Active
Property Photos
13635 Muffin Court
  1. Image 1 of 55 For 13635 Muffin Court
  2. Image 2 of 55 For 13635 Muffin Court
  3. Image 3 of 55 For 13635 Muffin Court
  4. Image 4 of 55 For 13635 Muffin Court
  5. Image 5 of 55 For 13635 Muffin Court
  6. Image 6 of 55 For 13635 Muffin Court
  7. Image 7 of 55 For 13635 Muffin Court
  8. Image 8 of 55 For 13635 Muffin Court
  9. Image 9 of 55 For 13635 Muffin Court
  10. Image 10 of 55 For 13635 Muffin Court
  11. Image 11 of 55 For 13635 Muffin Court
  12. Image 12 of 55 For 13635 Muffin Court
  13. Image 13 of 55 For 13635 Muffin Court
  14. Image 14 of 55 For 13635 Muffin Court
  15. Image 15 of 55 For 13635 Muffin Court
  16. Image 16 of 55 For 13635 Muffin Court
  17. Image 17 of 55 For 13635 Muffin Court
  18. Image 18 of 55 For 13635 Muffin Court
  19. Image 19 of 55 For 13635 Muffin Court
  20. Image 20 of 55 For 13635 Muffin Court
  21. Image 21 of 55 For 13635 Muffin Court
  22. Image 22 of 55 For 13635 Muffin Court
  23. Image 23 of 55 For 13635 Muffin Court
  24. Image 24 of 55 For 13635 Muffin Court
  25. Image 25 of 55 For 13635 Muffin Court
  26. Image 26 of 55 For 13635 Muffin Court
  27. Image 27 of 55 For 13635 Muffin Court
  28. Image 28 of 55 For 13635 Muffin Court
  29. Image 29 of 55 For 13635 Muffin Court
  30. Image 30 of 55 For 13635 Muffin Court
  31. Image 31 of 55 For 13635 Muffin Court
  32. Image 32 of 55 For 13635 Muffin Court
  33. Image 33 of 55 For 13635 Muffin Court
  34. Image 34 of 55 For 13635 Muffin Court
  35. Image 35 of 55 For 13635 Muffin Court
  36. Image 36 of 55 For 13635 Muffin Court
  37. Image 37 of 55 For 13635 Muffin Court
  38. Image 38 of 55 For 13635 Muffin Court
  39. Image 39 of 55 For 13635 Muffin Court
  40. Image 40 of 55 For 13635 Muffin Court
  41. Image 41 of 55 For 13635 Muffin Court
  42. Image 42 of 55 For 13635 Muffin Court
  43. Image 43 of 55 For 13635 Muffin Court
  44. Image 44 of 55 For 13635 Muffin Court
  45. Image 45 of 55 For 13635 Muffin Court
  46. Image 46 of 55 For 13635 Muffin Court
  47. Image 47 of 55 For 13635 Muffin Court
  48. Image 48 of 55 For 13635 Muffin Court
  49. Image 49 of 55 For 13635 Muffin Court
  50. Image 50 of 55 For 13635 Muffin Court
  51. Image 51 of 55 For 13635 Muffin Court
  52. Image 52 of 55 For 13635 Muffin Court
  53. Image 53 of 55 For 13635 Muffin Court
  54. Image 54 of 55 For 13635 Muffin Court
  55. Image 55 of 55 For 13635 Muffin Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $375,000

Address: 13635 Muffin Court, HUDSON, FL 34667

Description

Freshly painted and truly move in ready, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home combines modern finishes with comfortable everyday living. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac and situated on a spacious, private lot, this property offers both peace and privacy. Recent improvements include a NEW AC (2023), luxury vinyl flooring throughout, fresh interior and exterior paint, and elegant crown molding for an added touch of style. The desirable split bedroom floor plan provides privacy and functionality for homeowners and guests alike. Step outside to your own backyard retreat featuring a screened pool area and covered patioperfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying Florida living year round. Located in low traffic Millwood Village, this home also offers low HOA fees that include WIFI, trash service, making ownership even more convenient. Residents enjoy access to community amenities including a clubhouse, tennis/pickleball courts, shuffleboard, raquetball, playground and a COMMUNITY POOL. This is the one youve been waiting forschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8500503 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13635 Muffin Court
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2702
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1916.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Level, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Fivay High-PO
  • Middle School: Hudson Academy ( 4-8)
  • School Elementary: Hudson Primary Academy (K-3)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Fiberglass, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 165.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Association Name: COASTAL HOA MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: 727-859-9734
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MILLWOOD VILLAGE PB 26 PGS 86-90 LOT 49 BLOCK 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 35-24-16-0120-00200-0490
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18923 Rolling Oak Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$369,000.00 ($90.00 / sqft )

18923 Rolling Oak Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Lender Approved Short Sale Investment Opportunity! Welcome to 18923 Rolling Oaks Dr, located in the peaceful community of Hudson, FL. This 4 bedroom, 4 bath home features over 3100 sq. ft

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.50 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663788
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Arno Isaian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16206 Sea Pines Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$369,500.00 ($113.48 / sqft )

16206 Sea Pines Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! SELLER MOTIVATED! Welcome to 16206 Sea Pines Dr., Hudson, FL a beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home on an expansive and fenced 0.62 acre lot. Offering 2,348 sq. ft. of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957438
  2. Provided by HARPER REALTY FL, LLC
  3. Contact Travis Redder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14238 Beauly Circle, HUDSON, FL 34667
$434,999.00 ($132.34 / sqft )

14238 Beauly Circle Reduced More Like This

Highly Motivated! Seller! Roof Warranty will transfer to buyer Not far from the Parkway . Beautiful 4 Bedroom / 3 Bathroom /3 Car Garage Home with Heated Pool in a Gated Community! This stunning 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3287 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390905
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13820 Plumosa Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$400,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

13820 Plumosa Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Direct Gulf Access Waterfront Home with Elevator Endless Potential Opportunities like this dont come along oftenenjoy direct Gulf access with no fixed bridges from this 2 bedroom, 3 bath stil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7873749
  2. Provided by GULF COAST FISHING HOMES RLTY
  3. Contact GREG Klesius
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9301 Tournament Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$429,200.00 ($134.04 / sqft )

9301 Tournament Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

NEW PRICE! Seller motivated. NO electric bill, Solar Panels installed 4 years ago. Why wait to build, very cozy in a great neighborhood, pool home. 3 bedroom, 3.5 baths, 2 car garage. . Well maintain

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3202 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879026
  2. Provided by HORAN REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Magdalena Czech
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12709 Castleberry Court, HUDSON, FL 34667
$369,900.00 ($123.96 / sqft )

12709 Castleberry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This wonderfully updated and renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home features an open floor plan, a split bedroom layout, a modern updated kitchen, and great wood laminate flooring for easy maintenance.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2984 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884700
  2. Provided by STROMER GROUP INC
  3. Contact Rameena Stromer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18035 Arbor Crest Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$369,000.00 ($119.96 / sqft )

18035 Arbor Crest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this meticulously cared for & well maintained home offering comfort, efficiency, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. From the moment you arrive, youll notice charming details like the scree

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3076 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430116
  2. Provided by REAVES REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Gillum Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18850 Green Park Road, HUDSON, FL 34667
$419,900.00 ($149.06 / sqft )

18850 Green Park Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience the height of modern coastal living in this stunning, brand new all block construction home. Designed with both style and durability in mind, the residence features a thoughtful split floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2817 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474164
  2. Provided by TIGER REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Valon Topalli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13501 Glaze Brook Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$429,900.00 ($119.62 / sqft )

13501 Glaze Brook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New ROOF 2026!!! Looking for a home with room for everyone? Welcome to 13501 Glaze Brook Dr. in Hudson, where space, comfort, and Florida living come together beautifully. Situated on almost half an a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3594 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501033
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Vanessa Leonard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8687 Ashbury Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$425,000.00 ($121.53 / sqft )

8687 Ashbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional executive style residence located in the highly sought after Berkeley Woods community. Offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2,633 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3497 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507464
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Jaime Mumma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin