Active
Property Photos
8419 Ola Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 19 For 8419 Ola Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 19 For 8419 Ola Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 19 For 8419 Ola Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 19 For 8419 Ola Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 19 For 8419 Ola Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 19 For 8419 Ola Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 19 For 8419 Ola Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 19 For 8419 Ola Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 19 For 8419 Ola Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 19 For 8419 Ola Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 19 For 8419 Ola Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 19 For 8419 Ola Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 19 For 8419 Ola Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 19 For 8419 Ola Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 19 For 8419 Ola Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 19 For 8419 Ola Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 19 For 8419 Ola Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 19 For 8419 Ola Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 19 For 8419 Ola Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $379,000

Address: 8419 Ola Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604

Description

Move in ready and fully upgraded! This stunning Tampa home boasts a new roof and stylish updates throughout to include kitchen with quartz counters, updated bathrooms and much more. Enjoy the perfect combination of comfort and convenience with a location just minutes from top dining, shopping, and major roadways. A must see property in a highly desirable area!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8492482 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8419 Ola Avenue
  • Viewed: 204
  • Price: $379,000
  • Price sqft: $318
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1945
  • Bldg sqft: 1192
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 43
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1120.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Public Transit
School Information
  • High School: Chamberlain-HB
  • Middle School: Memorial-HB
  • School Elementary: Forest Hills-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: MANOR HILLS SUBDIVISION LOTS 32 AND 33 INCL BLOCK 13
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33604 - Tampa / Sulphur Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-24-28-18-3EN-000013-00032.0
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 204
  • Zoning Code: RS-50
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7706 Riverdale Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$399,000.00 ($225.68 / sqft )

7706 Riverdale Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT OPPORTUNITY FOR LARGE FAMILY with 5 bedroom 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Tampa, almost 1,700 SF and was built in 2008.This property has a bright future ahead of it. As you walk in, yo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3435426
  2. Provided by DREAM HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Derlys Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Kirby Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$420,000.00 ($237.56 / sqft )

313 Kirby Street Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Unapproved Short Sale. Spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, two story block home in Tampa offering 1,624 sq ft of living space. Functional layout with the primary bedroom on the first floor and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503968
  2. Provided by WEST COAST REAL ESTATE OF TAMPA, LLC
  3. Contact Jared Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6908 Oregon Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$425,000.00 ($218.85 / sqft )

6908 Oregon Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 6908 N Oregon Ave in Tampa, a thoughtfully designed home that perfectly blends comfort, convenience, and style. Situated in a prime location

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392077
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Stacey Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8514 Mitchell Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$385,000.00 ($192.60 / sqft )

8514 Mitchell Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This meticulously renovated property features a new, detached, and fully finished garage, with all necessary permits duly closed. The garage is equipped with laminated flooring and a complete bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1999 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911143
  2. Provided by EASY REALTY
  3. Contact Amalfis Sepulveda-Nova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8721 River Forest Circle, TAMPA, FL 33604
$419,900.00 ($303.40 / sqft )

8721 River Forest Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Great property located just one block away from busch gardens and couple miles away from USF, property has new roof, new flooring, new kitchen, new appliances, new bathrooms, new electrical wire and e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436401
  2. Provided by A-CASA REALTY GROUP & ASSOC.
  3. Contact Carlos Osorno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8917 Highland Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$417,000.00 ($212.76 / sqft )

8917 Highland Avenue More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. WELCOME to Highland House where quiet, space, and charm meet modern living in the heart of Tampa. If you love the cozy feel of a quaint cabin but wan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456724
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Jessica Provenzano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 Hiawatha Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$385,000.00 ($312.50 / sqft )

212 Hiawatha Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Seminole Heights, this block home awaits its new owner! This 3 bedroom and 2.5 bath comes with an oversized bonus room perfect for an office. Roof was replaced in 2021 and come

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468104
  2. Provided by OUT FAST REALTY & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Patricia Gutierrez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3805 Crenshaw Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$384,900.00 ($233.70 / sqft )

3805 Crenshaw Street Virtual Tour More Like This

"Exceptional opportunity in the heart of Tampa! This versatile 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence is a standout choice for both large households and savvy investors. The property features three independe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1647 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473715
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rafael Perez Webel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8118 Brooks Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$429,000.00 ($219.78 / sqft )

8118 Brooks Street More Like This

**Price Adjustment** Must see beautifully built 2023 one story block home offering modern design, quality construction, and incredible income potential. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home features a priv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478185
  2. Provided by ARK REALTY
  3. Contact Gabe Galdos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1807 Cluster Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$439,900.00 ($229.12 / sqft )

1807 Cluster Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Soaring 10 foot ceilings and abundant natural lighting welcome you into this BEAUTIFULLY RENOVATED contemporary style home. The fully updated kitchen features quartz countertops, modern solid wood cab

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490950
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lisbet Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin