Active
Property Photos
17705 Esprit Drive
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 17705 Esprit Drive
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 17705 Esprit Drive
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 17705 Esprit Drive
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 17705 Esprit Drive
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 17705 Esprit Drive
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 17705 Esprit Drive
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 17705 Esprit Drive
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 17705 Esprit Drive
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 17705 Esprit Drive
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 17705 Esprit Drive
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 17705 Esprit Drive
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 17705 Esprit Drive
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 17705 Esprit Drive
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 17705 Esprit Drive
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 17705 Esprit Drive
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 17705 Esprit Drive
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 17705 Esprit Drive
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 17705 Esprit Drive
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 17705 Esprit Drive
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 17705 Esprit Drive
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 17705 Esprit Drive
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 17705 Esprit Drive
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 17705 Esprit Drive
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 17705 Esprit Drive
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 17705 Esprit Drive
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 17705 Esprit Drive
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 17705 Esprit Drive
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 17705 Esprit Drive
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 17705 Esprit Drive
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 17705 Esprit Drive
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 17705 Esprit Drive
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 17705 Esprit Drive
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 17705 Esprit Drive
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 17705 Esprit Drive
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 17705 Esprit Drive
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 17705 Esprit Drive
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 17705 Esprit Drive
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 17705 Esprit Drive
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 17705 Esprit Drive
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 17705 Esprit Drive
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 17705 Esprit Drive
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 17705 Esprit Drive
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 17705 Esprit Drive
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 17705 Esprit Drive
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 17705 Esprit Drive
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 17705 Esprit Drive
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 17705 Esprit Drive
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 17705 Esprit Drive
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 17705 Esprit Drive
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 17705 Esprit Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $565,000

Address: 17705 Esprit Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647

Description

Welcome to this stunning pool home in the guard gated Hunters Green golf course community in New Tampa! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers the perfect combination of spacious interior space and Florida outdoor living in one of Tampas most desirable neighborhoods. Step inside to a bright, fresh interior paint that creates a clean, move in ready feel. The open interior featuring engineered hardwood flooring throughout the main living areas and tile in wet spaces for durability and safety. The kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, showcasing versatile cream shaker cabinets, granite countertop, and stainless steel appliances with plenty of storage and workspace. Upstairs, a versatile bonus loft offers flexible space for a home office, media room, playroom, or game room, with all bedrooms are tucked away creating a quiet and private retreat. The bathrooms add warm style and comfort. The real highlight is the private backyard oasis. Enjoy a spacious screened deck featuring a heated pool and spa, plus a covered sitting area and patioperfect for relaxing, hosting gatherings, or enjoying Floridas year round sunshine. Located in the highly desirable Hunters Green master planned community, residents enjoy 24 hour guard gated security, parks, playgrounds, tennis courts, walking trails, dog park, soccer field, and optional membership based country club with Golf. The home is conveniently located near USF, Moffitt Cancer Center, VA Hospital, Wiregrass Mall, Tampa Premium Outlets, top rated schools, restaurants, and major highways, with easy access to major Interstates I 75 to travel to north or south Florida, I 275 to downtown Tampa, Golf Coast beaches and I 4 to Orlando and Central Florida. If you're looking for a move in ready Tampa pool home in a gated golf course community, this property checks every box. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8482824 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17705 Esprit Drive
  • Viewed: 184
  • Price: $565,000
  • Price sqft: $197
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 2872
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 70
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Wood
  • Living Area: 2302.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Screen Enclosure, Heated, Child Safety Fence, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Tennis Court(s), Playground, Basketball Court, Recreation Facilities, Trail(s), Pickleball Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 415.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Terra Management Julian Cross
  • Association Phone: 8133742363
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HUNTER'S GREEN PARCEL 17B PHASES 1B 2 LOT 22
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-18-27-20-23D-000000-00022
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 184
  • Zoning Code: PD-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18048 Java Isle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$635,000.00 ($171.81 / sqft )

18048 Java Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Lakefront haven located in the highly desirable community of Cory Lake Isles. Rarely does an opportunity evolve so beautifully. Originally offered as a diamond in the rough, this stunn

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3696 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684711
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18013 Forest Retreat Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$664,900.00 ($133.11 / sqft )

18013 Forest Retreat Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering up to $25,258 toward buyer closing costs, prepaid expenses, and/or interest rate buydown when using Sellers preferred lender. Incentive subject to lender approval, loan program restric

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4995 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405650
  2. Provided by PROPERTY LOGIC RE
  3. Contact Mark D'Italia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10126 Londonshire Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$635,000.00 ($186.38 / sqft )

10126 Londonshire Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful Pool home located in highly sought after gated community of Covington Estates. The exterior landscaping gives this home inviting curb appeal, plus the extra lawn space on eac

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3407 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8337151
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Vitor Coelho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11006 Tahiti Isle Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$570,000.00 ($143.76 / sqft )

11006 Tahiti Isle Lane Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom homeperfectly suited for large families and multi generational living. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3965 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8386522
  2. Provided by FLORIDIAN SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Crystal Littlefield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7938 Hampton Lake Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$590,000.00 ($108.34 / sqft )

7938 Hampton Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NOT IN A FLOOD ZONE | NEW ROOF 2024 | BOTH A/C UNITS REPLACED 2025 | FULL INTERIOR REPAINT. Welcome to a rare opportunity to own a one owner, custom des

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5446 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410962
  2. Provided by CARTWRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Tiia Cartwright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16036 Bella Woods Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$559,900.00 ($156.57 / sqft )

16036 Bella Woods Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Tuscany at Tampa Palms, a beautiful gated community offering privacy, convenience, and a highly sought after location. Nestled on a serene conservation lot, this beautifully maintained two

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3576 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429341
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE PROP.INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Chandra Kosuri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10511 Mistflower Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$639,000.00 ($169.81 / sqft )

10511 Mistflower Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER: HOUSE BACK ON THE MARKET DUE TO BUYER FINANCING FALLING THROUGH!!!! Welcome to 10511 Mistflower Lane, Tampa, FL 33647a beautifully refreshed 4 bedroom, 4 bath home designed for true

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3763 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439553
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Cheesette Cowan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7878 Tuscany Woods Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$565,000.00 ($163.15 / sqft )

7878 Tuscany Woods Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SCREENED SALTWATER POOL OASIS! 4 BEDROOMS PLUS HOME OFFICE! Lawn Maintenance/Mulching INCLUDED!! Welcome to your own slice of paradise tucked away in the vibrant heart of Tampa! If youve been searchi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3463 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466122
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Tony Baroni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6244 English Hollow Road, TAMPA, FL 33647
$660,000.00 ($164.43 / sqft )

6244 English Hollow Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Just reduced and now offering the lowest price per square foot among active Tampa Palms listings, this beautiful home offers serene pondfront living combined with modern efficiency and allergy friendl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4014 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470549
  2. Provided by ALL FLORIDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Greer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10515 Canary Isle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$670,000.00 ($145.75 / sqft )

10515 Canary Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Multigenerational living in gated cory lake isles over 3,700 sq ft double primary suites 24 hour guard gated community conservation lot thoughtfully designed and extensively upgraded by a former

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4597 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487456
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin