Active
Property Photos
5550 Witney Drive 102
  1. Image 1 For 5550 Witney Drive 102
  2. Image 2 For 5550 Witney Drive 102
  3. Image 3 For 5550 Witney Drive 102
  4. Image 4 For 5550 Witney Drive 102
  5. Image 5 For 5550 Witney Drive 102
  6. Image 6 For 5550 Witney Drive 102
  7. Image 7 For 5550 Witney Drive 102
  8. Image 8 For 5550 Witney Drive 102
  9. Image 9 For 5550 Witney Drive 102
  10. Image 10 For 5550 Witney Drive 102
  11. Image 11 For 5550 Witney Drive 102
  12. Image 12 For 5550 Witney Drive 102
  13. Image 13 For 5550 Witney Drive 102
  14. Image 14 For 5550 Witney Drive 102
  15. Image 15 For 5550 Witney Drive 102
  16. Image 16 For 5550 Witney Drive 102
  17. Image 17 For 5550 Witney Drive 102
  18. Image 18 For 5550 Witney Drive 102
  19. Image 19 For 5550 Witney Drive 102
  20. Image 20 For 5550 Witney Drive 102
  21. Image 21 For 5550 Witney Drive 102
  22. Image 22 For 5550 Witney Drive 102
  23. Image 23 For 5550 Witney Drive 102
  24. Image 24 For 5550 Witney Drive 102
  25. Image 25 For 5550 Witney Drive 102
  26. Image 26 For 5550 Witney Drive 102
  27. Image 27 For 5550 Witney Drive 102
  28. Image 28 For 5550 Witney Drive 102
  29. Image 29 For 5550 Witney Drive 102
  30. Image 30 For 5550 Witney Drive 102
  31. Image 31 For 5550 Witney Drive 102
  32. Image 32 For 5550 Witney Drive 102
  33. Image 33 For 5550 Witney Drive 102
  34. Image 34 For 5550 Witney Drive 102
  35. Image 35 For 5550 Witney Drive 102
  36. Image 36 For 5550 Witney Drive 102
  37. Image 37 For 5550 Witney Drive 102
  38. Image 38 For 5550 Witney Drive 102
  39. Image 39 For 5550 Witney Drive 102
  40. Image 40 For 5550 Witney Drive 102
  41. Image 41 For 5550 Witney Drive 102
  42. Image 42 For 5550 Witney Drive 102
  43. Image 43 For 5550 Witney Drive 102
  44. Image 44 For 5550 Witney Drive 102
  45. Image 45 For 5550 Witney Drive 102
  46. Image 46 For 5550 Witney Drive 102
  47. Image 47 For 5550 Witney Drive 102
  48. Image 48 For 5550 Witney Drive 102
  49. Image 49 For 5550 Witney Drive 102
  50. Image 50 For 5550 Witney Drive 102
  51. Image 51 For 5550 Witney Drive 102
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $239,900

Address: 5550 Witney Drive 102, Delray Beach, FL 33484

Description

Beautifully renovated 2 bed, 2 bath condo located in vibrant 55+ Lakes of Delray. There is a wide lake view that can be enjoyed from the dining room, living room, patio and primary bedroom creating a serene and picturesque setting . The kitchen features stainless steel appliances complemented by stylish cabinetry, providing functionality and modern appeal. Hurricane impact sliding glass doors lead from the patio directly to the lakeside. Windows are fitted with accordion hurricane shutters. The unit has tile flooring throughout, enhancing both durability and elegance. A separate laundry room includes a new washer & dryer and is spaciously enough to provide an office area. Numerous amenities clubhouse, fitness center, heated pool, pickleball, tennis, billiards. Shopping nearby. It is a short distance to downtown Delray with all of the shops and restaurants and easy access to the famous Delray Beach. For those who do not drive, Palm Beach County Bus Service is available with 13 stops. The community is located conveniently between Palm Beach Airport and Fort Lauderdale Airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26025914 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5550 Witney Drive 102
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $239,900
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1362
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 790
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Other
  • Association Name: LAKES OF DELRAY
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERSEDGE AT LAKES OF DELRAY COND E UNIT 102
  • Parcel Number: 00424623430051020
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5160 Las Verdes Circle 217, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$235,000.00 ($213.25 / sqft )

5160 Las Verdes Circle 217 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015011
  2. Provided by Prag Realtors
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15378 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 15, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$264,900.00 ($211.92 / sqft )

15378 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

*** gorgeous totally renovated 1st floor lakeview condo *** chevron pattern floors *** super high end custom appliances *** all built in closets *** accordian shutters on all doors and windows *** gla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019816
  2. Provided by Realty Express
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5936 Morningstar Circle 203, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$259,000.00

5936 Morningstar Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO ASSESSMENTS AND NONE EXPECTED FOR MANY YEARS! Remodeled and ready, New Kitchen, soft close wood cabinets, granite counter tops, All new Stainless appliances. New bathroom vanity with granite counte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10529171
  2. Provided by Fidelity Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5250 Las Verdes Circle 317, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$238,000.00

5250 Las Verdes Circle 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the good life in this turn key 2BR/2BA condo in vibrant 55+ Las Verdes! Enjoy over 930 sq ft, updated baths, new A/C, in unit laundry, and a spacious terrace with peaceful garden views. Active li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10533577
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15075 Witney Road A-303, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$219,500.00 ($161.16 / sqft )

15075 Witney Road A-303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 Penthouse in the Desirable Watersedge in the Lakes of Delray! This property features Peaceful Garden and Lake Views, Updated Kitchen, Granite countertops, Eat In Kitchen, Large Pantry,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1362 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538226
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5160 Las Verdes Circle 103, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$239,900.00 ($252.00 / sqft )

5160 Las Verdes Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready ground floor 2BR/2BA ALL AGES condo in Las Verdes, Delray Beach, with in unit washer and dryer, private screened patio, and rare dual entry with garden side access. This updated 952 sq f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550085
  2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$280,000.00 ($301.08 / sqft )

5250 Las Verdes Circle 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dive into your ready to relax coastal haven in sunny Delray Beach, Florida! This stylish corner condo boasts 2 cozy bedrooms, 2 baths, and a fully revamped open kitchen with chic craftsman cabinets. A

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554142
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15450 Pembridge Avenue E 192, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$240,000.00 ($218.18 / sqft )

15450 Pembridge Avenue E 192 Virtual Tour More Like This

Winter or permanent home, in lakes of delray! Fully updated 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo with enclosed patio. 2nd floor end unit, with the elevator next to the unit. New kitchen with granite countertop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11038127
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors-Royal Heritage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5884 Morningstar Circle 303, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$230,000.00 ($274.46 / sqft )

5884 Morningstar Circle 303 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the best of South Florida living in this beautifully renovated waterfront condo located in the serene community of Morningstar at Delray. This residence offers both style and functionality

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104469
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5312 Lakefront Boulevard C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$235,000.00 ($220.04 / sqft )

5312 Lakefront Boulevard C Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy panoramic lakefront views from this beautifully renovated villa in High Point West! This move in ready 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers arguably the best water views in the entire community. T

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104651
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin