Active
Property Photos
2807 Oriole Drive
  1. Image 1 of 59 For 2807 Oriole Drive
  2. Image 2 of 59 For 2807 Oriole Drive
  3. Image 3 of 59 For 2807 Oriole Drive
  4. Image 4 of 59 For 2807 Oriole Drive
  5. Image 5 of 59 For 2807 Oriole Drive
  6. Image 6 of 59 For 2807 Oriole Drive
  7. Image 7 of 59 For 2807 Oriole Drive
  8. Image 8 of 59 For 2807 Oriole Drive
  9. Image 9 of 59 For 2807 Oriole Drive
  10. Image 10 of 59 For 2807 Oriole Drive
  11. Image 11 of 59 For 2807 Oriole Drive
  12. Image 12 of 59 For 2807 Oriole Drive
  13. Image 13 of 59 For 2807 Oriole Drive
  14. Image 14 of 59 For 2807 Oriole Drive
  15. Image 15 of 59 For 2807 Oriole Drive
  16. Image 16 of 59 For 2807 Oriole Drive
  17. Image 17 of 59 For 2807 Oriole Drive
  18. Image 18 of 59 For 2807 Oriole Drive
  19. Image 19 of 59 For 2807 Oriole Drive
  20. Image 20 of 59 For 2807 Oriole Drive
  21. Image 21 of 59 For 2807 Oriole Drive
  22. Image 22 of 59 For 2807 Oriole Drive
  23. Image 23 of 59 For 2807 Oriole Drive
  24. Image 24 of 59 For 2807 Oriole Drive
  25. Image 25 of 59 For 2807 Oriole Drive
  26. Image 26 of 59 For 2807 Oriole Drive
  27. Image 27 of 59 For 2807 Oriole Drive
  28. Image 28 of 59 For 2807 Oriole Drive
  29. Image 29 of 59 For 2807 Oriole Drive
  30. Image 30 of 59 For 2807 Oriole Drive
  31. Image 31 of 59 For 2807 Oriole Drive
  32. Image 32 of 59 For 2807 Oriole Drive
  33. Image 33 of 59 For 2807 Oriole Drive
  34. Image 34 of 59 For 2807 Oriole Drive
  35. Image 35 of 59 For 2807 Oriole Drive
  36. Image 36 of 59 For 2807 Oriole Drive
  37. Image 37 of 59 For 2807 Oriole Drive
  38. Image 38 of 59 For 2807 Oriole Drive
  39. Image 39 of 59 For 2807 Oriole Drive
  40. Image 40 of 59 For 2807 Oriole Drive
  41. Image 41 of 59 For 2807 Oriole Drive
  42. Image 42 of 59 For 2807 Oriole Drive
  43. Image 43 of 59 For 2807 Oriole Drive
  44. Image 44 of 59 For 2807 Oriole Drive
  45. Image 45 of 59 For 2807 Oriole Drive
  46. Image 46 of 59 For 2807 Oriole Drive
  47. Image 47 of 59 For 2807 Oriole Drive
  48. Image 48 of 59 For 2807 Oriole Drive
  49. Image 49 of 59 For 2807 Oriole Drive
  50. Image 50 of 59 For 2807 Oriole Drive
  51. Image 51 of 59 For 2807 Oriole Drive
  52. Image 52 of 59 For 2807 Oriole Drive
  53. Image 53 of 59 For 2807 Oriole Drive
  54. Image 54 of 59 For 2807 Oriole Drive
  55. Image 55 of 59 For 2807 Oriole Drive
  56. Image 56 of 59 For 2807 Oriole Drive
  57. Image 57 of 59 For 2807 Oriole Drive
  58. Image 58 of 59 For 2807 Oriole Drive
  59. Image 59 of 59 For 2807 Oriole Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $615,000

Address: 2807 Oriole Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243

Description

Experience refined florida living at its finest in this extensively upgraded 2016 built residence showcasing over $93,000 in documented enhancements that elevate both lifestyle and peace of mind. A rare opportunity, this home blends luxury finishes, modern systems, and hurricane rated protection in a way that truly sets it apart. Thoughtfully crafted for both elegance and resilience, the home features 200 mph rated hurricane protection, including an impact glass front door, automated roll down lanai screens, and full home accordion shutters for effortless storm readiness. A generator ready electrical system, ev charging capability, and whole home surge protection deliver exceptional modern confidence and convenience. Inside, natural light fills the open concept layout, highlighting fresh designer paint, large format tile flooring, and a timeless neutral palette that creates a bright atmosphere. The heart of the home is the gourmet kitchen, featuring a dramatic 10 foot island, 42 inch cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, seamlessly flowing into expansive living and dining areas ideal for both entertaining and everyday comfort. The primary suite offers a true private retreat with custom california closets, upgraded luxury vinyl plank flooring, and a spa inspired bath that feels like a daily escape. Step outside and experience resort style florida living with a screened lanai surrounding a heated pool, along with an energy efficient heat pump, upgraded filtration system, and a generous covered seating area for year round enjoyment and relaxation. Additional improvements include a whole home water filtration system, hd security system, and a collection of thoughtfully curated upgrades throughout, including an epoxy finished garage, plantation shutters, seamless gutters, and a professionally engineered drainage system, reflecting meticulous care and long term pride of ownership. Located in the highly desirable gated community of soleil, residents enjoy resort style amenities including a pool, bocce ball courts, dog park, picnic pavilion, and clubhouse with a 24 hour fitness center, full kitchen, game room, locker rooms, and social spaces. Hoa fees are remarkably low at just $93 a month. Ideally positioned with a sarasota address in manatee county, this home is less than 10 minutes from sarasota bradenton international airport and offers favorable property tax advantages. This home represents a rare opportunity to secure a fully upgraded, move in ready florida residence offering luxury, security, and effortless living in one complete package.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8498443 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2807 Oriole Drive
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $615,000
  • Price sqft: $240
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2562
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Laurel II
  • Builder Name: DR Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s), Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1828.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Southeast High
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • School Elementary: Kinnan Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure, Solar Cover
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Management, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 93.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Justin Patterson
  • Association Phone: 941-921-5393
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 89 SOLEIL WEST PH II PI#20316.0645/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2031606459
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida, Traditional
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: PDMU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6636 35th Court E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$569,000.00 ($178.88 / sqft )

6636 35th Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

(One or More Photos Have Been Virtually Staged) SIGNIFICANT price improvement seller has moved out of State. Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Sarasota! Nestled in the highly desirable Fiddle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3181 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654699
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Alexis Ainslie Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3039 Oriole Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$629,900.00 ($158.27 / sqft )

3039 Oriole Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Appointed Sarasota Home in a Prime Gated Community Situated on a desirable corner lot within the gated community of The Soleil, this expansive two story residence offers over 3,000 square

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3980 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658139
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tom Cinquegrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7324 Phillips Street, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$669,999.00 ($220.11 / sqft )

7324 Phillips Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Come live where everyone goes on vacation! This is a beautiful breathtaking 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathroom, Sarasota pool home in Whitfield Estates. Some of the features include private screened pool and la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3044 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663038
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Ahmad Alnabout
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7040 White Willow Court, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$559,000.00 ($199.71 / sqft )

7040 White Willow Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2016 built home in the gated community of Magnolia Point. Offering 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,069 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2799 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669438
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Alexis Ainslie Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6659 38th Lane E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$695,000.00 ($155.93 / sqft )

6659 38th Lane E Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated sellers have reduced the price for a quick sale! This stunning five bedroom and four bath pool home is architecturally pleasing inside and out, meticulously cared for by the owners, and perf

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4457 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678540
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Martha Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7618 16th Court, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$699,900.00 ($100.56 / sqft )

7618 16th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully crafted 2023 concrete built home offering two stories of modern comfort, quality, and durability. This stunning residence features 5 spacious bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms, with elegant ce

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6960 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679228
  2. Provided by PARADISUS REALTY GROUP CO
  3. Contact Oscar Jimenez Romero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 844 Magellan Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$673,000.00 ($191.25 / sqft )

844 Magellan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The neighborhood you live in is as important to your lifestyle as the home you select. Whitfield Estates is reminiscent of days gone by. Over 100 years old, it feels like a true neighborhood, with dog

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3519 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682852
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Marnie Matarese
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 836 Magellan Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$635,000.00 ($211.10 / sqft )

836 Magellan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy exceptional golf course living overlooking the 15th hole at Sara Bay Country Club, designed in the 1920s by renowned golf course architect Donald Ross. Ideally positioned on a premium 18,750 sq.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3008 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683886
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Marci McFarland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7207 39th Lane E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$574,990.00 ($186.99 / sqft )

7207 39th Lane E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nicely updated, open plan pool home located in the beautiful, deed restricted neighborhood of "The Trails". This home features real hardwood & ceramic t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3075 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684258
  2. Provided by PILEGGI REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Pileggi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4806 Country Club Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$559,000.00 ($151.33 / sqft )

4806 Country Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly positioned on the 3rd tee of the champions golf course in palm aire, this classic florida ranch sits on an expansive 14,680 sq ft lot with no hoa or cdd fees. Stunning views from the momen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3694 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685797
  2. Provided by GRECO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kim Rossi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin