Active
Property Photos
8805 Shoemaker Lane
  1. Image 1 of 28 For 8805 Shoemaker Lane
  2. Image 2 of 28 For 8805 Shoemaker Lane
  3. Image 3 of 28 For 8805 Shoemaker Lane
  4. Image 4 of 28 For 8805 Shoemaker Lane
  5. Image 5 of 28 For 8805 Shoemaker Lane
  6. Image 6 of 28 For 8805 Shoemaker Lane
  7. Image 7 of 28 For 8805 Shoemaker Lane
  8. Image 8 of 28 For 8805 Shoemaker Lane
  9. Image 9 of 28 For 8805 Shoemaker Lane
  10. Image 10 of 28 For 8805 Shoemaker Lane
  11. Image 11 of 28 For 8805 Shoemaker Lane
  12. Image 12 of 28 For 8805 Shoemaker Lane
  13. Image 13 of 28 For 8805 Shoemaker Lane
  14. Image 14 of 28 For 8805 Shoemaker Lane
  15. Image 15 of 28 For 8805 Shoemaker Lane
  16. Image 16 of 28 For 8805 Shoemaker Lane
  17. Image 17 of 28 For 8805 Shoemaker Lane
  18. Image 18 of 28 For 8805 Shoemaker Lane
  19. Image 19 of 28 For 8805 Shoemaker Lane
  20. Image 20 of 28 For 8805 Shoemaker Lane
  21. Image 21 of 28 For 8805 Shoemaker Lane
  22. Image 22 of 28 For 8805 Shoemaker Lane
  23. Image 23 of 28 For 8805 Shoemaker Lane
  24. Image 24 of 28 For 8805 Shoemaker Lane
  25. Image 25 of 28 For 8805 Shoemaker Lane
  26. Image 26 of 28 For 8805 Shoemaker Lane
  27. Image 27 of 28 For 8805 Shoemaker Lane
  28. Image 28 of 28 For 8805 Shoemaker Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $249,900

Address: 8805 Shoemaker Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667

Description

***SELLER MOTIVATED & OFFERING $5,000 CREDIT TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS AND/OR PREPAIDS.*** Adorable 2 bedroom, 2 bath, & 2 car garage single family home in Beacon Woods with low HOA & NO CDD fees! Convenient location & so close to shopping, banks, parks, medical & dental facilities, pet venues, & much more!!! Large entertaining spaces with both formal & casual areas! All appliances are included! Well kept home with nice trim work throughout, upgraded engineer wood flooring, & updated stainless steel appliances. Primary bedroom includes an en suite with 2 vanities & walk in closet. Drapes & shades are included on all windows. 2 spacious secondary bedrooms with a flex space that could be used for storage, office space, homework station, hobby area, crafty, wine cellar & more! Large screened in lanai space. This home is ready for you to start your new chapter & make it your own! Call today for your PRIVATE showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8470988 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8805 Shoemaker Lane
  • Viewed: 202
  • Price: $249,900
  • Price sqft: $112
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 2232
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 98
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 1519.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Fiber Optics
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 400.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Beacon Woods East HOA
  • Association Phone: 727.863.5447
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BEACON WOODS EAST SANDPIPER VLG PB 16 PGS 67-71 LOT 144 OR 7894 PG 1997
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-24-35-0920-00000-1440
  • Views: 202
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8210 Clover Hill Loop, HUDSON, FL 34667
$263,900.00 ($108.87 / sqft )

8210 Clover Hill Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready and beautifully updated, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home offers comfort, style, and peace of mind. The entire inter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2424 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391926
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Ariel Senderowsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18027 Baywood Forest Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$252,000.00 ($110.77 / sqft )

18027 Baywood Forest Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful updated villa in heritage pines, this villa boasts 1625 square feet of living space with a spacious master bedroom with ensuite bathroom and another guest bedroom and bath, open concept livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7875061
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Krister Curtis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18208 Breland Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$274,900.00 ($116.68 / sqft )

18208 Breland Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 18208 Breland Drive, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Heritage Pines, a 55+ active adult community. This charming home offers a newer roof, fresh exterior pa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2356 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879791
  2. Provided by FIND YOUR PARADISE
  3. Contact Dylan McLeod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11625 Baronwood Court, HUDSON, FL 34667
$253,500.00 ($109.84 / sqft )

11625 Baronwood Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Live the Florida golf course lifestyle in the highly sought after 55+ community of Heritage Pines, where maintenance free living, gated security, and resort style amenities come together for everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2308 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882694
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALLIANCE REALTY
  3. Contact Marie McLaughlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11634 Wheatfield Loop, HUDSON, FL 34667
$270,000.00 ($108.00 / sqft )

11634 Wheatfield Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the highly desirable Heritage Pines Golf & Country Club, a premier 55+ gated community with a 24 hour manned guard and convenient access to major highways for easy co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883237
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Danielle Epstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11131 Hollander Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$285,000.00 ($125.28 / sqft )

11131 Hollander Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This spacious 2 bedroom end unit villa in Heritage Pines offers a rare combination of serene waterfront and golf course viewsan opportunity that doesnt come along often. Upon entering, the open layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883439
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Cory Byrd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14136 Whitecap Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$279,000.00 ($107.06 / sqft )

14136 Whitecap Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF Coming soon! Welcome to Beacon Point, a desirable deed restricted community in Hudson, FL! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home offers high ceilings, abundant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2606 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883501
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Tracie Maler, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18038 Webster Grove Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$279,900.00 ($118.80 / sqft )

18038 Webster Grove Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the gated 55+ golf community of Heritage Pines, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is move in ready and positioned on a quiet dead end street with no rear neighbors, offering b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2356 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883774
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Cory Byrd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18452 Fairway Green Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$265,000.00 ($112.48 / sqft )

18452 Fairway Green Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Popular us homes augusta moldel located in a maintained village (no outside work by you! ) with no rear neighbors..... Beautiful greenbelt and community gardens! Entry has screened in porch opening to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2356 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884667
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Joan Herr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13404 Rayburn Road, HUDSON, FL 34667
$294,900.00 ($107.08 / sqft )

13404 Rayburn Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering a functional layout and a unique side entry garage design that enhances both curb appeal and interior flow. Recent updates include an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2754 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884807
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Janalene Hiller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin