Active
Property Photos
904 Hamilton Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 61 For 904 Hamilton Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 61 For 904 Hamilton Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 61 For 904 Hamilton Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 61 For 904 Hamilton Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 61 For 904 Hamilton Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 61 For 904 Hamilton Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 61 For 904 Hamilton Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 61 For 904 Hamilton Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 61 For 904 Hamilton Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 61 For 904 Hamilton Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 61 For 904 Hamilton Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 61 For 904 Hamilton Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 61 For 904 Hamilton Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 61 For 904 Hamilton Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 61 For 904 Hamilton Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 61 For 904 Hamilton Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 61 For 904 Hamilton Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 61 For 904 Hamilton Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 61 For 904 Hamilton Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 61 For 904 Hamilton Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 61 For 904 Hamilton Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 61 For 904 Hamilton Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 61 For 904 Hamilton Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 61 For 904 Hamilton Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 61 For 904 Hamilton Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 61 For 904 Hamilton Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 61 For 904 Hamilton Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 61 For 904 Hamilton Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 61 For 904 Hamilton Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 61 For 904 Hamilton Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 61 For 904 Hamilton Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 61 For 904 Hamilton Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 61 For 904 Hamilton Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 61 For 904 Hamilton Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 61 For 904 Hamilton Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 61 For 904 Hamilton Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 61 For 904 Hamilton Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 61 For 904 Hamilton Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 61 For 904 Hamilton Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 61 For 904 Hamilton Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 61 For 904 Hamilton Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 61 For 904 Hamilton Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 61 For 904 Hamilton Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 61 For 904 Hamilton Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 61 For 904 Hamilton Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 61 For 904 Hamilton Avenue
  47. Image 47 of 61 For 904 Hamilton Avenue
  48. Image 48 of 61 For 904 Hamilton Avenue
  49. Image 49 of 61 For 904 Hamilton Avenue
  50. Image 50 of 61 For 904 Hamilton Avenue
  51. Image 51 of 61 For 904 Hamilton Avenue
  52. Image 52 of 61 For 904 Hamilton Avenue
  53. Image 53 of 61 For 904 Hamilton Avenue
  54. Image 54 of 61 For 904 Hamilton Avenue
  55. Image 55 of 61 For 904 Hamilton Avenue
  56. Image 56 of 61 For 904 Hamilton Avenue
  57. Image 57 of 61 For 904 Hamilton Avenue
  58. Image 58 of 61 For 904 Hamilton Avenue
  59. Image 59 of 61 For 904 Hamilton Avenue
  60. Image 60 of 61 For 904 Hamilton Avenue
  61. Image 61 of 61 For 904 Hamilton Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $490,000

Address: 904 Hamilton Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604

•   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8492461 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 904 Hamilton Avenue
  • Viewed: 161
  • Price: $490,000
  • Price sqft: $236
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1924
  • Bldg sqft: 2077
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 43
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1642.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Public Transit, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Chamberlain-HB
  • Middle School: Adams-HB
  • School Elementary: Cleveland-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: EVELYN CITY LOT 39
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33604 - Tampa / Sulphur Springs
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-30-28-19-4JF-000000-00039.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Views: 161
  • Zoning Code: SH-RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2122 Bird St., TAMPA, FL 33604
$575,000.00 ($185.48 / sqft )

2122 Bird St. Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Under Construction Listing Property Overview Bedrooms: 4 Bathrooms: 3.5 Square Footage: 2,600 sq ft No HOA or CDD Fees Location: Quiet Neighborhood Property Features W

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3545347
  2. Provided by HOMEGROWN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Craig Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6914 Ola Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$530,000.00 ($243.23 / sqft )

6914 Ola Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

DON'T MISS OUT THIS AMAZING OPPORTUNITY! STUNING 4 BEDROOM AND 3 BATHROOMS, WITH A DETACHED UNIT OF 1/1, SCHEDULE YOUR SHOWING TODAY.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2179 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483158
  2. Provided by FRIENDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Katerin Matos Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1102 River Cove Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$519,000.00 ($228.23 / sqft )

1102 River Cove Street More Like This

Welcome to this fully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home situated on a rare double corner lot just 10 minutes from Downtown Tampa and within 1015 minutes of Seminole Heights, Armature Works, Midtown

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2274 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383900
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6110 Suwanee Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$529,990.00 ($200.60 / sqft )

6110 Suwanee Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Best priced home in Seminole Heights!! This stunning Craftsman style pool home in the heart of Seminole Heights offers a rare blend of historic character and extensive modern luxury. Best price in thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2642 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8382791
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Victoria Bollea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8106 Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33604
$549,998.00 ($245.54 / sqft )

8106 Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own tropical oasis! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 full baths home captures the relaxed Key West vibe right in the middle of Tampa. Step onto the inviting front porchperfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444704
  2. Provided by THE SOMERDAY GROUP PL
  3. Contact Carmine Petruzziello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 Hanna Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$575,000.00 ($228.45 / sqft )

809 Hanna Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Why settle for ordinary when you can have extraordinary. This newly built 3 bedroom plus office, 2.5 bathroom home blends a modern farmhouse aesthetic with Scandinavian modern influences, creating a s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2517 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462820
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rosie Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7110 Taliaferro Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$550,000.00 ($175.66 / sqft )

7110 Taliaferro Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into a one of a kind custom built home in OLD SEMINOLE HEIGHTS that perfectly blends comfort, flexibility, and Florida living at its finest! This s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3131 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487326
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Stephanie Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1508 Knollwood Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$490,000.00 ($231.35 / sqft )

1508 Knollwood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 Bedroom Home in the Heart of Tampa! Location, location, location! Discover this solid block home that practically pays for itselfstart generating income from day one. This 4 bedroom, 4 b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2118 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496457
  2. Provided by BUILDING NEST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yuliett Monserrat Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Crawford Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$479,900.00 ($181.51 / sqft )

1001 Crawford Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Enchanting vintage style farmhouse from the days when Seminole Heights was still dotted with citrus, dairy and stands of pine trees. Public records officially date the home as 1925, but the original

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2644 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496834
  2. Provided by VINTAGE HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Rick Fifer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2118 Broad Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$475,000.00 ($151.90 / sqft )

2118 Broad Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Distinctive mid century split level spool home set on a spacious 1/3+ acre lot in the sought after Lowry Park Central area! Showcasing classic mid century elements, the main living area features expan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3127 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499686
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Wayne Gabriel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin