Active
Property Photos
9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  47. Image 47 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  48. Image 48 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  49. Image 49 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  50. Image 50 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  51. Image 51 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  52. Image 52 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  53. Image 53 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  54. Image 54 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  55. Image 55 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  56. Image 56 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  57. Image 57 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  58. Image 58 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  59. Image 59 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  60. Image 60 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  61. Image 61 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  62. Image 62 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  63. Image 63 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  64. Image 64 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  65. Image 65 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  66. Image 66 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  67. Image 67 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  68. Image 68 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  69. Image 69 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  70. Image 70 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  71. Image 71 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  72. Image 72 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  73. Image 73 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  74. Image 74 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  75. Image 75 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  76. Image 76 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  77. Image 77 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  78. Image 78 of 78 For 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $595,000

Address: 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33647

Description

Welcome to a beautifully maintained pool home in the highly desirable pebble creek community in new tampa. Tucked away on a quiet, established street with sidewalks and mature landscaping, this home offers a comfortable and inviting atmosphere that is hard to find in newer developments. The neighborhood has a welcoming feel with plenty of space to walk, bike, and enjoy the outdoors, all while benefiting from low hoa fees & no cdd, which is a major advantage in new tampa. This home has been extensively improved with over $100,000 in updates that truly set it apart, all completed within the last 3 years. Inside, you will immediately notice the fresh, clean feel from the updated interior paint & smooth ceilings ($8,500: all popcorn ceilings removed), along with new lvp flooring throughout (2023 $17,000) giving the home a more modern and cohesive look. The renovated kitchen has been refreshed with new appliances ($3,500), along with updated lighting that brightens the space and brings it all together. Additional upgrades like blinds, new light fixtures, updated fans in the bedrooms, and modern hardware throughout the home, adds luxury. Beyond the cosmetic updates, other major upgrades have also been addressed, including brand new hurricane impact resistant windows & doors (2025 $30,000), newer roof (2023) & skylights, new hvac (2024 $14,000), gutters, new exterior paint ($3,000), all giving peace of mind for years to come. The garage has been upgraded with epoxy ($2,500), ev electric vehicle charger ($1,100), as well as a new stackable washer & dryer in the laundry room. The layout itself is functional and offers plenty of flexibility. With 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and over 2,000 square feet, theres room to spread out without wasted space. You have both formal and casual living areas, along with a comfortable family room and dining space that all connect naturally. The fourth bedroom with double doors works perfectly as a home office, playroom, or flex space depending on your needs. The primary suite is spacious and set up for privacy, with direct access to the outdoor area. The en suite bathroom is upgraded including a soaking tub, separate shower with luxury tile and frameless glass door. Step outside and youll really start to see where this home stands out. The private heated salt water pool area is set up for year round florida living. The thoughtfully upgraded outdoor space offers freshly sealed brick pavers ($800), astroturf for easy maintenance, travertine retention wall ($3,600), fully fenced backyard, and a french drain system ($6,400) for maximum drainage around the property. All of these details may not be flashy, but they make a big difference in how the home lives day to day. Pebble creek offers a wide range of community amenities including a pool, tennis courts, basketball courts, playgrounds, and open green spaces, making it easy to stay active and enjoy the neighborhood. The location is another major plus, with quick access to bruce b downs, placing you close to major highways like i 75 & i 275, shopping, dining, and grocery stores with everything minutes away. With over $100k in upgrades, a pool, a flexible layout, and low fees, this home offers a strong combination of value and livability. Its been impeccably maintained, thoughtfully improved, is positioned in a community that continues to be a top choice in new tampa. Opportunities to own a home with this caliber of updates and outdoor living are exceptionally rare.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8500594 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9735 Cypress Pond Avenue
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $595,000
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 2933
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2129.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Wharton-HB
  • Middle School: Bartels Middle
  • School Elementary: Turner Elem-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Windows
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Other, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fence Restrictions, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 630.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Herbeck Hospitality LLC/John Rowles
  • Association Phone: 1-844-944-0345
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: PEBBLE CREEK VILLAGE UNIT NO 6 LOT 49 BLOCK 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-08-27-20-21R-000002-00049.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18048 Java Isle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$635,000.00 ($171.81 / sqft )

18048 Java Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Lakefront haven located in the highly desirable community of Cory Lake Isles. Rarely does an opportunity evolve so beautifully. Originally offered as a diamond in the rough, this stunn

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3696 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684711
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18013 Forest Retreat Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$664,900.00 ($133.11 / sqft )

18013 Forest Retreat Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering up to $25,258 toward buyer closing costs, prepaid expenses, and/or interest rate buydown when using Sellers preferred lender. Incentive subject to lender approval, loan program restric

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4995 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405650
  2. Provided by PROPERTY LOGIC RE
  3. Contact Mark D'Italia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10126 Londonshire Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$635,000.00 ($186.38 / sqft )

10126 Londonshire Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful Pool home located in highly sought after gated community of Covington Estates. The exterior landscaping gives this home inviting curb appeal, plus the extra lawn space on eac

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3407 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8337151
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Vitor Coelho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11006 Tahiti Isle Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$570,000.00 ($143.76 / sqft )

11006 Tahiti Isle Lane Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom homeperfectly suited for large families and multi generational living. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3965 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8386522
  2. Provided by FLORIDIAN SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Crystal Littlefield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20126 Outpost Point Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$699,900.00 ($160.90 / sqft )

20126 Outpost Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into luxury living behind the 24 hour guarded gates of Grand Hampton, where resort style amenities meet elegant design. This five bedroom, three and a half bath residence commands a premium corne

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407630
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Joel Hannah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20110 Pond Spring Way, TAMPA, FL 33647
$714,000.00 ($148.81 / sqft )

20110 Pond Spring Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home in the highly sought after gated community of Grand Hampton! Enjoy resort style living in this 24 hour guard gated neighborhood, known for its beautiful setting and exce

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4798 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407679
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Fitz- Randolph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7938 Hampton Lake Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$590,000.00 ($108.34 / sqft )

7938 Hampton Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NOT IN A FLOOD ZONE | NEW ROOF 2024 | BOTH A/C UNITS REPLACED 2025 | FULL INTERIOR REPAINT. Welcome to a rare opportunity to own a one owner, custom des

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5446 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410962
  2. Provided by CARTWRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Tiia Cartwright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16036 Bella Woods Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$559,900.00 ($156.57 / sqft )

16036 Bella Woods Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Tuscany at Tampa Palms, a beautiful gated community offering privacy, convenience, and a highly sought after location. Nestled on a serene conservation lot, this beautifully maintained two

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3576 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429341
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE PROP.INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Chandra Kosuri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10511 Mistflower Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$639,000.00 ($169.81 / sqft )

10511 Mistflower Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER: HOUSE BACK ON THE MARKET DUE TO BUYER FINANCING FALLING THROUGH!!!! Welcome to 10511 Mistflower Lane, Tampa, FL 33647a beautifully refreshed 4 bedroom, 4 bath home designed for true

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3763 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439553
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Cheesette Cowan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7878 Tuscany Woods Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$565,000.00 ($163.15 / sqft )

7878 Tuscany Woods Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SCREENED SALTWATER POOL OASIS! 4 BEDROOMS PLUS HOME OFFICE! Lawn Maintenance/Mulching INCLUDED!! Welcome to your own slice of paradise tucked away in the vibrant heart of Tampa! If youve been searchi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3463 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466122
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Tony Baroni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin