Active
Property Photos
9133 Tournament Drive
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 9133 Tournament Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $367,500

Address: 9133 Tournament Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667

Description

OMG! This family Pool Home is Ready for summer fun! Situated in Hudsons Fairway Oaks community it is move in ready following extensive renovations completed in 2021. The interior features a modern, light and bright look with updated flooring, fresh paint, can lighting, and a fully remodeled kitchen boasting granite countertops and premium stainless steel appliances. Organization is prioritized in both the kitchen and the primary suite, which feature custom drawer base cabinetry equipped with chrome pull out baskets for easy storage. Functional upgrades include a high efficiency 16 SEER, 3 ton HVAC system installed in 2021 and a new hot water heater replaced in 2023. Further enhancing the home's efficiency and value is a $33,000 investment in 11 energy efficient windows and 6 exterior doors replaced in 2020 2021. The home offers a spacious three bedroom, three bathroom floor plan characterized by airy vaulted ceilings and ceiling fans throughout. The exterior is equally impressive, situated on a lush .24 acre lot that borders a walking trail owned by the HOAoffering privacy with no immediate rear neighbors. The outdoor living space features an enlarged screened porch and a solar heated pool with a dedicated pool access bathroom. Replaced in 2011 with a durable peel and stick underlayment, the roof remains in excellent condition. Located in a non flood zone with low HOA dues, no CDD fees. This home provides exceptional value and is conveniently located near schools, medical facilities, and premier shopping.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8507100 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9133 Tournament Drive
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $367,500
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 2462
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3612 / -82.6635
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Fairway Oaks
  • Provided by: APONE REALTY
  • Contact: Phyllis Apone, PA
  • 727-455-1706
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1777.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 257.79
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Qualified Property Management
  • Association Phone: 727-869-9700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FAIRWAY OAKS UNIT ONE-B PB 27 PGS 95-100 LOT 44 & COM AT NWLY COR OF LOT 44 FOR POB TH N20DEG 05'16"W 13.17 FT TH N77DEG 27'38"E 70.61 FT TH S20DEG 05'16"E 12.40 FT TO NELY BDY OF LOT 44 TH S76DEG 50' 41"W 70.52 FT TO POB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-24-25-005.A-000.00-044.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Pool, Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18923 Rolling Oak Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$369,000.00 ($90.00 / sqft )

18923 Rolling Oak Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Lender Approved Short Sale Investment Opportunity! Welcome to 18923 Rolling Oaks Dr, located in the peaceful community of Hudson, FL. This 4 bedroom, 4 bath home features over 3100 sq. ft

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.50 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663788
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Arno Isaian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16206 Sea Pines Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$369,500.00 ($113.48 / sqft )

16206 Sea Pines Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! SELLER MOTIVATED! Welcome to 16206 Sea Pines Dr., Hudson, FL a beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home on an expansive and fenced 0.62 acre lot. Offering 2,348 sq. ft. of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957438
  2. Provided by HARPER REALTY FL, LLC
  3. Contact Travis Redder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14238 Beauly Circle, HUDSON, FL 34667
$434,999.00 ($132.34 / sqft )

14238 Beauly Circle Reduced More Like This

Highly Motivated! Seller! Roof Warranty will transfer to buyer Not far from the Parkway . Beautiful 4 Bedroom / 3 Bathroom /3 Car Garage Home with Heated Pool in a Gated Community! This stunning 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3287 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390905
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13820 Plumosa Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$400,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

13820 Plumosa Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Direct Gulf Access Waterfront Home with Elevator Endless Potential Opportunities like this dont come along oftenenjoy direct Gulf access with no fixed bridges from this 2 bedroom, 3 bath stil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7873749
  2. Provided by GULF COAST FISHING HOMES RLTY
  3. Contact GREG Klesius
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10143 Tolman Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$335,000.00 ($135.30 / sqft )

10143 Tolman Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully 2017 Normandy Model in the Briar Oaks community. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a bright, open layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The go

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2476 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877866
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jessica Schmidt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10221 Landmark Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$335,000.00 ($119.43 / sqft )

10221 Landmark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside this beautifully updated home, offering over 2,000 sq ft of living space. The gourmet kitchen is a standout, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a stylish backsp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2805 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878000
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Haris Latic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9301 Tournament Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$429,200.00 ($134.04 / sqft )

9301 Tournament Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

NEW PRICE! Seller motivated. NO electric bill, Solar Panels installed 4 years ago. Why wait to build, very cozy in a great neighborhood, pool home. 3 bedroom, 3.5 baths, 2 car garage. . Well maintain

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3202 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879026
  2. Provided by HORAN REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Magdalena Czech
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12709 Castleberry Court, HUDSON, FL 34667
$369,900.00 ($123.96 / sqft )

12709 Castleberry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This wonderfully updated and renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home features an open floor plan, a split bedroom layout, a modern updated kitchen, and great wood laminate flooring for easy maintenance.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2984 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884700
  2. Provided by STROMER GROUP INC
  3. Contact Rameena Stromer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18035 Arbor Crest Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$369,000.00 ($119.96 / sqft )

18035 Arbor Crest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this meticulously cared for & well maintained home offering comfort, efficiency, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. From the moment you arrive, youll notice charming details like the scree

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3076 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430116
  2. Provided by REAVES REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Gillum Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18850 Green Park Road, HUDSON, FL 34667
$419,900.00 ($149.06 / sqft )

18850 Green Park Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience the height of modern coastal living in this stunning, brand new all block construction home. Designed with both style and durability in mind, the residence features a thoughtful split floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2817 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474164
  2. Provided by TIGER REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Valon Topalli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin