Active
Property Photos
212 Bahia Vista Drive
  1. Image 1 of 29 For 212 Bahia Vista Drive
  2. Image 2 of 29 For 212 Bahia Vista Drive
  3. Image 3 of 29 For 212 Bahia Vista Drive
  4. Image 4 of 29 For 212 Bahia Vista Drive
  5. Image 5 of 29 For 212 Bahia Vista Drive
  6. Image 6 of 29 For 212 Bahia Vista Drive
  7. Image 7 of 29 For 212 Bahia Vista Drive
  8. Image 8 of 29 For 212 Bahia Vista Drive
  9. Image 9 of 29 For 212 Bahia Vista Drive
  10. Image 10 of 29 For 212 Bahia Vista Drive
  11. Image 11 of 29 For 212 Bahia Vista Drive
  12. Image 12 of 29 For 212 Bahia Vista Drive
  13. Image 13 of 29 For 212 Bahia Vista Drive
  14. Image 14 of 29 For 212 Bahia Vista Drive
  15. Image 15 of 29 For 212 Bahia Vista Drive
  16. Image 16 of 29 For 212 Bahia Vista Drive
  17. Image 17 of 29 For 212 Bahia Vista Drive
  18. Image 18 of 29 For 212 Bahia Vista Drive
  19. Image 19 of 29 For 212 Bahia Vista Drive
  20. Image 20 of 29 For 212 Bahia Vista Drive
  21. Image 21 of 29 For 212 Bahia Vista Drive
  22. Image 22 of 29 For 212 Bahia Vista Drive
  23. Image 23 of 29 For 212 Bahia Vista Drive
  24. Image 24 of 29 For 212 Bahia Vista Drive
  25. Image 25 of 29 For 212 Bahia Vista Drive
  26. Image 26 of 29 For 212 Bahia Vista Drive
  27. Image 27 of 29 For 212 Bahia Vista Drive
  28. Image 28 of 29 For 212 Bahia Vista Drive
  29. Image 29 of 29 For 212 Bahia Vista Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $700,000

Address: 212 Bahia Vista Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223

Description

Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise at 212 Bahia Vista Dr in Englewood! This beautifully remodel home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and coastal livingjust minutes from pristine Gulf beaches and vibrant local amenities. Step inside to discover a bright and airy floor plan filled with natural light, featuring spacious living areas ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with ample cabinetry and counter space, making it a delight for home chefs and gatherings alike. Generous bedrooms provide a peaceful retreat, while the primary suite offers privacy and comfort. Outside, enjoy the Florida lifestyle year round with a private outdoor space perfect for morning coffee, evening sunsets, or hosting friends and family. Whether you're looking for a full time residence, seasonal getaway, or investment opportunity, this property checks all the boxes. Boat Lift and dock for your boat lover's. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, golf courses, and the stunning beaches of Englewood, this home offers the best of Southwest Florida living. Dont miss your opportunity to own a piece of paradiseschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8493937 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 212 Bahia Vista Drive
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $700,000
  • Price sqft: $256
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 2739
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1557.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 9 BLK B BRUCEWOOD BAYOU
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0504020018
  • Views: 126
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1061 Owl Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$724,900.00 ($197.63 / sqft )

1061 Owl Drive More Like This

Price reduction!! 1+ acre homestead with massive 3+ garage. More than $120k in upgrades and improvements makes this home a winner. Step away from the hustle and bustle of the city to the tranquility o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3668 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141966
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jill Kunda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10907 Trophy Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$639,900.00 ($200.91 / sqft )

10907 Trophy Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Sellers have just ADJUSTED the list price with a $25,000.00 REDUCTION, bring an OFFER . I am proud to feature the Windsong model. built by Pat Neal. It is one of only 12 of this unique model constru

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3185 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142745
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Sugden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11197 Hogan Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$789,500.00 ($209.81 / sqft )

11197 Hogan Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Designed for effortless Florida living, this Boca Royale residence offers seamless indoor outdoor flow, private pool living, and flexible space tailored to todays lifestyle. The open floor plan cente

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3763 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143024
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kathleen Lane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10036 Beachwalk Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$656,500.00 ($228.99 / sqft )

10036 Beachwalk Drive More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after community of beachwalk by manasota key. This beautiful 2,080 sqft prestige model is a thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom home and offers the perfect blen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2867 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143042
  2. Provided by SHARK TOOTH REALTY
  3. Contact Caleb Frick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Saint John Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$649,900.00 ($184.06 / sqft )

9 Saint John Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

STUNNING POND and GOLF COURSE VIEWS! NEW TILE ROOF in process. Situated on a picturesque street lined with canopying oak trees and mature landscape, you'll find this well appointed home. From the mome

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3531 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143167
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jamie Mullis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11016 Hogan Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$685,000.00 ($244.47 / sqft )

11016 Hogan Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

"meticulously maintained" and "barely" lived in... Built in 2025, this single family "pool" home is a must see in the community of boca royale golf & country club in englewood, fl! No flood zone & no

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2802 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144110
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Kristy Heitl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$749,000.00 ($253.21 / sqft )

10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom 3 bath mystique model home located on the water in the highly desirable beachwalk by manasota key community. Only 2. 5 miles to the beach. This thoughtf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2958 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144173
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Christine Appice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26127 Norman Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$824,900.00 ($232.17 / sqft )

26127 Norman Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant coastal, contemporary living in Boca Royale, this Sea Mist model has wow factor from every room. As you approach the paver pathway, you will appreciate the professionally designed landscaping

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3553 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144199
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Sugden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1464 Deer Creek Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$724,900.00 ($216.71 / sqft )

1464 Deer Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your florida coastal escape where relaxed living meets unbeatable waterfront access. Located just three lots from lemon bay in the quiet enclave of point of pines, this beautifully renovate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3345 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657681
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Danene Bazon, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10201 Beach Dune Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$774,900.00 ($260.82 / sqft )

10201 Beach Dune Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***live the coastal dream in this stunning, coastal inspired prestige home*** step into a world of elegance, where thoughtful design and high end finishes blend seamlessly in this one of a kind home.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2971 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686333
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carol Burdelik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin