Active
Property Photos
13860 Old Creek Court
  1. Image 1 of 74 For 13860 Old Creek Court
  2. Image 2 of 74 For 13860 Old Creek Court
  3. Image 3 of 74 For 13860 Old Creek Court
  4. Image 4 of 74 For 13860 Old Creek Court
  5. Image 5 of 74 For 13860 Old Creek Court
  6. Image 6 of 74 For 13860 Old Creek Court
  7. Image 7 of 74 For 13860 Old Creek Court
  8. Image 8 of 74 For 13860 Old Creek Court
  9. Image 9 of 74 For 13860 Old Creek Court
  10. Image 10 of 74 For 13860 Old Creek Court
  11. Image 11 of 74 For 13860 Old Creek Court
  12. Image 12 of 74 For 13860 Old Creek Court
  13. Image 13 of 74 For 13860 Old Creek Court
  14. Image 14 of 74 For 13860 Old Creek Court
  15. Image 15 of 74 For 13860 Old Creek Court
  16. Image 16 of 74 For 13860 Old Creek Court
  17. Image 17 of 74 For 13860 Old Creek Court
  18. Image 18 of 74 For 13860 Old Creek Court
  19. Image 19 of 74 For 13860 Old Creek Court
  20. Image 20 of 74 For 13860 Old Creek Court
  21. Image 21 of 74 For 13860 Old Creek Court
  22. Image 22 of 74 For 13860 Old Creek Court
  23. Image 23 of 74 For 13860 Old Creek Court
  24. Image 24 of 74 For 13860 Old Creek Court
  25. Image 25 of 74 For 13860 Old Creek Court
  26. Image 26 of 74 For 13860 Old Creek Court
  27. Image 27 of 74 For 13860 Old Creek Court
  28. Image 28 of 74 For 13860 Old Creek Court
  29. Image 29 of 74 For 13860 Old Creek Court
  30. Image 30 of 74 For 13860 Old Creek Court
  31. Image 31 of 74 For 13860 Old Creek Court
  32. Image 32 of 74 For 13860 Old Creek Court
  33. Image 33 of 74 For 13860 Old Creek Court
  34. Image 34 of 74 For 13860 Old Creek Court
  35. Image 35 of 74 For 13860 Old Creek Court
  36. Image 36 of 74 For 13860 Old Creek Court
  37. Image 37 of 74 For 13860 Old Creek Court
  38. Image 38 of 74 For 13860 Old Creek Court
  39. Image 39 of 74 For 13860 Old Creek Court
  40. Image 40 of 74 For 13860 Old Creek Court
  41. Image 41 of 74 For 13860 Old Creek Court
  42. Image 42 of 74 For 13860 Old Creek Court
  43. Image 43 of 74 For 13860 Old Creek Court
  44. Image 44 of 74 For 13860 Old Creek Court
  45. Image 45 of 74 For 13860 Old Creek Court
  46. Image 46 of 74 For 13860 Old Creek Court
  47. Image 47 of 74 For 13860 Old Creek Court
  48. Image 48 of 74 For 13860 Old Creek Court
  49. Image 49 of 74 For 13860 Old Creek Court
  50. Image 50 of 74 For 13860 Old Creek Court
  51. Image 51 of 74 For 13860 Old Creek Court
  52. Image 52 of 74 For 13860 Old Creek Court
  53. Image 53 of 74 For 13860 Old Creek Court
  54. Image 54 of 74 For 13860 Old Creek Court
  55. Image 55 of 74 For 13860 Old Creek Court
  56. Image 56 of 74 For 13860 Old Creek Court
  57. Image 57 of 74 For 13860 Old Creek Court
  58. Image 58 of 74 For 13860 Old Creek Court
  59. Image 59 of 74 For 13860 Old Creek Court
  60. Image 60 of 74 For 13860 Old Creek Court
  61. Image 61 of 74 For 13860 Old Creek Court
  62. Image 62 of 74 For 13860 Old Creek Court
  63. Image 63 of 74 For 13860 Old Creek Court
  64. Image 64 of 74 For 13860 Old Creek Court
  65. Image 65 of 74 For 13860 Old Creek Court
  66. Image 66 of 74 For 13860 Old Creek Court
  67. Image 67 of 74 For 13860 Old Creek Court
  68. Image 68 of 74 For 13860 Old Creek Court
  69. Image 69 of 74 For 13860 Old Creek Court
  70. Image 70 of 74 For 13860 Old Creek Court
  71. Image 71 of 74 For 13860 Old Creek Court
  72. Image 72 of 74 For 13860 Old Creek Court
  73. Image 73 of 74 For 13860 Old Creek Court
  74. Image 74 of 74 For 13860 Old Creek Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $519,000

Address: 13860 Old Creek Court, PARRISH, FL 34219

Description

PRICE REDUCTION!! Now listed at $519,000 and the sellers are offering to pay the first year of HOA dues ($1,728.00). You won't find a pool home at this price with this many amenities in the neighborhood. Experience the gold standard of Florida living in this stunning Neal Communities home. Renowned for thoughtful design and superior craftsmanship, this 3 bedroom plus den, 2 bath residence perfectly balances open concept living with private, tranquil retreats. From the moment you enter, the foyer frames a breathtaking view of your private saltwater poolan unmistakable hallmark of Neals signature style. Elevated tray ceilings add volume and architectural elegance, setting this home apart from standard builds. The kitchen is a true showpiece, featuring premium quartz countertops that complement the homes clean, modern aesthetic. The primary suite offers a serene sanctuary with brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring and a layout designed for comfort and relaxation. A rare and desirable feature, every bedroom includes its own walk in closet. Enjoy the durability of ceramic tile throughout the main living areas, paired with minimal carpeting for added comfort. Outside, the fully fenced yard and professionally maintained landscaping ensure impeccable curb appeal year round. For those seeking an active lifestyle close to home, enjoy convenient access to winding nature trails, pickleball courts, a fitness center, event space, and a resort style poolall just minutes away. End your day with easehave dinner delivered, unwind poolside, and take in the best of Florida living right at home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8497560 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13860 Old Creek Court
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $519,000
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2520
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Dream
  • Builder Name: Neal Communities
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1859.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 432.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Other
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Association Phone: 941-263-2150
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Central Vaccum, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: LOT 93, CANOE CREEK PH 1 PI#4973.0565/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 497305659
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12710 Hysmith Loop, PARRISH, FL 34219
$580,000.00 ($125.27 / sqft )

12710 Hysmith Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Low hoa..... 7 large bedrooms and a den under 600k....... On the water...... New build one owner... Natural gas.... High ceilings..... 3 car garage...... 94% left on their assumable loan.... Yes, your

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4630 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141492
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Garrett Sedlacek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7454 Sea Manatee Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$619,990.00 ($139.86 / sqft )

7454 Sea Manatee Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Seaire! This is a familys DREAM HOME! We are happy to introduce you to our largest floorplan, the Ellington. This unique home offers so much! From an open living room area, to a study with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4433 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5087413
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7446 Sea Manatee Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$589,990.00 ($133.09 / sqft )

7446 Sea Manatee Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Seaire! This is a familys DREAM HOME! We are happy to introduce you to our largest floorplan, the Ellington. This unique home offers so much!

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4433 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105786
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7425 Sea Manatee Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$614,990.00 ($156.13 / sqft )

7425 Sea Manatee Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This luxurious 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offers an expansive open floor plan perfect for both entertaining and everyday living. The property features a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3939 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108422
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7438 Sea Manatee Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$569,990.00 ($141.68 / sqft )

7438 Sea Manatee Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Seaire! Picture this: Waking up to breathtaking pond view, and spending your days soaking up the sun at the luxurious lagoon, right in your o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4023 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109776
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11869 Richmond Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$539,900.00 ($173.49 / sqft )

11869 Richmond Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Lakeside Living Without the Wait at 11869 Richmond Trail built by Cardel Homes in North River Ranch! Why wait for new construction when you can move right into this impeccably upgraded home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3112 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4649144
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Heidi Gibson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13137 Homestead Lane, PARRISH, FL 34219
$479,900.00 ($141.94 / sqft )

13137 Homestead Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Now offered at $479,900 a compelling value opportunity in Crosswind Point. Originally purchased for $520,000, this nearly new 2024 Homes by WestBay residence is positioned to compete offering imm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3381 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662750
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Tom Collier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7107 Indus Valley Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$539,900.00 ($210.49 / sqft )

7107 Indus Valley Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Rare Opportunity in Nalanda Estates Dream Retirement Haven Step into a lifestyle filled with comfort, culture, and community with this immaculately maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home, showcasin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2565 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664863
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Fevil Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14911 18th Run E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$599,000.00 ($172.08 / sqft )

14911 18th Run E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Built in 2023 and loaded with designer upgrades, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 3 car garage delivers the best of Florida living. Stone accented architecture, manicured landscaping, and a stat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3481 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670141
  2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
  3. Contact Rachel Woodruff, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17163 James Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$539,000.00 ($129.69 / sqft )

17163 James Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Legacy Preserve is

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4156 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670215
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin