Active
Property Photos
9008 Quail Creek Drive
  1. Image 1 of 49 For 9008 Quail Creek Drive
  2. Image 2 of 49 For 9008 Quail Creek Drive
  3. Image 3 of 49 For 9008 Quail Creek Drive
  4. Image 4 of 49 For 9008 Quail Creek Drive
  5. Image 5 of 49 For 9008 Quail Creek Drive
  6. Image 6 of 49 For 9008 Quail Creek Drive
  7. Image 7 of 49 For 9008 Quail Creek Drive
  8. Image 8 of 49 For 9008 Quail Creek Drive
  9. Image 9 of 49 For 9008 Quail Creek Drive
  10. Image 10 of 49 For 9008 Quail Creek Drive
  11. Image 11 of 49 For 9008 Quail Creek Drive
  12. Image 12 of 49 For 9008 Quail Creek Drive
  13. Image 13 of 49 For 9008 Quail Creek Drive
  14. Image 14 of 49 For 9008 Quail Creek Drive
  15. Image 15 of 49 For 9008 Quail Creek Drive
  16. Image 16 of 49 For 9008 Quail Creek Drive
  17. Image 17 of 49 For 9008 Quail Creek Drive
  18. Image 18 of 49 For 9008 Quail Creek Drive
  19. Image 19 of 49 For 9008 Quail Creek Drive
  20. Image 20 of 49 For 9008 Quail Creek Drive
  21. Image 21 of 49 For 9008 Quail Creek Drive
  22. Image 22 of 49 For 9008 Quail Creek Drive
  23. Image 23 of 49 For 9008 Quail Creek Drive
  24. Image 24 of 49 For 9008 Quail Creek Drive
  25. Image 25 of 49 For 9008 Quail Creek Drive
  26. Image 26 of 49 For 9008 Quail Creek Drive
  27. Image 27 of 49 For 9008 Quail Creek Drive
  28. Image 28 of 49 For 9008 Quail Creek Drive
  29. Image 29 of 49 For 9008 Quail Creek Drive
  30. Image 30 of 49 For 9008 Quail Creek Drive
  31. Image 31 of 49 For 9008 Quail Creek Drive
  32. Image 32 of 49 For 9008 Quail Creek Drive
  33. Image 33 of 49 For 9008 Quail Creek Drive
  34. Image 34 of 49 For 9008 Quail Creek Drive
  35. Image 35 of 49 For 9008 Quail Creek Drive
  36. Image 36 of 49 For 9008 Quail Creek Drive
  37. Image 37 of 49 For 9008 Quail Creek Drive
  38. Image 38 of 49 For 9008 Quail Creek Drive
  39. Image 39 of 49 For 9008 Quail Creek Drive
  40. Image 40 of 49 For 9008 Quail Creek Drive
  41. Image 41 of 49 For 9008 Quail Creek Drive
  42. Image 42 of 49 For 9008 Quail Creek Drive
  43. Image 43 of 49 For 9008 Quail Creek Drive
  44. Image 44 of 49 For 9008 Quail Creek Drive
  45. Image 45 of 49 For 9008 Quail Creek Drive
  46. Image 46 of 49 For 9008 Quail Creek Drive
  47. Image 47 of 49 For 9008 Quail Creek Drive
  48. Image 48 of 49 For 9008 Quail Creek Drive
  49. Image 49 of 49 For 9008 Quail Creek Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $549,000

Address: 9008 Quail Creek Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647

Description

Hunter's Green in Quail Creek, Turnkey! Mason Homes was the builder, The Veranda II is the floor plan... on a large corner lot with Three bedrooms, Two bathrooms, Two car garage with amazing landscaping including new trees, Vaulted Ceilings and Open floor plan, with lots of sunlight, NEW ROOF 2021 with 25 year GAF Shingles with a Golden guarantee, All NEW windows installed 2023, Master Shower remodeled to be a walk in shower, Hunter Douglas blinds on all the windows and sliding doors, and a totally remodeled swimming pool including tile and decking 2019, New Washer and Dryer 2019, Replacement of fluorescent lighting with New LED lights and fixtures 2023, Home exterior was painted 2023, NEW Heating AC unit include new air handler along with purchasing a 10 year guarantee that also includes the installation of the air filtration box in the front of the air handler 2023, NEW replacement of wood privacy fence and new white plastic fencing 2023, All NEW Kitchen Appliances 2023, New Epoxy Garage Floor, NEW Hot Water Heater 2023, NEW complete screening of the swimming pool cage and Ceiling fans in every room and on the lanai. Hunter's Green amenities include paved trails, playgrounds, tennis courts, pickleball courts, basketball courts, baseball and soccer fields, a community center, and a dedicated dog park. Homeowners also have the option to join the Hunters Green Country Club, featuring a Tom Fazio designed golf course and the Tennis and Athletic center. Conveniently located with easy access to I 75, this home is just minutes from many shopping destinations such as Wiregrass Mall, Tampa Premium Outlets, and The Grove, as well as a variety of restaurants, breweries, many hospitals, and entertainment options. With no CDD fees and a perfect location is one of New Tampas most popular communities. (The property has always been treated by Terminex)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8500474 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9008 Quail Creek Drive
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $549,000
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 3013
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Verandah II
  • Builder Name: Mason Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2331.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Gated, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 370.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: New Manager
  • Association Phone: 813-973-4818
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HUNTER'S GREEN PARCEL 7 LOT 1 BLOCK 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-18-27-20-22Y-000002-00001.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 52
  • Zoning Code: PD-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10526 Beneva Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$525,000.00 ($171.29 / sqft )

10526 Beneva Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

ROOF 2018 HVAC 2016 with new fan and fan motor NEW PAINT NEW LPV FLOORING Step into this beautifully laid out two story pool home that blends space, function, and comfort from the moment you ar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3065 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722750
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA HOMES AND LAND LLC
  3. Contact Kendall Gervais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7319 Yardley Way, TAMPA, FL 33647
$595,000.00 ($165.97 / sqft )

7319 Yardley Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for the biggest lot in Tampa Palms? Welcome to this captivating new listing featuring 4 bedrooms, office, 3 bathrooms, spanning across 2,988 square feet, and nestled on an expansive nearly hal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3522077
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Kristy Darragh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18048 Java Isle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$635,000.00 ($171.81 / sqft )

18048 Java Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Lakefront haven located in the highly desirable community of Cory Lake Isles. Rarely does an opportunity evolve so beautifully. Originally offered as a diamond in the rough, this stunn

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3696 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684711
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6246 English Hollow Road, TAMPA, FL 33647
$634,999.00 ($172.32 / sqft )

6246 English Hollow Road Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW OFFERED AT A NEWLY IMPROVED PRICE AND THE LOWEST PRICED HOME IN THE NEIGHBORHOOD PROVIDING BUILT IN EQUITY FOR THE NEXT OWNER! Featuring a spacious and functional layout, the home offers 4 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3685 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142136
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Salma Qureshi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18105 Regents Square Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$615,000.00 ($152.91 / sqft )

18105 Regents Square Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Luxury Living in the Prestigious Hunters Green Community! Discover this exceptional, feature packed residence nestled within the guard gated enclave of Hunters Green, where elegance, priv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4022 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374021
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeff Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20054 Nob Oak Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33647
$599,900.00 ($169.46 / sqft )

20054 Nob Oak Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

About this home This outstanding residence is located within the gated Live Oak Preserve community on a waterfront lot featuring newly refreshed landscaping. The custom home has undergone comprehensiv

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3540 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388056
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Daniel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18109 Kara Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$629,000.00 ($149.98 / sqft )

18109 Kara Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this gorgeous Move In Ready home in the highly sought after Heritage Isles Golf & Country Club offering resort style living and golf course views with no backyard neighbors! Roof & HVAC fro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4194 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397591
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E. SERVICE
  3. Contact Hamid Dghirni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10126 Londonshire Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$635,000.00 ($186.38 / sqft )

10126 Londonshire Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful Pool home located in highly sought after gated community of Covington Estates. The exterior landscaping gives this home inviting curb appeal, plus the extra lawn space on eac

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3407 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8337151
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Vitor Coelho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20427 Carolina Cherry Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$509,000.00 ($118.87 / sqft )

20427 Carolina Cherry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 20427 Carolina Cherry Ct in the heart of New Tampa's desirable Live Oak Preserve! This spectacular 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home offers 3,416 sq ft of bright, spacious living on

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4282 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8359514
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Robert Houser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11006 Tahiti Isle Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$570,000.00 ($143.76 / sqft )

11006 Tahiti Isle Lane Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom homeperfectly suited for large families and multi generational living. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3965 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8386522
  2. Provided by FLORIDIAN SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Crystal Littlefield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin