Active
Property Photos
5508 Eagle Creek Road
  1. Image 1 of 49 For 5508 Eagle Creek Road
  2. Image 2 of 49 For 5508 Eagle Creek Road
  3. Image 3 of 49 For 5508 Eagle Creek Road
  4. Image 4 of 49 For 5508 Eagle Creek Road
  5. Image 5 of 49 For 5508 Eagle Creek Road
  6. Image 6 of 49 For 5508 Eagle Creek Road
  7. Image 7 of 49 For 5508 Eagle Creek Road
  8. Image 8 of 49 For 5508 Eagle Creek Road
  9. Image 9 of 49 For 5508 Eagle Creek Road
  10. Image 10 of 49 For 5508 Eagle Creek Road
  11. Image 11 of 49 For 5508 Eagle Creek Road
  12. Image 12 of 49 For 5508 Eagle Creek Road
  13. Image 13 of 49 For 5508 Eagle Creek Road
  14. Image 14 of 49 For 5508 Eagle Creek Road
  15. Image 15 of 49 For 5508 Eagle Creek Road
  16. Image 16 of 49 For 5508 Eagle Creek Road
  17. Image 17 of 49 For 5508 Eagle Creek Road
  18. Image 18 of 49 For 5508 Eagle Creek Road
  19. Image 19 of 49 For 5508 Eagle Creek Road
  20. Image 20 of 49 For 5508 Eagle Creek Road
  21. Image 21 of 49 For 5508 Eagle Creek Road
  22. Image 22 of 49 For 5508 Eagle Creek Road
  23. Image 23 of 49 For 5508 Eagle Creek Road
  24. Image 24 of 49 For 5508 Eagle Creek Road
  25. Image 25 of 49 For 5508 Eagle Creek Road
  26. Image 26 of 49 For 5508 Eagle Creek Road
  27. Image 27 of 49 For 5508 Eagle Creek Road
  28. Image 28 of 49 For 5508 Eagle Creek Road
  29. Image 29 of 49 For 5508 Eagle Creek Road
  30. Image 30 of 49 For 5508 Eagle Creek Road
  31. Image 31 of 49 For 5508 Eagle Creek Road
  32. Image 32 of 49 For 5508 Eagle Creek Road
  33. Image 33 of 49 For 5508 Eagle Creek Road
  34. Image 34 of 49 For 5508 Eagle Creek Road
  35. Image 35 of 49 For 5508 Eagle Creek Road
  36. Image 36 of 49 For 5508 Eagle Creek Road
  37. Image 37 of 49 For 5508 Eagle Creek Road
  38. Image 38 of 49 For 5508 Eagle Creek Road
  39. Image 39 of 49 For 5508 Eagle Creek Road
  40. Image 40 of 49 For 5508 Eagle Creek Road
  41. Image 41 of 49 For 5508 Eagle Creek Road
  42. Image 42 of 49 For 5508 Eagle Creek Road
  43. Image 43 of 49 For 5508 Eagle Creek Road
  44. Image 44 of 49 For 5508 Eagle Creek Road
  45. Image 45 of 49 For 5508 Eagle Creek Road
  46. Image 46 of 49 For 5508 Eagle Creek Road
  47. Image 47 of 49 For 5508 Eagle Creek Road
  48. Image 48 of 49 For 5508 Eagle Creek Road
  49. Image 49 of 49 For 5508 Eagle Creek Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,065,000

Address: 5508 Eagle Creek Road, SARASOTA, FL 34238

Description

On a premium cul de sac lot, next to a large open lot of greenspace, this upgraded Pinnacle shows true pride of ownership! Loaded with features including zero corner glass sliders, hurricane impact windows, high ceilings, crown moldings, tray and coffered ceilings, bump out bay window, plantation shutters, custom California Closet built ins and more. The gourmet kitchen with a natural gas cooktop has an oversized quartz island and stainless steel KitchenAid appliances. Elegant exterior living space with a totally private custom pool is enclosed in an oversized screen cage with expansive dining and sunbathing spaces. An extended three car garage could accommodate all your toys. Hammock Preserve sits on 80 acres of beautiful land in Palmer Ranch. Residents enjoy an active lifestyle in the expansive Clubhouse with a Community Room for scheduled events, Library and Meeting Rooms, Fitness Center, Catering Kitchen and Bahama Bar, Heated Lap Pool and Spa, Fire Pit and 2 Poolside Grills. The furry members of your family will love meeting friends at the Dog Park; youll make your own friends playing Bocce, Tennis or Pickle Ball!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4683546 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5508 Eagle Creek Road
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $1,065,000
  • Price sqft: $306
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 3485
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 78
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Pinnacle
  • Builder Name: Divosta
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Shade Shutter(s), Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2489.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Level
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Management, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1366.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Toni Giliberti
  • Association Phone: 941-922-6822
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 15, HAMMOCK PRESERVE PHASE 1A, PB 50 PG 32
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0138070022
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 84
  • Zoning Code: RSF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8930 Bloomfield Blvd, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,150,000.00 ($220.05 / sqft )

8930 Bloomfield Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Silver Oak Estates, an exclusive, gated enclave nestled within Palmer Ranch. This custom built John Cannon residence offers refined luxury,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5226 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654346
  2. Provided by HUNT BROTHERS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6347 Anise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,135,000.00 ($169.71 / sqft )

6347 Anise Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

A grand, impeccably maintained 6 bedroom, 5.5 bath residence awaits you in the highly sought after community of Arbor Lakes in Palmer Ranch. Ideally positioned on a premier cul de sac lot, this except

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6688 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673645
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Priya Acharya, PLL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4221 Escondito Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$995,000.00 ($245.86 / sqft )

4221 Escondito Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked within the gated Prestancia golf community, 4221 Escondito Circle offers three bedrooms, two and a half baths, and nearly 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space that blends arc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4047 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679916
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Joel Schemmel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4708 Sweetmeadow Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,050,000.00 ($215.43 / sqft )

4708 Sweetmeadow Circle More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **spacious, custom built residence located behind the secure gates of the highly desirable turtle rock c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4874 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679995
  2. Provided by GENEROUS PROPERTY
  3. Contact Mark Lyda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6006 Anise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$998,000.00 ($177.49 / sqft )

6006 Anise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the premier community of Arbor Lakes at Palmer Ranch, a life style community. Just minutes to Siesta Key Beach, downtown Sarasota, top rated schools, shopping, restaurants, public parks, Le

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5623 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680178
  2. Provided by FLORIDA MORNING REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lilian Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5649 Long Shore Loop, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$995,000.00 ($253.18 / sqft )

5649 Long Shore Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home, built in 2020, offers a blend of luxury, functionality, and peace of mind through its thoughtful upgrades and features. Beautiful inside and out, the interior was freshly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3930 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683665
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Abbe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12709 Lateral Root Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,025,000.00 ($207.32 / sqft )

12709 Lateral Root Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Built by MI Homes, this executive style Juniper model in gated Promenade Estates offers modern luxury, privacy, and nearly 3,900 square feet of living space. Completed in 2022, the home welcomes you w

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4944 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684048
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ashley Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8309 Shadow Pine Way, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,019,000.00 ($252.67 / sqft )

8309 Shadow Pine Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously renovated and move in ready, this four bedroom pool home offers stunning lake views in Palmer Ranch's prestigious Deer Creek. This gracious residence has been completely reimagined for th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4033 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684119
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Jaya Brossard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5521 Blue Water Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,095,000.00 ($277.57 / sqft )

5521 Blue Water Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

An Elegant Gem best describes this meticulously maintained home in the popular, newer gated community of Sunrise Preserve, with no CDD and low HOA fees. Perfectly situated on a wide lakefront lot near

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3945 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687351
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Rickards, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3953 Prairie Dunes Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$960,000.00 ($223.62 / sqft )

3953 Prairie Dunes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3953 Prairie Dune Drive, located within the gated Country Club of Sarasota, where a fully staffed security gate operates twenty four hour access control. Set along the second hole, this res

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4293 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689054
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Julianna Burns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin