Active
Property Photos
15461 Pembridge Drive 207
  1. Image 1 For 15461 Pembridge Drive 207
  2. Image 2 For 15461 Pembridge Drive 207
  3. Image 3 For 15461 Pembridge Drive 207
  4. Image 4 For 15461 Pembridge Drive 207
  5. Image 5 For 15461 Pembridge Drive 207
  6. Image 6 For 15461 Pembridge Drive 207
  7. Image 7 For 15461 Pembridge Drive 207
  8. Image 8 For 15461 Pembridge Drive 207
  9. Image 9 For 15461 Pembridge Drive 207
  10. Image 10 For 15461 Pembridge Drive 207
  11. Image 11 For 15461 Pembridge Drive 207
  12. Image 12 For 15461 Pembridge Drive 207
  13. Image 13 For 15461 Pembridge Drive 207
  14. Image 14 For 15461 Pembridge Drive 207
  15. Image 15 For 15461 Pembridge Drive 207
  16. Image 16 For 15461 Pembridge Drive 207
  17. Image 17 For 15461 Pembridge Drive 207
  18. Image 18 For 15461 Pembridge Drive 207
  19. Image 19 For 15461 Pembridge Drive 207
  20. Image 20 For 15461 Pembridge Drive 207
  21. Image 21 For 15461 Pembridge Drive 207
  22. Image 22 For 15461 Pembridge Drive 207
  23. Image 23 For 15461 Pembridge Drive 207
  24. Image 24 For 15461 Pembridge Drive 207
  25. Image 25 For 15461 Pembridge Drive 207
  26. Image 26 For 15461 Pembridge Drive 207
  27. Image 27 For 15461 Pembridge Drive 207
  28. Image 28 For 15461 Pembridge Drive 207
  29. Image 29 For 15461 Pembridge Drive 207
  30. Image 30 For 15461 Pembridge Drive 207
  31. Image 31 For 15461 Pembridge Drive 207
  32. Image 32 For 15461 Pembridge Drive 207
  33. Image 33 For 15461 Pembridge Drive 207
  34. Image 34 For 15461 Pembridge Drive 207
  35. Image 35 For 15461 Pembridge Drive 207
  36. Image 36 For 15461 Pembridge Drive 207
  37. Image 37 For 15461 Pembridge Drive 207
  38. Image 38 For 15461 Pembridge Drive 207
  39. Image 39 For 15461 Pembridge Drive 207
  40. Image 40 For 15461 Pembridge Drive 207
  41. Image 41 For 15461 Pembridge Drive 207
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $279,900

Address: 15461 Pembridge Drive 207, Delray Beach, FL 33484

Description

Welcome to Watersedge at Lakes of Delray! This beautifully maintained and tastefully updated condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and peaceful South Florida living. Ideally situated in a super quiet location within the community, this residence enjoys stunning water views and a serene atmosphere that truly sets it apart. Step inside to a bright and airy open concept layout featuring spacious living and dining areas, updated flooring, and an abundance of natural light throughout. The remodeled kitchen showcases modern cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and generous counter space perfect for both entertaining and everyday living. Large bedrooms offer ample closet space, while the updated bathrooms provide a clean and modern touch. Relax and unwind from the oversized screened patio overlooking tranquil water views, creating the perfect setting for morning coffee or evening sunsets. This building also features a real elevator for added convenience along with plenty of guest parking nearby. Located in the highly desirable Watersedge section of Lakes of Delray, this active 55+ community offers resort style amenities including clubhouse, pool, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, social activities, and more. Just minutes from shopping, dining, medical facilities, major highways, and vibrant downtown Delray Beach. Move right in and enjoy the South Florida lifestyle at its finest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26026366 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15461 Pembridge Drive 207
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $279,900
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1362
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Shower
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 787
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERSEDGE AT LAKES OF DELRAY COND H UNIT 207
  • Parcel Number: 00424623430082070
  • Unit Number: 207
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6241 Pointe Regal Circle 402, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$299,900.00 ($223.97 / sqft )

6241 Pointe Regal Circle 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse unit, tall ceilings, completely remodeled.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1339 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008408
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15378 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 15, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$264,900.00 ($211.92 / sqft )

15378 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

*** gorgeous totally renovated 1st floor lakeview condo *** chevron pattern floors *** super high end custom appliances *** all built in closets *** accordian shutters on all doors and windows *** gla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019816
  2. Provided by Realty Express
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5936 Morningstar Circle 203, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$259,000.00

5936 Morningstar Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO ASSESSMENTS AND NONE EXPECTED FOR MANY YEARS! Remodeled and ready, New Kitchen, soft close wood cabinets, granite counter tops, All new Stainless appliances. New bathroom vanity with granite counte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10529171
  2. Provided by Fidelity Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5250 Las Verdes Circle 313, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$280,000.00 ($301.08 / sqft )

5250 Las Verdes Circle 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dive into your ready to relax coastal haven in sunny Delray Beach, Florida! This stylish corner condo boasts 2 cozy bedrooms, 2 baths, and a fully revamped open kitchen with chic craftsman cabinets. A

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554142
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13791 Flora Place  A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$279,900.00 ($238.82 / sqft )

13791 Flora Place A Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous oversized lakefront corner villa in trendy Delray Beach. A must see. Hurricane Impact Windows, including a washer and dryer (in unit). This villa has a beautiful glass front door where you wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144538
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13921 Royal Palm Court D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$300,000.00 ($216.92 / sqft )

13921 Royal Palm Court D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully fully new renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, offering the perfect blend of modern upgrades and Florida charm. Nestled in a desirable neighborhood, this spacious unit fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1383 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144843
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$289,000.00 ($215.83 / sqft )

6193 Pointe Regal Circle 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Be the FIRST TO OCCUPY THIS NEWLY GUTTED to STUDS fully Renovated Residence! This 3rd floor WATERFRONT 2BR/2BA condo with a NEW ROOF in desirable Huntington Pointe, a premier 55+ community in Delray

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1339 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155398
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5844 Areca Palm Ct., Unit B, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$270,000.00 ($184.93 / sqft )

5844 Areca Palm Ct., Unit B Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous water view... Renovated... Impact windws & doors... Split bedrooms... Master w/ 9' vanity & huge walk in closet (10. 9' x 6. 5')... 2nd bedroom perfect for den or office... Screened in balcon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159478
  2. Provided by Millicent Bergeron Larsen
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5452 Poppy Place D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$274,900.00 ($165.60 / sqft )

5452 Poppy Place D Virtual Tour More Like This

Pride of ownership shines throughout this highly sought after, updated, bright, and spacious 2BR/2BA corner villa! Welcome to the largest model in the Bridgeview community the 1,660 sq. ft. ''Ponder

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1660 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160686
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5021 Oak Hill Lane 123, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$315,000.00 ($211.84 / sqft )

5021 Oak Hill Lane 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2nd floor condo featuring white eat in kitchen with new stainless steel appliances & white quartsz counters. Spacious living room dining area with soaring vaulted ceilings. Remodeled primary b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1487 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161801
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin