Active
Property Photos
250 Ocean Boulevard 258
  1. Image 1 For 250 Ocean Boulevard 258
  2. Image 2 For 250 Ocean Boulevard 258
  3. Image 3 For 250 Ocean Boulevard 258
  4. Image 4 For 250 Ocean Boulevard 258
  5. Image 5 For 250 Ocean Boulevard 258
  6. Image 6 For 250 Ocean Boulevard 258
  7. Image 7 For 250 Ocean Boulevard 258
  8. Image 8 For 250 Ocean Boulevard 258
  9. Image 9 For 250 Ocean Boulevard 258
  10. Image 10 For 250 Ocean Boulevard 258
  11. Image 11 For 250 Ocean Boulevard 258
  12. Image 12 For 250 Ocean Boulevard 258
  13. Image 13 For 250 Ocean Boulevard 258
  14. Image 14 For 250 Ocean Boulevard 258
  15. Image 15 For 250 Ocean Boulevard 258
  16. Image 16 For 250 Ocean Boulevard 258
  17. Image 17 For 250 Ocean Boulevard 258
  18. Image 18 For 250 Ocean Boulevard 258
  19. Image 19 For 250 Ocean Boulevard 258
  20. Image 20 For 250 Ocean Boulevard 258
  21. Image 21 For 250 Ocean Boulevard 258
  22. Image 22 For 250 Ocean Boulevard 258
  23. Image 23 For 250 Ocean Boulevard 258
  24. Image 24 For 250 Ocean Boulevard 258
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,250,000

Address: 250 Ocean Boulevard 258, Delray Beach, FL 33483

Description

An exceptional opportunity in one of Delray Beach's most sought after coastal communities, just across the street from the ocean and moments from vibrant Atlantic Avenue. Overlooking the pool, this ideally positioned home captures the essence of relaxed beachside living with a refined, city inspired feel. Inside, a spacious and light filled layout offers both comfort and versatility. Expansive living and dining areas flow effortlessly, creating an inviting setting for everyday living and entertaining alike. Three well proportioned bedrooms provide a peaceful retreat, while large windows welcome in natural light and coastal breezes. Surrounded by lush tropical landscaping, the community offers immediate proximity to the beach without sacrificing privacy. Ideally located in the heart of Delray Beach, the property provides convenient access to renowned dining, shopping, and entertainment, all while maintaining a serene coastal atmosphere. The building has recently completed its restoration and exterior paint project, offering added peace of mind and a refreshed coastal aesthetic. Whether as a primary home, seasonal escape, or investment opportunity, this property embodies the very best of Delray Beach coastal living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26026578 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 250 Ocean Boulevard 258
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $1,250,000
  • Price sqft: $781
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1600
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1170
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WINDEMERE HOUSE COND UNIT 258
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 12434616550002580
  • Unit Number: 258
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 365 6th Avenue 404, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,125,000.00

365 6th Avenue 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in elevated living in the heart of Delray Beach with this top floor 2BD/2.5BA residence in the coveted Meridian Condominium, just moments from Atlantic Avenue and the beach. This sophisticated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10544088
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Little Club Road 10, Gulf Stream, FL 33483
$1,495,000.00 ($1,150.00 / sqft )

200 Little Club Road 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Gulf Stream, 200 Little Club Rd is a rare and exceptional pied terre, offering an unparalleled blend of tranquility and convenience. Set in the prestigious Hillside House, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11058533
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3851 Ocean Boulevard 307-308, Gulf Stream, FL 33483
$1,450,000.00 ($882.00 / sqft )

3851 Ocean Boulevard 307-308 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 direct oceanfront home. Room for 3rd bedroom completely furnished with impact windows located in the prestigious town of gulfstream. Where you will find coastal living relaxing & luxurious. Enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101522
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 6th Avenue 11d, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,250,000.00 ($647.00 / sqft )

555 6th Avenue 11d Virtual Tour More Like This

As you enter this rarely available 11th floor 3BR, 2.5BA condo, you are immediately struck by the unobstructed, sweeping Intracoastal and ocean views enjoyed from EVERY ROOM of the home. Wake up to th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118547
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 2nd Street Loft Unit, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,299,000.00 ($1,127.60 / sqft )

306 2nd Street Loft Unit Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Maxwell Delray Beach's newest luxury condo development, coming soon to the heart of downtown. Perfectly located within walking distance to Atlantic Avenue's shops, restaurants, and ni

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11124937
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 2nd Street Loft Units, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,160,000.00 ($1,127.31 / sqft )

306 2nd Street Loft Units Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1029 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124941
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 2nd Street Unit 208-2, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,369,000.00 ($1,126.75 / sqft )

306 2nd Street Unit 208-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124943
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 2nd Street Unit 207 &, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,284,000.00 ($1,127.30 / sqft )

306 2nd Street Unit 207 & Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1139 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124946
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 Ocean Boulevard 104, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,174,000.00 ($1,101.31 / sqft )

1225 Ocean Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

The building has been FULLY upgraded to comply with Florida's latest condominium building codes, featuring newly renovated balconies, a brand new roof, and a completed, fully funded 40 year inspection

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1066 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141511
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Ocean Boulevard 605, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$1,190,000.00 ($556.60 / sqft )

2000 Ocean Boulevard 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Dual Water Views | Oceanfront Renovation Opportunity in Delray Beach A rare chance to own a 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath oceanfront residence at the Delray Beach Club Residences with direct views of bo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2138 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157943
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin