner unit with tile and vinyl throughout. On the water with a beautiful v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10462313
  2. Provided by Prime Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$249,000.00

11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled 2BR/2BA CORNER condo in the desirable 55+ Green Lakes community at Indian Springs Country Club a gated NON mandatory membership golf community with no club fees. This light fill

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542513
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$274,900.00 ($145.84 / sqft )

5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

You can have it all! Penthouse floor, lake view furnished condo in regal shores of coral lakes, a 55+ active community. This nicely updated 2 bd + den (or 3rd) split plan lives big with open living, d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1885 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549775
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$280,000.00 ($174.46 / sqft )

9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 55+ community has a lot to offer. Enjoy the many amenities within this community, such as tennis, Pickle ball, and various club activities. This spacious second floor unit offers a balc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1605 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11062217
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9805 Shadybrook 201 Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$298,000.00 ($163.56 / sqft )

9805 Shadybrook 201 Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

SUPERB LOCATION!! Walk To Clubhouse! Great location with the longest carport space that will accommodate 2 cars. Spotless and well kept with glass enclosed lanai. This condo is nestled in the heart of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11069634
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11255 Green Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$293,999.00 ($213.04 / sqft )

11255 Green Lake Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunningly renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a vibrant 55+ community with optional country club membership. This beautifully updated residence features a fully enclosed open window conc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11083398
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5135 Floria Drive G, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$225,000.00 ($142.59 / sqft )

5135 Floria Drive G Virtual Tour More Like This

$5k buyer decorating credit at closing! All age, guard gated community with a beautiful clubhouse, pool and tennis area. Enjoy card rooms, a theatre with live shows, a cafe, an art room with a kiln,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11086237
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11231 Green Lake Drive 104, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$275,000.00 ($229.93 / sqft )

11231 Green Lake Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner unit on the ground floor, featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Stylishly decorated with modern taste, this condo is located directly across from a pond and just steps from the pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11089612
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11247 Bannock Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$280,000.00 ($195.53 / sqft )

11247 Bannock Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move right in to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the sought after Indian Springs Country Clubwith no mandatory equity membership required! Enjoy the ease of a private entran

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102874
  2. Provided by RH Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$225,000.00 ($168.92 / sqft )

10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully appointed, second floor condo located in the 55+ community of Banyan Springs in Boynton Beach. The home offers a seamless blend of comfort, sophistication, and carefree seni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109317
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin