Active
Property Photos
999 Fairview Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 40 For 999 Fairview Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 40 For 999 Fairview Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 40 For 999 Fairview Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 40 For 999 Fairview Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 40 For 999 Fairview Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 40 For 999 Fairview Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 40 For 999 Fairview Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 40 For 999 Fairview Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 40 For 999 Fairview Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 40 For 999 Fairview Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 40 For 999 Fairview Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 40 For 999 Fairview Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 40 For 999 Fairview Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 40 For 999 Fairview Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 40 For 999 Fairview Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 40 For 999 Fairview Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 40 For 999 Fairview Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 40 For 999 Fairview Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 40 For 999 Fairview Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 40 For 999 Fairview Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 40 For 999 Fairview Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 40 For 999 Fairview Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 40 For 999 Fairview Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 40 For 999 Fairview Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 40 For 999 Fairview Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 40 For 999 Fairview Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 40 For 999 Fairview Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 40 For 999 Fairview Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 40 For 999 Fairview Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 40 For 999 Fairview Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 40 For 999 Fairview Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 40 For 999 Fairview Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 40 For 999 Fairview Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 40 For 999 Fairview Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 40 For 999 Fairview Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 40 For 999 Fairview Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 40 For 999 Fairview Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 40 For 999 Fairview Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 40 For 999 Fairview Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 40 For 999 Fairview Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $755,000

Address: 999 Fairview Avenue, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757

Description

PICTURESQUE 3 BED / 3 BATH HOME ON A QUIET ACRE CORNER LOT WITH VIEWS OF LAKE DORA! A newly brick paved driveway leads to a welcoming front porch and brand new front door. Step inside to a two story layout that opens to a charming downstairs foyer, featuring a beautifully renovated staircase. Upstairs, the open concept living, kitchen, and dining space is accented by rustic wood beams and a large vaulted ceiling. A striking floor to ceiling, wood burning fireplace creates a cozy, inviting atmosphere. Two sets of French doors open to a 60 foot balcony perfect for morning coffee or evening cocktails with stunning views of Lake Dora. The primary bedroom includes a newly renovated en suite bathroom with Italian porcelain tile, modern fixtures, and updated lighting. An additional spacious bedroom and a stylish hallway bath complete the second floor. Downstairs features new vinyl plank flooring, a guest bedroom with a renovated full bathroom, laundry room, access to a 2 car garage, and a covered back porch with two outdoor ceiling fansideal for barbecuing and entertaining. With its own entrance, the lower level offers a perfect private retreat for guests or a potential in law suite. Additional highlights include updated Samsung kitchen and laundry appliances, a wall safe, hurricane room, security system, smoke detectors, and an 85 Samsung wall mounted flat screen TV. Power outage ready with an exterior plug wired for a 1,200 watt generatorgenerator included! The lush yard is filled with year round flowering plants and trees, plus the bonus of several fruit trees. This one of a kind property offers natural beauty, privacy, and a true feeling of homejust a short, casual stroll to award winning Downtown Mt. Dora! Furnishings fully negotiable with sale of home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8482846 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 999 Fairview Avenue
  • Viewed: 213
  • Price: $755,000
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 4036
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 70
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2116.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Mount Dora High
  • Middle School: Mount Dora Middle
  • School Elementary: Triangle Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Needed
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: MOUNT DORA GARDNER'S SUB W'LY 120 FT OF BLK G S'LY 25 FT OF W'LY 120 FT OF CHESTER AVENUE PB 1 PG 76 ORB 4161 PG 449 ORB 6248 PG 1069
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32757 - Mount Dora
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 30-19-27-1500-00G-00000
  • Views: 213
  • Zoning Code: R-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 32025 Timberlake Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$737,225.00 ($177.26 / sqft )

32025 Timberlake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 Bedroom Home on 5 Serene Acres with Barn, Creek & Horse Amenities! Welcome to your dream country retreat! Nestled on 5 picturesque acres, this charming 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4159 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: G5098698
  2. Provided by ENCORE PREMIER REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Dani Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8065 Bridgeport Bay Circle, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$899,000.00 ($210.44 / sqft )

8065 Bridgeport Bay Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dream home nestled on a serene waterfront lot, where luxury meets functionality. This custom built residence boasts exceptional features designed for comfort and sophistication. Key Fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4272 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103865
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jonathan Faw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5686 Alenlon Way, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$685,000.00 ($162.82 / sqft )

5686 Alenlon Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

High gas prices a propblem?? Charge your electric car for free!! Save on energy for the rest of your life with grandfathered in 1:1 net metering credit for unused kilowatt hours!! Motivated seller!! T

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4207 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105258
  2. Provided by DAVE LOWE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Andrew Nolan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2040 Park Forest Boulevard, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$730,000.00 ($173.23 / sqft )

2040 Park Forest Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 car garage pool home located in the highly sought after Country Club of Mount Dora a well established, friendly golf community known for its tree lin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4214 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110050
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Summer Douglas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 705 Summit Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$699,900.00 ($154.71 / sqft )

705 Summit Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away at the very end of a quiet dead end street, this home offers the kind of peaceful lakefront living that feels like a hidden gem while still being just minutes from the heart of downtown Mo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4524 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110878
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Kristie Baumgartner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1109 Elysium Boulevard, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$899,000.00 ($132.13 / sqft )

1109 Elysium Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind Mediterranean style estate on a private 1 acre homesite in the desirable Elysium community of Mount Dora, 4 bedroom 3.5 bath with no rear neighbors and peaceful conservation views, brick

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6804 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: G5111259
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Jarene Mathias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9096 Laurel Ridge Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$725,000.00 ($172.99 / sqft )

9096 Laurel Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this exquisite 4 bedroom pool home with a dedicated office and 3 car garage, ideally located in the sought after Country Club of Mount Dora, a premier golfing community set against a pictures

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4191 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111724
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Loretta C. Maimone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17440 County Road 448, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$865,000.00 ($183.54 / sqft )

17440 County Road 448 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private slice of paradisewhere space, comfort, and modern upgrades come together beautifully! Situated on over 8 sprawling acres in a highly desirable area, this impressive estate offe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4713 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.37 acres
  1. MLSID: G5111908
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Lauren Fickett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5867 Sierra Crown Street, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$875,000.00 ($162.55 / sqft )

5867 Sierra Crown Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5867 Sierra Crown Street, a beautifully upgraded and meticulously maintained home located in the desirable and growing community of Mount Dora. This move in ready residence offers a modern

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5383 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148417
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Manny Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4897 Gilded Jewel Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$685,000.00 ($159.53 / sqft )

4897 Gilded Jewel Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Set on a spacious 0.40 acre corner lot, 4897 Gilded Jewel Dr. features a resort style saltwater pool and spa with plenty of room to relax, e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4294 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148789
  2. Provided by ORANGE SLICE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Riley Hoffer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin