Active
Property Photos
8241 Tobago Lane
  1. Image 1 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  2. Image 2 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  3. Image 3 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  4. Image 4 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  5. Image 5 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  6. Image 6 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  7. Image 7 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  8. Image 8 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  9. Image 9 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  10. Image 10 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  11. Image 11 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  12. Image 12 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  13. Image 13 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  14. Image 14 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  15. Image 15 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  16. Image 16 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  17. Image 17 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  18. Image 18 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  19. Image 19 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  20. Image 20 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  21. Image 21 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  22. Image 22 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  23. Image 23 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  24. Image 24 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  25. Image 25 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  26. Image 26 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  27. Image 27 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  28. Image 28 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  29. Image 29 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  30. Image 30 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  31. Image 31 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  32. Image 32 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  33. Image 33 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  34. Image 34 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  35. Image 35 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  36. Image 36 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  37. Image 37 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  38. Image 38 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  39. Image 39 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  40. Image 40 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  41. Image 41 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  42. Image 42 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  43. Image 43 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  44. Image 44 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  45. Image 45 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  46. Image 46 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  47. Image 47 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  48. Image 48 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  49. Image 49 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  50. Image 50 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  51. Image 51 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  52. Image 52 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  53. Image 53 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  54. Image 54 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  55. Image 55 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  56. Image 56 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  57. Image 57 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  58. Image 58 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  59. Image 59 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  60. Image 60 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  61. Image 61 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  62. Image 62 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  63. Image 63 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  64. Image 64 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  65. Image 65 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  66. Image 66 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  67. Image 67 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  68. Image 68 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  69. Image 69 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  70. Image 70 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  71. Image 71 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  72. Image 72 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  73. Image 73 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  74. Image 74 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  75. Image 75 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  76. Image 76 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  77. Image 77 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  78. Image 78 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  79. Image 79 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  80. Image 80 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  81. Image 81 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  82. Image 82 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  83. Image 83 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  84. Image 84 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  85. Image 85 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  86. Image 86 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  87. Image 87 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  88. Image 88 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  89. Image 89 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  90. Image 90 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  91. Image 91 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  92. Image 92 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  93. Image 93 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  94. Image 94 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  95. Image 95 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  96. Image 96 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  97. Image 97 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  98. Image 98 For 8241 Tobago Lane
  99. Image 99 For 8241 Tobago Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $8,000

Address: 8241 Tobago Lane, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

Nice, private, and gated residential community. Lots of amenities, near the famous Polo Club, an excellent location for those involved in the equestrian business or who enjoy the seasonal events at the club.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26024986 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8241 Tobago Lane
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $8,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2687
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Landscaped, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Central
  • Middle School: Emerald Cove
  • School Elementary: Equestrian Trails
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Private
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Central Vacuum, Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGEWALK OF WELLINGTON PL 5 LT 911
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 73424417080009110
  • Views: 12
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Insurance, Pool Maintenance, Sewer
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15835 Meadow Wood Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$9,000.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

15835 Meadow Wood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Just 4 min to WEF, this exceptionally secluded Tennis Court Estate awaits you with fenced yard & huge side doggy run! Get ready to have fun Golf Carting to the Horseshow & enjoy the incredible pathway

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4439 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101556
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 661 Rambling Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$8,500.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

661 Rambling Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome seasonal rental in Wellington Equestrian community, this Turnkey fully furnished single family home with private pool and patio for your enjoyment, large patio featuring fire pit to enjoy star

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4207 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102814
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2981 Dovedale Court E, Wellington, FL 33414
$9,000.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

2981 Dovedale Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Best location in town! Right across the street from the Winter Equestrian Festival. A true walking distance to WEF. Fully furnished, this open floorplan split bedroom home, offers privacy for all. An

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3569 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130546
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2104 Country Golf Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$8,000.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

2104 Country Golf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 Bedroom Golf Course Retreat with Pool Perfect Location! Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath rental home offering style, comfort, and convenience. Tastefully decorated through

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3477 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145020
  2. Provided by Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Firethorn Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$8,500.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

1500 Firethorn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED SEASONAL RENTAL!! minutes from the showgrounds and EQUESTRIAN VENUES. Beautifully furnished and well maintained POOL home COMPLETE with everything you may need. 85'' TV with a pool tab

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150195
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14471 Paddock Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$8,500.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

14471 Paddock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind Paddock Park estate offering the ultimate equestrian lifestyle on 1.16 acres for ultimate privacy. Spanning 4,976 square feet under air, this expansive single family residence features s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 8167 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158511
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15910 Lindbergh Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$9,000.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

15910 Lindbergh Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this fully appointed 5 bedroom 3 1/2 bath home for rent in the upscale Wellington Aero Club community! Brand new kitchen w/ quartzite counters & extended height cabinets, updated baths, a n

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4586 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11169908
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1907 Club Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$8,000.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

1907 Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Paradise at Lakefield West! This luxurious 4 bedroom plus den is located in the High End Lakefield West community, only minutes away from all horse venues. The stunning views from almost every angle o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3634 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002882
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12725 Kingsway Road, Wellington, FL 33414
$9,500.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

12725 Kingsway Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing fully furnished SEASONAL lakefront home! Located in the heart of the equestrian area, this fully remodeled property features 5 bedrooms 2.5 bath, a game room, office and outdoor kitchen. The

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3483 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025004
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin