Active
Property Photos
9337 Wellington Park Circle
  1. Image 1 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  2. Image 2 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  3. Image 3 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  4. Image 4 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  5. Image 5 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  6. Image 6 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  7. Image 7 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  8. Image 8 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  9. Image 9 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  10. Image 10 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  11. Image 11 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  12. Image 12 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  13. Image 13 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  14. Image 14 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  15. Image 15 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  16. Image 16 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  17. Image 17 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  18. Image 18 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  19. Image 19 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  20. Image 20 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  21. Image 21 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  22. Image 22 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  23. Image 23 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  24. Image 24 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  25. Image 25 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  26. Image 26 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  27. Image 27 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  28. Image 28 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  29. Image 29 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  30. Image 30 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  31. Image 31 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  32. Image 32 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  33. Image 33 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  34. Image 34 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  35. Image 35 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  36. Image 36 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  37. Image 37 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  38. Image 38 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  39. Image 39 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  40. Image 40 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  41. Image 41 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  42. Image 42 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  43. Image 43 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  44. Image 44 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  45. Image 45 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  46. Image 46 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  47. Image 47 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  48. Image 48 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  49. Image 49 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  50. Image 50 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  51. Image 51 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  52. Image 52 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  53. Image 53 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  54. Image 54 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  55. Image 55 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  56. Image 56 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  57. Image 57 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  58. Image 58 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  59. Image 59 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  60. Image 60 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  61. Image 61 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  62. Image 62 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  63. Image 63 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  64. Image 64 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  65. Image 65 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  66. Image 66 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  67. Image 67 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  68. Image 68 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  69. Image 69 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  70. Image 70 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  71. Image 71 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  72. Image 72 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  73. Image 73 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  74. Image 74 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  75. Image 75 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  76. Image 76 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  77. Image 77 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  78. Image 78 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  79. Image 79 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  80. Image 80 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  81. Image 81 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  82. Image 82 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  83. Image 83 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  84. Image 84 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  85. Image 85 of 85 For 9337 Wellington Park Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $635,000

Address: 9337 Wellington Park Circle, TAMPA, FL 33647

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. UPDATED + POOL HOME + GUARD GATED + COUNTRY CLUB LIVING in PARK LIKE HUNTERS GREEN! Beautifully updated Mediterranean style 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage pool home located in the highly sought after Stonebridge section of Hunters Greenone of New Tampas premier guard gated golf and country club communities featuring mature landscaping, scenic trails, parks, tennis, playgrounds, and a Tom Fazio designed golf course. Offering true move in ready peace of mind, this exceptional home features a newer 50 year tile roof (2021), whole home water purification system (2022), fresh interior paint, and a long list of quality upgrades throughout. The heart of the home is a high end remodeled kitchen with custom DuraSupreme maple cabinetry (42 uppers, dovetail, soft close), under cabinet lighting, travertine backsplash, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and double ovens (including convection), all opening to inviting living spaces highlighted by a travertine accented fireplace and elegant finishes throughout. The luxuriously renovated primary bath ($15K+) features custom Kraft Maid cabinetry, granite, a frameless shower, and a relaxing Jacuzzi tub, while all bedrooms showcase rich wood flooring and the main living areas feature stunning Italian porcelain tile. Additional upgrades include LED lighting throughout, remote ceiling fans in every room, a high efficiency American Standard A/C system, and an energy efficient salt pool system designed for low chemical/low chlorine usehelping keep utility costs impressively low. Outside, enjoy a spacious screened pool area and large backyard perfect for entertaining, along with excellent curb appeal on a quiet, tree lined street with a strong sense of community. Conveniently located near I 75, USF, Moffitt Cancer Center, hospitals, Wiregrass Mall, Tampa Premium Outlets, Costco, Home Improvement Big Box Stores, dining, and top area conveniences, College and others. Homes with this level of upgrades, location, and lifestyle rarely become available in Hunters Greenschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8493317 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  • Viewed: 176
  • Price: $635,000
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 3211
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 38
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2275.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Wharton-HB
  • Middle School: Benito-HB
  • School Elementary: Hunter's Green-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Gunite, In Ground, Pool Sweep, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Gated, Golf Course, Optional Additional Fees, Playground, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Management, Private Road, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2500.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Ashley Chiorando
  • Association Phone: (813) 991-4818
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HUNTER'S GREEN PARCEL 14A PHASE 2 LOT 39
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-18-27-20-23I-000000-00039.0
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Views: 176
  • Zoning Code: PD-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18048 Java Isle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$635,000.00 ($171.81 / sqft )

18048 Java Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Lakefront haven located in the highly desirable community of Cory Lake Isles. Rarely does an opportunity evolve so beautifully. Originally offered as a diamond in the rough, this stunn

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3696 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684711
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18013 Forest Retreat Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$664,900.00 ($133.11 / sqft )

18013 Forest Retreat Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering up to $25,258 toward buyer closing costs, prepaid expenses, and/or interest rate buydown when using Sellers preferred lender. Incentive subject to lender approval, loan program restric

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4995 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405650
  2. Provided by PROPERTY LOGIC RE
  3. Contact Mark D'Italia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10126 Londonshire Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$635,000.00 ($186.38 / sqft )

10126 Londonshire Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful Pool home located in highly sought after gated community of Covington Estates. The exterior landscaping gives this home inviting curb appeal, plus the extra lawn space on eac

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3407 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8337151
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Vitor Coelho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20126 Outpost Point Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$699,900.00 ($160.90 / sqft )

20126 Outpost Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into luxury living behind the 24 hour guarded gates of Grand Hampton, where resort style amenities meet elegant design. This five bedroom, three and a half bath residence commands a premium corne

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407630
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Joel Hannah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20110 Pond Spring Way, TAMPA, FL 33647
$714,000.00 ($148.81 / sqft )

20110 Pond Spring Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home in the highly sought after gated community of Grand Hampton! Enjoy resort style living in this 24 hour guard gated neighborhood, known for its beautiful setting and exce

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4798 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407679
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Fitz- Randolph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7938 Hampton Lake Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$590,000.00 ($108.34 / sqft )

7938 Hampton Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NOT IN A FLOOD ZONE | NEW ROOF 2024 | BOTH A/C UNITS REPLACED 2025 | FULL INTERIOR REPAINT. Welcome to a rare opportunity to own a one owner, custom des

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5446 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410962
  2. Provided by CARTWRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Tiia Cartwright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10511 Mistflower Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$639,000.00 ($169.81 / sqft )

10511 Mistflower Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER: HOUSE BACK ON THE MARKET DUE TO BUYER FINANCING FALLING THROUGH!!!! Welcome to 10511 Mistflower Lane, Tampa, FL 33647a beautifully refreshed 4 bedroom, 4 bath home designed for true

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3763 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439553
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Cheesette Cowan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6244 English Hollow Road, TAMPA, FL 33647
$660,000.00 ($164.43 / sqft )

6244 English Hollow Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Just reduced and now offering the lowest price per square foot among active Tampa Palms listings, this beautiful home offers serene pondfront living combined with modern efficiency and allergy friendl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4014 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470549
  2. Provided by ALL FLORIDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Greer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8492 Dunham Station Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$699,000.00 ($163.82 / sqft )

8492 Dunham Station Drive More Like This

Major price reduction. Motivated Seller. Significant price improvement makes this home an incredible value. Welcome to the luxury Resort Style Living at Grand Hampton.Built by Taylor Woodrow and impec

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4267 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470731
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Arva Jhaveri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10859 Cory Lake Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$715,000.00 ($215.82 / sqft )

10859 Cory Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a WOW??? You just found it! North facing pool home discreet on the outside and absolutely impressive on the inside! Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after, 24/7 gua

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478365
  2. Provided by US INTERAMERICAN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Urbano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin