Active
Property Photos
630 17th Way
  1. Image 1 For 630 17th Way
  2. Image 2 For 630 17th Way
  3. Image 3 For 630 17th Way
  4. Image 4 For 630 17th Way
  5. Image 5 For 630 17th Way
  6. Image 6 For 630 17th Way
  7. Image 7 For 630 17th Way
  8. Image 8 For 630 17th Way
  9. Image 9 For 630 17th Way
  10. Image 10 For 630 17th Way
  11. Image 11 For 630 17th Way
  12. Image 12 For 630 17th Way
  13. Image 13 For 630 17th Way
  14. Image 14 For 630 17th Way
  15. Image 15 For 630 17th Way
  16. Image 16 For 630 17th Way
  17. Image 17 For 630 17th Way
  18. Image 18 For 630 17th Way
  19. Image 19 For 630 17th Way
  20. Image 20 For 630 17th Way
  21. Image 21 For 630 17th Way
  22. Image 22 For 630 17th Way
  23. Image 23 For 630 17th Way
  24. Image 24 For 630 17th Way
  25. Image 25 For 630 17th Way
  26. Image 26 For 630 17th Way
  27. Image 27 For 630 17th Way
  28. Image 28 For 630 17th Way
  29. Image 29 For 630 17th Way
  30. Image 30 For 630 17th Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $950,000

Address: 630 17th Way, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304

Description

Calling all serious investors and developers! TO BE SOLD TOGETHER WITH 626 628 NE 17TH WAY. This substantially renovated duplex sits on a tranquil lot in the heart of the Victoria Park neighborhood of Fort Lauderdale. Together with the neighboring 630 632 duplex, a serene villa atmosphere has been created. This property is ready to accommodate future long term tenants or short term guests. The shared backyard area promotes a relaxed South Florida lifestyle. This ideal location offers a short commute to the best attractions Fort Lauderdale has to offer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26028113 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 630 17th Way
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $950,000
  • Price sqft: $521
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Bldg sqft: 1822
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Pets Allowed: Yes, Call
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: None
Other Features
  • Legal Description: VICTORIA PARK CORR AMEN PLAT 10-66 B LOT 19 BLK 19
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 504202152720
  • Zoning Code: RC-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1742 7th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$975,000.00 ($442.98 / sqft )

1742 7th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This substantially remodeled corner lot home in the serene Victoria Park neighborhood of Fort Lauderdale offers a turnkey investment opportunity for long term or short term rental income. The 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2201 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015237
  2. Provided by Florida Realty of Miami Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 739 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,050,000.00 ($296.28 / sqft )

739 13th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

**SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE **FIVE PLEX** Unit 1 is a 1/1 and paying $1,000. and is month to month, Unit 2 is a 1/1 paying $1,500. and is month to month, Unit 3 is a 1/1 paying $1,000. lease expires

  1. Approx. 3544 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546817
  2. Provided by Gallione Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1145 18th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$949,000.00 ($515.48 / sqft )

1145 18th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey, income producing 2/2 + 1/1 guest house, beautifully updated and performing as a proven short term rental. This property has operated as a successful Airbnb for years, producing $126,000 in gr

  1. Approx. 1841 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551451
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1539-1541 15th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$988,500.00 ($484.08 / sqft )

1539-1541 15th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Poinsettia Heights private compound generating $6,650/monthlive in one residence while maintaining two established income streams. This fully renovated duplex offers exceptional flexibility with

  1. Baths: 3
  2. Approx. 2042 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165088
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgag
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1145 18th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$949,000.00 ($515.48 / sqft )

1145 18th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1841 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003634
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1516 Dixie Highway 1-2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$875,000.00 ($450.10 / sqft )

1516 Dixie Highway 1-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated duplex in Middle River Terrace featuring a flexible multi unit layout with strong income potential. Property includes a front 1BR/1BA unit, a spacious 3BR/3BA configuration, and a separate art

  1. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007188
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1524 Victoria Park Road, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$995,000.00 ($415.97 / sqft )

1524 Victoria Park Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own an updated, turnkey duplex in Poinsettia Heights. This high performance asset features two spacious 3BR/2BA units with a new roof (2022) and modern updates. The front unit gene

  1. Approx. 2392 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023595
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 634 17th Way, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,125,000.00 ($603.54 / sqft )

634 17th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Victoria Park location just minutes to Fort Lauderdale Beach, Las Olas Boulevard, parks, dining, and shopping. This beautifully updated home features a new kitchen with quartz countertops, premi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1864 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014204
  2. Provided by Pure Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1039 Victoria Park Road 1-3, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$899,000.00 ($456.11 / sqft )

1039 Victoria Park Road 1-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare fully operational income producing retreat in sought after Victoria Park. This beautifully maintained triplex features three stylish 1BR/1BA residences on a quiet residential street while generat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1971 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027502
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
$899,000.00 ($456.11 / sqft )

1039 Victoria Park Road 1-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Approx. 1971 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027515
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin