Active
Property Photos
13333 Stable Place
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 13333 Stable Place
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 13333 Stable Place
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 13333 Stable Place
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 13333 Stable Place
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 13333 Stable Place
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 13333 Stable Place
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 13333 Stable Place
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 13333 Stable Place
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 13333 Stable Place
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 13333 Stable Place
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 13333 Stable Place
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 13333 Stable Place
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 13333 Stable Place
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 13333 Stable Place
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 13333 Stable Place
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 13333 Stable Place
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 13333 Stable Place
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 13333 Stable Place
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 13333 Stable Place
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 13333 Stable Place
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 13333 Stable Place
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 13333 Stable Place
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 13333 Stable Place
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 13333 Stable Place
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 13333 Stable Place
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 13333 Stable Place
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 13333 Stable Place
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 13333 Stable Place
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 13333 Stable Place
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 13333 Stable Place
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 13333 Stable Place
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 13333 Stable Place
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 13333 Stable Place
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 13333 Stable Place
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 13333 Stable Place
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 13333 Stable Place
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 13333 Stable Place
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 13333 Stable Place
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 13333 Stable Place
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 13333 Stable Place
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 13333 Stable Place
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 13333 Stable Place
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 13333 Stable Place
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 13333 Stable Place
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 13333 Stable Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $549,999

Address: 13333 Stable Place, PARRISH, FL 34219

Description

What's Special: Covered Extended Lanai | Larger Lot | No Rear Neighbors | Loft | Preserve View | Oversized Closet in Primary. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Bahama at 13333 Stable Place in Firethorn! This home offers classic charm with a layout designed for everyday living. The main living area brings together the kitchen, casual dining space, and great room with a bright two story ceiling that creates an open and welcoming feel. A gourmet kitchen features a large island and pantry with easy access to the formal dining room and the foyer, making entertaining simple. The primary suite on the main floor offers comfort and privacy with a spacious bedroom, generous walk in closet, dual sink vanity, and oversized shower. A sunny covered lanai stretches across the back of the home, perfect for relaxing or hosting friends. Upstairs, a loft overlooks the great room and leads to a private study, while three secondary bedrooms include one with a private bath and two that share a full bathroom. Additional Highlights Include: gourmet kitchen, outdoor kitchen rough in, laundry sink, and a shower in bathroom 2. MLS#TB8495334
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8495334 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13333 Stable Place
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $549,999
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3633
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Bahama
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2600.00
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Barbara A. Harvey Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 227.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Castle Group – Peter Molloy
  • Association Phone: 754-224-2511
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: FIRETHORN PHASE 1A , according to plat recorded in Plat Book 86 Pages 120 through 145, of the Public Records of Manatee County, Florida
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: NALOT1029
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Craftsman
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12710 Hysmith Loop, PARRISH, FL 34219
$580,000.00 ($125.27 / sqft )

12710 Hysmith Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Low hoa..... 7 large bedrooms and a den under 600k....... On the water...... New build one owner... Natural gas.... High ceilings..... 3 car garage...... 94% left on their assumable loan.... Yes, your

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4630 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141492
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Garrett Sedlacek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7454 Sea Manatee Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$619,990.00 ($139.86 / sqft )

7454 Sea Manatee Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Seaire! This is a familys DREAM HOME! We are happy to introduce you to our largest floorplan, the Ellington. This unique home offers so much! From an open living room area, to a study with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4433 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5087413
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7425 Sea Manatee Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$614,990.00 ($156.13 / sqft )

7425 Sea Manatee Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This luxurious 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offers an expansive open floor plan perfect for both entertaining and everyday living. The property features a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3939 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108422
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7438 Sea Manatee Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$569,990.00 ($141.68 / sqft )

7438 Sea Manatee Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Seaire! Picture this: Waking up to breathtaking pond view, and spending your days soaking up the sun at the luxurious lagoon, right in your o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4023 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109776
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17163 James Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$539,000.00 ($129.69 / sqft )

17163 James Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Legacy Preserve is

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4156 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670215
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1925 Cobb Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$559,000.00 ($132.15 / sqft )

1925 Cobb Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. HOME OF THE WEEK Limited Time Pricing Available This Week Only! MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferre

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670217
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10624 Rabbit Grove Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$504,000.00 ($135.74 / sqft )

10624 Rabbit Grove Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY! EXTENDED REDTAG SALE Receive up to $30,000 towards Flex Cash & closing costs, $5,000 towards upgrades and special interest rates with the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3713 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677479
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2024 Vandalia Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
$576,990.00 ($136.40 / sqft )

2024 Vandalia Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $20,000 towards Flex Cash & Closing Costs + special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender now through February 28th. Legacy Preserve is D.R. Horton's

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682015
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1820 Vandalia Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
$562,990.00 ($133.10 / sqft )

1820 Vandalia Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Legacy Preser

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690144
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10413 Woodland Garden Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$537,000.00 ($126.95 / sqft )

10413 Woodland Garden Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. EXTENDED REDTAG SALE Receive up to $30,000 towards Flex Cash & closing costs, $5,000 towards upgrades and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender Now through

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690290
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin