Active
Property Photos
5290 Europa Drive B
  1. Image 1 For 5290 Europa Drive B
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $279,900

Address: 5290 Europa Drive B, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Description

Seller will pay hoa fee until jan 2027!! All ages ,ground floor ,steps to clubhouse , onsite cafe. Fantastic location close to 95 ,turnpike. Shopping ,schools. Spacious bedrooms and plenty of storage. Updated kitchen and newer appliances. A wonderful ground floor unit with your own garage, laundry room ac 2018,wh 2014. Roof 2013 (condo responsibility). Walking distance to clubhouse and pools. Sit on the patio with a peaceful and relaxing view. All you pay is electric. Condo fee covers ,cable, direct tv. Gym, tennis, pickleball and very large pool. Water, trash , maintenance, all maintained by association, security, bldg. Insurance all included in your hoa. There is a camera in unit.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26027820 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5290 Europa Drive B
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $279,900
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1377
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Middle School: West Boynton
  • School Elementary: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Storage
  • Legal Description: BELLAVISTA VILLAGE A COND UNIT 202
  • Parcel Number: 00424523130002020
  • Style: Colonial
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$274,900.00 ($145.84 / sqft )

5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

You can have it all! Penthouse floor, lake view furnished condo in regal shores of coral lakes, a 55+ active community. This nicely updated 2 bd + den (or 3rd) split plan lives big with open living, d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1885 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549775
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10615 Ocean Palm Way 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$329,900.00

10615 Ocean Palm Way 102 More Like This

Gorgeous, Updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom + Den/Office Condo in Gated 55+ Community of Palm Chase! 1st Floor Convenience with Parking Out Front. Courtyard Entrance. Kitchen has Granite Countertops, Wood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552156
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$314,000.00 ($172.34 / sqft )

7023 Summer Tree Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This modern, bright & super clean condo offers comfortable living and a lovely lake view. The home is filled with natural light, creating a warm atmosphere. The kitchen features stainless steel applia

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11051646
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9817 Seacrest Circle 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$325,000.00 ($178.38 / sqft )

9817 Seacrest Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculate & well maintained home is a must see! Enjoy wide lake views & abundant natural light. The AC coils have been replaced w/ a 2 yr warranty. The updated kitchen & luxury tile floors add a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11052484
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$280,000.00 ($174.46 / sqft )

9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 55+ community has a lot to offer. Enjoy the many amenities within this community, such as tennis, Pickle ball, and various club activities. This spacious second floor unit offers a balc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1605 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11062217
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9805 Shadybrook 201 Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$298,000.00 ($163.56 / sqft )

9805 Shadybrook 201 Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

SUPERB LOCATION!! Walk To Clubhouse! Great location with the longest carport space that will accommodate 2 cars. Spotless and well kept with glass enclosed lanai. This condo is nestled in the heart of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11069634
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11255 Green Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$293,999.00 ($213.04 / sqft )

11255 Green Lake Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunningly renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a vibrant 55+ community with optional country club membership. This beautifully updated residence features a fully enclosed open window conc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11083398
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11231 Green Lake Drive 104, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$275,000.00 ($229.93 / sqft )

11231 Green Lake Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner unit on the ground floor, featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Stylishly decorated with modern taste, this condo is located directly across from a pond and just steps from the pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11089612
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11247 Bannock Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$280,000.00 ($195.53 / sqft )

11247 Bannock Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move right in to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the sought after Indian Springs Country Clubwith no mandatory equity membership required! Enjoy the ease of a private entran

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102874
  2. Provided by RH Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9589 Shadybrook Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$260,000.00 ($142.70 / sqft )

9589 Shadybrook Drive 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The view is what you'll remember. Set on the top floor, this second floor penthouse opens up to wide, peaceful lake views that feel almost endless. From the screened balcony, you're looking out over

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128004
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin