Active
Property Photos
2121 6th Street E
  1. Image 1 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  2. Image 2 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  3. Image 3 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  4. Image 4 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  5. Image 5 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  6. Image 6 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  7. Image 7 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  8. Image 8 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  9. Image 9 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  10. Image 10 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  11. Image 11 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  12. Image 12 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  13. Image 13 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  14. Image 14 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  15. Image 15 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  16. Image 16 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  17. Image 17 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  18. Image 18 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  19. Image 19 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  20. Image 20 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  21. Image 21 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  22. Image 22 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  23. Image 23 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  24. Image 24 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  25. Image 25 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  26. Image 26 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  27. Image 27 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  28. Image 28 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  29. Image 29 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  30. Image 30 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  31. Image 31 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  32. Image 32 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  33. Image 33 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  34. Image 34 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  35. Image 35 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  36. Image 36 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  37. Image 37 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  38. Image 38 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  39. Image 39 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  40. Image 40 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  41. Image 41 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  42. Image 42 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  43. Image 43 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  44. Image 44 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  45. Image 45 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  46. Image 46 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  47. Image 47 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  48. Image 48 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  49. Image 49 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  50. Image 50 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  51. Image 51 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  52. Image 52 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  53. Image 53 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  54. Image 54 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  55. Image 55 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  56. Image 56 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  57. Image 57 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  58. Image 58 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  59. Image 59 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  60. Image 60 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  61. Image 61 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  62. Image 62 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  63. Image 63 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  64. Image 64 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  65. Image 65 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  66. Image 66 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  67. Image 67 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  68. Image 68 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  69. Image 69 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  70. Image 70 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  71. Image 71 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  72. Image 72 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  73. Image 73 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  74. Image 74 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  75. Image 75 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  76. Image 76 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  77. Image 77 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  78. Image 78 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  79. Image 79 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  80. Image 80 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  81. Image 81 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  82. Image 82 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  83. Image 83 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  84. Image 84 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  85. Image 85 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
  86. Image 86 of 86 For 2121 6th Street E
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $699,000

Address: 2121 6th Street E, PALMETTO, FL 34221

Description

Welcome to your private retreat in the highly sought after Sanctuary Cove a true boaters paradise offering luxury, lifestyle, and waterfront living at its finest. Looking for a Boat or Boatslip? Seller has option for separate purchase. Flood zone X, no flood insurance required with no past issue with hurricanes. This beautifully upgraded home is designed for both relaxation and entertaining, featuring an expansive lanai with southern exposure complete with an electric hurricane screen, ceiling fan, and a fully equipped outdoor kitchen. Enjoy cooking and hosting with a built in grill, stovetop, pizza oven, and refrigerator, all set for unforgettable evenings in your outdoor oasis. Step inside to discover refined finishes throughout, including elegant crown molding and a custom bar area with granite countertops, built in cabinetry, and a wine cooler perfect for entertaining guests in style. The home is thoughtfully enhanced with a whole house water filtration and softener system, ensuring comfort and quality in every detail. The spacious primary suite includes custom closet shelving for optimal organization, while the garage offers added functionality with a utility sink and built in storage shelving. Outside, a widened driveway provides convenience and extra parking, complementing the homes exceptional curb appeal. Located in Sanctuary Cove, this property offers the ultimate Florida lifestyle where boating, luxury, and everyday comfort come together seamlessly.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8496887 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2121 6th Street E
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $699,000
  • Price sqft: $313
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2230
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 32
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 2230.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: See Remarks
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Other
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Other
  • Utilities: Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 325.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Dry Bar, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Other, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 112 SANCTUARY COVE PI#10157.3560/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1015735609
  • Views: 62
  • Zoning Code: PDMU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4411 Dolphin Lane, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$678,000.00 ($274.27 / sqft )

4411 Dolphin Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering a 10,000 credit to buyer at closing towards closing costs charming waterfront cottage with pool on snead island experience relaxed island living in this delightful 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2472 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650694
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact David Leventhal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4406 17th Street W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$749,900.00 ($261.29 / sqft )

4406 17th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful waterfront home on Sneed Island in Palmetto, where you can bring your dreams to life. This stunning property offers three bedrooms, three full bathrooms, and a spacious loft,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2870 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675375
  2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Alan Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1914 24th Avenue W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$800,000.00 ($264.20 / sqft )

1914 24th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home nestled in one of Palmettos most desirable neighborhoods! NO HOA or CDD, so bring your boats, trailers, campers, and toys with confidence. Situated

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3028 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.35 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678628
  2. Provided by BERG REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matt Berg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8219 Tea Olive Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$645,000.00 ($167.19 / sqft )

8219 Tea Olive Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

**nearly new, move in ready home featuring no cdd fees saving you hundreds of dollars every month plus seller is offering $5,000 toward buyer closing costs** welcome to your ideal florida retrea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3858 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679355
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Lynn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5510 Panella Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$799,000.00 ($263.78 / sqft )

5510 Panella Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5510 Panella Court, an exceptional residence in the highly desirable Esplanade at Artisan Lakes community in Palmetto. Built in 2022 by Taylor Morrison, this stunning Pallazio floor plan of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3029 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686394
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Cynthia Vazquez Lane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1312 51st Avenue Drive W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$649,900.00 ($158.20 / sqft )

1312 51st Avenue Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on quaint Snead Island, this rare find property offers a unique opportunity to enjoy peaceful island living surrounded by nature. Situated on two lots (buyer to verify potential to split t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4108 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686816
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Darcy Leahy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 310 13th Avenue W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$799,900.00 ($257.37 / sqft )

310 13th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in desirable West Palmetto, this property reflects the best of classic Florida lifestylepeaceful, picturesque, and reassuringly resilient. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a private in l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3108 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687960
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Leslie Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10111 Craftsman Park Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$699,900.00 ($294.20 / sqft )

10111 Craftsman Park Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready Lazio model in the now completed amenity rich community of Artisan Lakes Esplanade. Situated 33 feet above sea level, this home does not require flood insurance. Conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2379 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691215
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5811 Campina Place, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$650,000.00 ($187.43 / sqft )

5811 Campina Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home located in the highly sought after gated section of Trevesta. The home is nestled at the end of a quiet cul de sac on a spacious lot. Stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3468 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692236
  2. Provided by BERG REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matt Berg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7825 Coral Sea Lane, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$835,999.00 ($277.37 / sqft )

7825 Coral Sea Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Model Home Leaseback Available Now! This model home purchase includes our Model Leaseback Program. Model leaseback terms vary by model home. Please see a Community Sales Manager for additional detai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3014 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425970
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin